Sep 22, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Board detail for Sat Aft Open Pair/Team(P)

Session 1

Section G, Board # 3 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
8 7 12 13
K 10 3 2 K 9 3 2 3 2 Q 8 7
J 4 7 J 10 9 6 5 A J 10 9 3
9 8 7 5 A 10 4 K Q 8 7 K 4

A Q 6 Q J 8 6 5 A 4 6 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
3
3
6
NT5
EW: 4 4
4
4
NT4
Par Score -130 4-EW/ 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -150 0.040 2-Marlene Kelley-Carolyn Rossie vs.
2-Kathleen Blackwell-Leon Blackwell
Play  4 S -100 4.3836 14-Svein Sjovold-John Scheafer vs.
11-Jean Reed-Jan Bolluyt
Play  2 S 110 650 13-Janee Oleson-Paul Johnson vs.
9-Marty Bennett-Bonnie Calvert
Play  4 E -130 2.2118 12-Rajiv Kapadia-Anne O'Meara vs.
7-Debra Tvrdik-Lynda Peterson
Play  3 S 170 10.8891 11-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes vs.
5-Joanne Skunberg-Robin Wasko
Play  4 E -130 2.2118 10-Beverly Walker-Mina Jacobs vs.
3-Deborah Sienknecht-Denise Cole
Play  4 E -130 2.2118 9-Wayne Kooiker-Barbara Willis vs.
1-Daniel Thompson-Byron Solem
Play  2 S 170 10.8891 8-Margaret Kindwall-Milo Kindwall vs.
14-Margaret Cunningham-John Cunningham
Play  3 S 140 8.1768 7-Joseph McCarville-Gerald Bourdeaux vs.
12-Linda Roth-Judy Jackson
Play  2 S 170 10.8891 6-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann vs.
10-Ginny Bird-Dennise Mills
Play  2 S 110 650 5-Duane Rost-June La Valleur vs.
8-Hai-Sheng Wu-Richard Towner
Play  3 S 140 8.1768 15-Anthony Lennon-Daniel Otto vs.
13-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 130 9.7982 1-Daniel Thompson-Byron Solem vs.
9-Wayne Kooiker-Barbara Willis
Play  3 S -140 3.8332 13-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson vs.
15-Anthony Lennon-Daniel Otto
Play  3 S -140 3.8332 12-Linda Roth-Judy Jackson vs.
7-Joseph McCarville-Gerald Bourdeaux
Play  4 S 100 7.6364 11-Jean Reed-Jan Bolluyt vs.
14-Svein Sjovold-John Scheafer
Play  2 S -170 1.139 10-Ginny Bird-Dennise Mills vs.
6-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann
Play  2 S -110 650 9-Marty Bennett-Bonnie Calvert vs.
13-Janee Oleson-Paul Johnson
Play  2 S -110 650 8-Hai-Sheng Wu-Richard Towner vs.
5-Duane Rost-June La Valleur
Play  4 E 130 9.7982 7-Debra Tvrdik-Lynda Peterson vs.
12-Rajiv Kapadia-Anne O'Meara
Play  3 S -170 1.139 5-Joanne Skunberg-Robin Wasko vs.
11-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes
Play  4 E 130 9.7982 3-Deborah Sienknecht-Denise Cole vs.
10-Beverly Walker-Mina Jacobs
Play  3 E 150 11.96100 2-Kathleen Blackwell-Leon Blackwell vs.
2-Marlene Kelley-Carolyn Rossie
Play  2 S -170 1.139 14-Margaret Cunningham-John Cunningham vs.
8-Margaret Kindwall-Milo Kindwall