Sep 27, 2018 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert B 4 2 - - - - 277.98 50.36 368.43 646.41 7.61 Gold Scores
11 Greg Frank Joyce McMonagle B - 9 - 8 5 - 308.05 55.81 309.15 617.20 2.03 Gold Scores
10 Mark Toney Mary Morton C - 10 2 7 4 2 310.91 56.32 303.54 614.45 4.13 Gold Scores
9 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A - - - - - - 268.05 48.56 338.78 606.83 3.57 Gold Scores
8 Charlotte Elmer Cheryl Brunson C - - - 5 2 1 326.81 59.20 232.37 559.18 2.37 Gold Scores
7 Ed Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B - - - - - - 283.96 51.44 254.46 538.42 Scores
3 Linda Green-Whitten Madie Brice A - - - 10 - - 293.63 53.19 223.72 517.35 0.51 Red Scores
5 Robert Lusk Roam Gunn C - - - - - - 231.33 41.91 275.07 506.40 0.64 Red Scores
6 James Glasscock Barbara Glasscock C - - - - - - 205.77 37.28 230.98 436.75 Scores
2 Daisy Jones Tolliver McKinney C - - - - - - 198.63 35.98 231.07 429.70 Scores
4 Virginia Miller Stephen Olson C - - - - - - 222.46 40.30 203.85 426.31 Scores
12 Sandra Popkin Michael Popkin C - - - - - - 155.35 28.14 261.13 416.48 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Peter Marvin Matt Williams C 8 5 1 4 1 1 318.91 57.77 319.43 638.34 5.93 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bob Heller Arthur Lowen A 10 - - 1 - - 379.95 68.83 253.40 633.35 5.10 Gold Scores
12 Louallen Thomassen Denny Penticoff A - - - 9 - - 302.50 54.80 284.97 587.47 0.57 Red Scores
9 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - 10 - - 292.78 53.04 288.90 581.68 0.51 Red Scores
10 Vicki Willis David Baskin B - - - 5 2 - 318.37 57.68 261.68 580.05 2.37 Gold Scores
11 Bruce Graham Jean Jernigan C - - 6 - 6 2 291.67 52.84 284.40 576.07 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ed Word Jr Barbara Norris A - - - 3 - - 331.46 60.05 232.36 563.82 2.55 Red Scores
1 Wanda Carpenter Phyllis Harlan B - - - - - - 281.04 50.91 258.69 539.73 Scores
7 David Tetkoskie Janet Tetkoskie B - - - - - - 245.41 44.46 293.41 538.82 0.48 Red Scores
8 Jane Windham Sherry Thaxton C - - - - - - 243.32 44.08 275.01 518.33 Scores
4 Charles Sepessy Michael Boruta B - - - - - - 246.54 44.66 256.99 503.53 Scores
5 Tommy Latham Clifford Kent Jr B - - - - 8 - 288.50 52.26 211.57 500.07 0.42 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sim Therrell Andrew Bernstein A 1 - - 3 - - 348.73 63.18 348.36 697.09 15.31 Gold Scores
3 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A 3 - - 4 - - 339.53 61.51 315.67 655.20 8.61 Gold Scores
10 Visanji Gala Clair Berry B 5 3 - 9 6 - 305.46 55.34 340.04 645.50 5.71 Gold Scores
7 Elaine Hallum Barbara Rankin B 6 4 - 1 1 - 365.72 66.25 279.35 645.07 5.10 Gold Scores
12 D Keith Henderson Robert Whiting III A 7 - - 2 - - 355.26 64.36 289.37 644.63 4.08 Gold|Red Scores
1 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles B 9 6 - 6 3 - 314.96 57.06 320.33 635.29 3.06 Gold Scores
8 Marcia Prince Mark Gilley C - - 3 - 8 3 289.96 52.53 306.99 596.95 3.10 Gold Scores
2 Joyce Swenson Edward Swenson B - - - - - - 254.31 46.07 324.34 578.65 1.69 Red Scores
6 Betty Schultz Kelley Kim Kelley A - - - - - - 221.70 40.16 332.63 554.33 1.02 Red Scores
5 Gail Hawkins Loughery Hawkins B - - - - - - 273.91 49.62 262.89 536.80 Scores
11 Michael Longmeier Jaya Gala C - - - - - 4 270.50 49.00 235.51 506.01 0.61 Red Scores
4 Gary Klussman Dave Williamson B - - - - 7 - 291.70 52.84 205.40 497.10 0.48 Red Scores
13 Gayle Gentry Kenneth Willis C - - - - - - 182.46 33.05 199.23 381.69 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens B 2 1 - 8 5 - 309.59 56.09 347.33 656.92 11.48 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino B 11 7 - 7 4 - 311.65 56.46 311.67 623.32 2.55 Gold Scores
4 Paul Linxwiler Linda Dunn B 12 8 - 6 3 - 313.04 56.71 307.37 620.41 2.36 Gold Scores
3 Jan Galey Margaret Hart A 13 - - 2 - - 344.10 62.34 275.52 619.62 3.57 Gold Scores
9 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - - - - 263.32 47.70 338.46 601.78 1.79 Red Scores
12 David Albrecht Shannon Sloan C - - 4 - - - 265.69 48.13 315.87 581.56 2.32 Gold Scores
11 Mechel Frost Matthew Morgan C - - 5 - - 4 277.78 50.32 299.43 577.21 1.93 Gold|Red Scores
10 Pat Moles Lou Ann Moles C - - - - 7 3 288.54 52.27 261.13 549.67 0.92 Red Scores
7 Daniel Spangler Mike Arnheim C - - - - - - 188.57 34.16 308.04 496.61 0.88 Red Scores
5 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 254.02 46.02 234.04 488.06 Scores
2 Carla Pierce Tonya McNabb C - - - - - - 219.72 39.80 215.46 435.18 Scores
1 Linda Dorries Janice Clay C - - - - - - 167.19 30.29 195.21 362.40 Scores
8 Susy Philhours Mary Ellen Thomas C - - - - - - 158.59 28.73 177.13 335.72 Scores