Sep 22, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Board detail for Sat Aft Open Pair/Team(P)

Session 1

Section G, Board # 9 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
7 8 19 6
Q 7 3 K Q 9 8 7 4 3 7 4 5
9 4 Q J 10 9 3 A J 10 7 4 3
A K J 8 6 2 A 10 2 A 8 K 2

10 5 J 6 5 K 6 5 2 Q 9 8 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
0
1
0
NT1
EW: 7/ 6 6 7 5NT
6
Par Score -2210 7-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -620 8.7173 1-Patricia Heirigs-H Schmidt vs.
12-Linda Roth-Judy Jackson
Play  5x N -800 0.040 14-Svein Sjovold-John Scheafer vs.
8-Hai-Sheng Wu-Richard Towner
Play  4 E -650 4.9241 13-Janee Oleson-Paul Johnson vs.
6-Marjorie Mueller-Charlotte Lunsford
Play  5x N -500 9.7982 12-Rajiv Kapadia-Anne O'Meara vs.
4-Marion McDonald-Elayne Stoller
Play  5 E -650 4.9241 11-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes vs.
2-Kathleen Blackwell-Leon Blackwell
Play  4 E -650 4.9241 9-Wayne Kooiker-Barbara Willis vs.
13-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson
Play  4 E -680 1.139 8-Margaret Kindwall-Milo Kindwall vs.
11-Jean Reed-Jan Bolluyt
Play  2 E -230 10.8891 5-Duane Rost-June La Valleur vs.
5-Joanne Skunberg-Robin Wasko
Play  4 E -650 4.9241 4-Jean Darnell-Delores Bogenrief vs.
3-Deborah Sienknecht-Denise Cole
Play  5 E -650 4.9241 3-Sharon Maris-Robert Sandahl vs.
1-Daniel Thompson-Byron Solem
Play  4 E -650 4.9241 2-Marlene Kelley-Carolyn Rossie vs.
14-Margaret Cunningham-John Cunningham
Play  6 E 100 11.96100 15-Anthony Lennon-Daniel Otto vs.
10-Ginny Bird-Dennise Mills

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 E 650 7.0859 1-Daniel Thompson-Byron Solem vs.
3-Sharon Maris-Robert Sandahl
Play  4 E 650 7.0859 13-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson vs.
9-Wayne Kooiker-Barbara Willis
Play  4 E 620 3.2927 12-Linda Roth-Judy Jackson vs.
1-Patricia Heirigs-H Schmidt
Play  4 E 680 10.8891 11-Jean Reed-Jan Bolluyt vs.
8-Margaret Kindwall-Milo Kindwall
Play  6 E -100 0.040 10-Ginny Bird-Dennise Mills vs.
15-Anthony Lennon-Daniel Otto
Play  5x N 800 11.96100 8-Hai-Sheng Wu-Richard Towner vs.
14-Svein Sjovold-John Scheafer
Play  4 E 650 7.0859 6-Marjorie Mueller-Charlotte Lunsford vs.
13-Janee Oleson-Paul Johnson
Play  2 E 230 1.139 5-Joanne Skunberg-Robin Wasko vs.
5-Duane Rost-June La Valleur
Play  5x N 500 2.2118 4-Marion McDonald-Elayne Stoller vs.
12-Rajiv Kapadia-Anne O'Meara
Play  4 E 650 7.0859 3-Deborah Sienknecht-Denise Cole vs.
4-Jean Darnell-Delores Bogenrief
Play  5 E 650 7.0859 2-Kathleen Blackwell-Leon Blackwell vs.
11-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes
Play  4 E 650 7.0859 14-Margaret Cunningham-John Cunningham vs.
2-Marlene Kelley-Carolyn Rossie