Aug 31, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Friday Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.85 Gold 1 93.00 Greg RobertsAiken, SC Martin NathanAtlanta, GA Bob SimkinsDecatur, GA Richard MaybinAsheville, NC
18.64 Gold 2 87.00 Melissa GumbertFlat Rock, NC James GumbertFlat Rock, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC
13.98 Gold 3 84.00 Rajan IyerAiken, SC John BakerNorth Augusta, SC Varghese GeorgeMartinez, GA James Gentry JrNorth Augusta, SC
9.38 Gold 4/5 81.00 Chuck SaidNashville, TN Hugh Brown JrGreenwood, SC Robert FendrickMarietta, GA Bill KulbershAtlanta, GA
9.38 Gold 4/5 81.00 Claire WatsonJacksonville, FL Craig HemphillJacksonville, FL Janice MadsenJacksonville, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL
7.10 Gold 6 77.00 Gerrianne MasonCrossville, TN Brian MasonCrossville, TN Joseph SherwoodWoodstock, GA Janet SherwoodWoodstock, GA
6.21 Gold 7 72.00 Francine MoringColumbia, SC Jennifer WilliamsAtlanta, GA Mark McLaughlinCharleston, SC Susanne McLaughlinCharleston, SC
6.64 Gold 1/2 55.00 Calvin KonnerBethesda, MD Alan GodesNeedham, MA Christine GasperiniEvans, GA Peter MartinFredericksburg, VA
6.64 Gold 1/2 1 55.00 Barbara BorkgrenMcCormick, SC Jackie BrownGreenwood, SC Linda DellspergerMartinez, GA Marsha ShlaerAugusta, GA
4.27 Gold 3 52.00 Donald RizerWalterboro, SC Peggy HahnCharleston, SC Richard NadolCharleston, SC Karen HinsonHanahan, SC
3.20 Gold 4 49.00 John KnightMontreat, NC Mary KnightMontreat, NC Bruno DellameaRichwood, TX Elliott BonnetteColumbia, SC
2.36 Gold 2 41.00 Curtis BarbeeNewnan, GA Pamela BarbeeNewnan, GA Gail MeltonLocust Grove, GA Linda JonesNewnan, GA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Greg Roberts Martin Nathan Bob Simkins Richard Maybin A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 24.85 Gold
19 Melissa Gumbert James Gumbert Steven Devico Gayle Covey A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 18.64 Gold
8 Rajan Iyer John Baker Varghese George James Gentry Jr A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 13.98 Gold
13 Claire Watson Craig Hemphill Janice Madsen Ann Buchholz A 4/5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 9.38 Gold
10 Chuck Said Hugh Brown Jr Robert Fendrick Bill Kulbersh A 4/5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 9.38 Gold
2 Gerrianne Mason Brian Mason Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A 6 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 7.10 Gold
24 Francine Moring Jennifer Williams Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 7 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 6.21 Gold
11 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson James Melville Jacob Morgan A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.50 Red
3 Julia Misslin Peter Misslin Judy Fendrick John Friedl A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.50 Red
23 Chris Moll Jaime Villanueva Boyce Robbins Beatrice Kemp A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.50 Red
17 Barbara Heller Larry Harding Peggy Haigler Peter J Boyd-Bowman A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.50 Red
4 Carol Duren Eileen Tonroe Martha Trilling Marla Chaikin A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
9 Betsy Stanton Linda Bush Ed Judy Paul Cuffe A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.50 Red
27 Michael Kovacich Emory Whitaker Sally Meckstroth Donald Baker A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.50 Red
21 Josie Mitchell Donna Rodwell Marie-France Benoit Lisa Studebaker A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.50 Red
14 Barbara Borkgren Jackie Brown Linda Dellsperger Marsha Shlaer C - 1/2 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 6.64 Gold
6 Calvin Konner Alan Godes Christine Gasperini Peter Martin B - 1/2 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 6.64 Gold
5 Donald Rizer Peggy Hahn Richard Nadol Karen Hinson B - 3 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 4.27 Gold
18 John Knight Mary Knight Bruno Dellamea Elliott Bonnette B - 4 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.20 Gold
12 George Delp April Delp Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.50 Red
15 Jack Buchanan Will Williams Shirley Mueller Carolyn Carpenter B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
25 Paul Beebe Kay Beebe Veronica Ruggles Betty Anderson B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
16 Curtis Barbee Pamela Barbee Gail Melton Linda Jones C - - 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.36 Gold
26 Joy McKenzie-Smith Christina Jordan Aileen Robinson Bill Wagner B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.00 Red
22 David Bebko Helen Bebko Ron Torre Lucille Torre C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.00 Red
20 Wanda Moorman Donna Rait Shelia Paul Linda Harris C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
1 Tim Jones M. Clint Doss Bill Collins Nancy Collins C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results