Sep 22, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Board detail for Sat Aft Open Pair/Team(P)

Session 1

Section G, Board # 15 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
10 1 16 13
Q 7 2 Q J 9 8 Q 9 7 6 K 9
J 9 8 6 5 4 3 7 10 5 8 7 3
K A K 10 6 4 2 K J 8 Q 6 4

A 10 5 3 A 4 3 2 A J 10 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2 2/ 1 4/3NT
6
EW:
3
4
5
6
NT3
Par Score +630 4
NT-
N

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S 180 10.8891 1-Patricia Heirigs-H Schmidt vs.
9-Marty Bennett-Bonnie Calvert
Play  3NT N 600 11.96100 14-Svein Sjovold-John Scheafer vs.
5-Joanne Skunberg-Robin Wasko
Play  3NT S -100 2.7523 13-Janee Oleson-Paul Johnson vs.
3-Deborah Sienknecht-Denise Cole
Play  3 S -300 0.040 12-Rajiv Kapadia-Anne O'Meara vs.
1-Daniel Thompson-Byron Solem
Play  4 S 130 8.7173 11-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes vs.
14-Margaret Cunningham-John Cunningham
Play  4 W 100 4.3836 8-Margaret Kindwall-Milo Kindwall vs.
8-Hai-Sheng Wu-Richard Towner
Play  3 S 130 8.7173 7-Joseph McCarville-Gerald Bourdeaux vs.
6-Marjorie Mueller-Charlotte Lunsford
Play  2 S 110 650 6-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann vs.
4-Marion McDonald-Elayne Stoller
Play  3 W -140 1.139 5-Duane Rost-June La Valleur vs.
2-Kathleen Blackwell-Leon Blackwell
Play  3 S 130 8.7173 3-Sharon Maris-Robert Sandahl vs.
13-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson
Play  2 S 110 650 2-Marlene Kelley-Carolyn Rossie vs.
11-Jean Reed-Jan Bolluyt
Play  3 N -100 2.7523 15-Anthony Lennon-Daniel Otto vs.
7-Debra Tvrdik-Lynda Peterson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 300 11.96100 1-Daniel Thompson-Byron Solem vs.
12-Rajiv Kapadia-Anne O'Meara
Play  3 S -130 3.2927 13-Gary Peschong-Shirley Thompson vs.
3-Sharon Maris-Robert Sandahl
Play  2 S -110 650 11-Jean Reed-Jan Bolluyt vs.
2-Marlene Kelley-Carolyn Rossie
Play  2NT S -180 1.139 9-Marty Bennett-Bonnie Calvert vs.
1-Patricia Heirigs-H Schmidt
Play  4 W -100 7.6364 8-Hai-Sheng Wu-Richard Towner vs.
8-Margaret Kindwall-Milo Kindwall
Play  3 N 100 9.2577 7-Debra Tvrdik-Lynda Peterson vs.
15-Anthony Lennon-Daniel Otto
Play  3 S -130 3.2927 6-Marjorie Mueller-Charlotte Lunsford vs.
7-Joseph McCarville-Gerald Bourdeaux
Play  3NT N -600 0.040 5-Joanne Skunberg-Robin Wasko vs.
14-Svein Sjovold-John Scheafer
Play  2 S -110 650 4-Marion McDonald-Elayne Stoller vs.
6-Lavonne Peterson-Doris Hausmann
Play  3NT S 100 9.2577 3-Deborah Sienknecht-Denise Cole vs.
13-Janee Oleson-Paul Johnson
Play  3 W 140 10.8891 2-Kathleen Blackwell-Leon Blackwell vs.
5-Duane Rost-June La Valleur
Play  4 S -130 3.2927 14-Margaret Cunningham-John Cunningham vs.
11-Ronald Klimes-Marcia Klimes