Aug 30, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Firethorn Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Renee Brockinton Elizabeth Latimer 3 5 3 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 90.50 191.00 2.91 Gold Scores
7 Kenneth Fittz Joan Fittz 7 11 - - - - - 77.00 45.83 106.00 183.00 1.46 Gold Scores
1 Shirley Larkey Carol Johnson 7 - - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 83.00 177.50 1.07 Red Scores
6 Lorraine Porfido Scott Parker 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 87.00 168.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 George Trost Marie Trost 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 103.00 168.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Walter Cederholm Becky Cederholm 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 73.50 166.50 0.77 Red Scores
9 Bill McCartha Vicki McCartha 3 - - - 4 2 - 84.50 50.30 78.00 162.50 0.64 Red Scores
8 Dan Zelenka Barbara Zelenka 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 72.00 155.00 Scores
10 Victoria Calvin Lynn Woodard 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 76.00 154.50 Scores
2 Terry Moore Stella Donelan 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 68.50 151.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Steve Puschaver Jan Puschaver 7 1 - - 3 - - 105.00 62.50 131.50 236.50 8.73 Gold Scores
6 Duane Oden Joyce Weeks 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 109.00 64.88 92.00 201.00 4.91 Gold Scores
3 Wendy Wilson Laura Gilchrist 3 4 2 - 2 2 - 107.50 63.99 86.50 194.00 3.68 Gold Scores
8 Gerard Gardner Laurel Ludden 3 - - - 4 - - 82.50 49.11 87.00 169.50 1.23 Red Scores
2 David Smith Lynne Irvine 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 86.50 165.00 Scores
5 Carlos Haupert O. Joy Benton 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 76.50 157.50 Scores
1 Sandra Perkins Bonnie Fabian 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 83.50 155.50 Scores
9 Linda Ingraham Rosalind Hager 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 90.50 153.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Ellen Wyche Nancy Hathaway 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 83.50 149.00 Scores
7 Albert Metzel Irene Shepard 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 64.00 140.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Paul Carson Tinna Alexander 3 6 4 - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 94.50 -1.00 189.50 2.49 Gold Scores
7 William Phillips William Smoot 3 7 5 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 84.50 188.50 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jane Hughes Croft Lane 3 12 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 98.50 182.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Lou Filippetti Betty Hayhurst 7 13 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 86.00 181.50 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
5 Kay Martin Geri Denney 7 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 83.50 169.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Virginia Michelich Ronald Boggs 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 89.00 167.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Dennis Reising Carole Reising 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 90.00 161.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Phyllis Ingram Nancy Smith 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 81.50 155.50 Scores
6 Camille Searcy Sue Herrin 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 81.50 149.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Michael Butler Elizabeth Butler 7 2 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 97.50 207.00 6.55 Gold Scores
9 Elizabeth Ellett Andrea Withers 3 - - - 2 1 - 102.50 61.01 76.50 179.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 John Lamanna Kathryn Morris 3 - - - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 81.00 175.00 1.37 Red Scores
7 Jeff Payne Bill Lies 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 85.00 172.00 1.24 Red Scores
6 Judy Daniel Jane Wilhelm 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 93.50 169.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Terry Torrence Sandra White 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 81.00 164.50 Scores
5 Mike Zipes Linda Zipes 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 75.00 160.00 Scores
4 Charlotte Bailey Mariee Walton 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 78.00 143.00 Scores
1 Hilda Hiner Cassandra Jackson 7 - - - - - - 54.00 32.14 83.00 137.00 0.51 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Maisie Loo Vonceil Payne 7 9 - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 86.00 187.00 1.75 Gold Scores
9 Linda Jones Gail Melton 3 10 6 - 1 1 - 104.21 62.03 80.50 184.71 1.59 Gold Scores
6 Mary Larkin Connie Dominguez 3 14 - - - 2 - 80.21 47.74 99.00 179.21 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
3 Annette Meyer Linda Hult 7 - - - 4 - - 81.43 48.47 92.50 173.93 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 78.00 170.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Susan Carmichael Dane Carmichael 3 - - - - - - 74.79 44.52 90.50 165.29 1.02 Red Scores
5 Constance Mehta Colleen McMahon 7 - - - - - - 75.13 44.72 84.50 159.63 Scores
4 Barbara Dellamora Yancey Paschall 3 - - - - - - 78.79 46.90 76.00 154.79 Scores
2 Mike Boyer Karen Boyer 3 - - - - - - 67.57 40.22 75.00 142.57 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Virginia Charlton Margaret Cannon 7 8 - - 2 - - 96.71 57.57 91.00 187.71 1.94 Gold Scores
5 Heather Pierce Inda Hill 7 - - - - - - 91.50 54.46 85.00 176.50 Scores
4 LaVon McNaughton Ruth Thornburg 3 - - - 4 2 - 92.35 54.97 82.50 174.85 1.30 Red Scores
7 Angela Young Betty Kurtz 7 - - - 3 - - 93.93 55.91 76.50 170.43 0.73 Red Scores
8 Bruce Graham Carol Camino 3 - - - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 65.50 164.50 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Nan Lee Lynda Bohler 3 - - - - - - 75.79 45.11 73.00 148.79 Scores
6 Rebecca Callahan Jan Hughen 3 - - - - - - 75.29 44.82 66.00 141.29 Scores
9 Carol Mitchell Suzanne Thernes 3 - - - - - - 61.07 36.35 77.50 138.57 0.69 Red Scores
2 Joann Scott Louise Blankenship 3 - - - - - - 70.71 42.09 66.50 137.21 Scores