Aug 31, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.25 Gold 1 86.00 Kathryn KimmerlingBlythewood, SC Jack CorleyMount Pleasant, SC Diane MonroeDaniel Island, SC Kay McCarthyCharleston, SC
4.11 Gold 2/3 82.00 Bruce GrahamDunnellon, FL Linda GargraveOrmond Beach, FL Girolomo IermieroOrmond Beach, FL Helen IermieroOrmond Beach, FL
4.11 Gold 2/3 82.00 Pete KaedingMcCormick, SC Susan KaedingMcCormick, SC Chris NiedMcCormick, SC Janet NiedMcCormick, SC
2.64 Gold 4 79.00 Margaret CannonNewland, NC Virginia CharltonHickory, NC Carol FischerMarietta, GA Patricia ThompsonMarietta, GA
2.08 Gold 5 76.00 Bill MalinGreensboro, GA Sue MalinGreensboro, GA Rachel SpoonMontgomery, AL Linda TarverMontgomery, AL
1.79 Gold 6 69.00 George TrostKey West, FL Marie TrostKey West, FL Jeff PayneGraceville, FL Bill LiesDothan, AL
2.84 Red 1 68.00 Joann ScottMcCormick, SC Louise BlankenshipMcCormick, SC Claire WaltersAugusta, GA Irene GaryAugusta, GA
2.13 Red 2 65.00 William Tyler IIIFletcher, NC Burt GraymanFlat Rock, NC Arthur LebowitzHendersonville, NC Rebecca LebowitzHendersonville, NC
1.60 Red 3 62.00 Sara TuohyJefferson, GA Victoria CalvinGainesville, GA Marion TeslerGainesville, GA Lynn WoodardGainesviile, GA

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
4 Kathryn Kimmerling Jack Corley Diane Monroe Kay McCarthy 7 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.25 Gold
22 Pete Kaeding Susan Kaeding Chris Nied Janet Nied 7 2/3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.11 Gold
18 Bruce Graham Linda Gargrave Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 7 2/3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.11 Gold
15 Margaret Cannon Virginia Charlton Carol Fischer Patricia Thompson 7 4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.64 Gold
14 Bill Malin Sue Malin Rachel Spoon Linda Tarver 7 5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.08 Gold
10 George Trost Marie Trost Jeff Payne Bill Lies 7 6 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.79 Gold
5 Joann Scott Louise Blankenship Claire Walters Irene Gary 3 - 1 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.84 Red
19 Patricia Denier Luanne Elliott Connie Dominguez Mary Larkin 7 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.76 Red
12 William Tyler III Burt Grayman Arthur Lebowitz Rebecca Lebowitz 3 - 2 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.13 Red
23 Nan Lee Steve Puschaver Jan Puschaver Lynda Bohler 7 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.76 Red
7 Shelby King Pete Gordon Mary Joseph Janet Sheridan 7 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.76 Red
24 Sara Tuohy Victoria Calvin Marion Tesler Lynn Woodard 3 - 3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.60 Red
9 Richelle Sajovec Donna Morris Margie Schroeder Doug Schroeder 3 - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.57 Red
13 Manis Smith, Jr Beverly Maurer Linda Brown Diane Heath 7 - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.57 Red
3 David Newcomer Cheryl Bedgood Karin Baldzer Dolores Berlin 7 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.38 Red
21 Terry Moore William Smoot Lou Filippetti Betty Hayhurst 7 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.38 Red
6 Sandra White Fran Hultquist Terry Torrence LaVon McNaughton 7 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.38 Red
16 Frank Shallo Miles Hall Sandra Perkins Bonnie Fabian 3 - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.57 Red
2 Kopie O Neal Robert McTyre Nancy Hathaway Ellen Wyche 3 - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.38 Red
17 Linda Haeuser Bill Jones Croft Lane Jane Hughes 7 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.57 Red
20 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold Carole Reising Dennis Reising 7 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.19 Red
8 Rosalind Hager Jacqueline Swain Charlotte Bailey Mariee Walton 7 - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.19 Red
11 Angela Young Betty Kurtz Pam Jenkins Nancy Smith 3 - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.19 Red
1 Gregory Rayner Ella Rayner James Kielt Frances Kielt 3 - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results