Aug 31, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Juniper Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Nancy Golden Ian Fetterley C 2 2 2 1 1 1 208.00 57.78 208.00 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
3 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley A 3/4 - - 2 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 2.62 Red Scores
1 Patricia Sims Lynthia Strong C - - - 3 2 2 191.00 53.06 191.00 1.30 Red Scores
9 J Lauterbach Kenneth Fasching A - - - 4 - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 0.78 Red Scores
8 Angela Boyter Rosli Duffy B - - - - 3 - 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.93 Red Scores
2 Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce C - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
4 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin C - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
5 Thomas Croker Linda Croker C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
6 Stanley Hurwitz Kay Rogers B - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kristi Menees Tom Schlossberg B 5 4 - 1 1 - 204.00 56.67 204.00 2.22 Gold Scores
8 Richard Aufmann Greg Maczek C 6 5 3 2 2 1 201.00 55.83 201.00 1.55 Red Scores
9 Louise Little Karl Kachadoorian A - - - 3 - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 1.11 Red Scores
3 Dana Brown Nelson Brown, Jr B - - - 4 3 - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.99 Red Scores
5 Kimie Woodward Ann Owens B - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores
1 Debbie Wagner Doris Needham B - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 Scores
7 Joyce Glenn Keith Glenn C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
2 Karen Blado Patricia Deckert C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Scores
6 Ellen Harrison Jane Clark B - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Patty Herb Christine Decker B - 6 - 1 1 - 197.50 54.86 197.50 2.22 Gold Scores
7 Walt Cummins Mark Teich A - - - 2 - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 1.55 Red Scores
5 Vicki McCartha Bill McCartha C - - 5 3 2 1 194.00 53.89 194.00 1.23 Red Scores
9 Bob Jones Missy Coy A - - - 4/5 - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.61 Red Scores
1 Dayle Pond Nancy Boyd B - - - 4/5 - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.61 Red Scores
2 Thomas Gaudin Jesse Roach B - - - - - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 Scores
4 Penelope Smith Nancy Kritz B - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 Scores
8 Hilda Hiner Cassandra Jackson C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
3 Robert Coleman Dorothy McLeod A - - - - - - 134.00 37.22 134.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Regina Sommer Thomas Rosenthal C 1 1 1 1 1 1 208.50 57.92 208.50 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
1 Phillip Mixson Jay Jacobs B 3/4 3 - 2 2 - 205.00 56.94 205.00 2.67 Red Scores
5 Teresa Sherrouse Scott Vincini C - - 4 3 3 - 195.00 54.17 195.00 1.15 Red Scores
6 Harold Moore Peter Martin A - - - 4 - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 0.78 Red Scores
7 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
2 Cris Shanks Dianne McLean C - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
9 Shirley Carroll Rick Scott B - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 Scores
3 Jeannie Beaushaw Bill Beaushaw B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
8 Suzanne Haynes Michael Haynes B - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 140.00 Scores