Aug 28, 2018 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.29 Red 1 1 1 63.00 Frank ShalloAiken, SC Miles HallAiken, SC Joann ScottMcCormick, SC Louise BlankenshipMcCormick, SC
3.22 Red 2 55.00 Dayle PondKinston, NC Eliza WorthingtonMorehead City, NC Tempie PierceKinston, NC Nancy BoydWashington, NC
2.41 Red 3 53.00 Lynne HoosBluffton, SC Dick BriggsFripp Island, SC Marcia MeyerBeaufort, SC Eileen GriffinHilton Head, SC
1.91 Red 4 2 49.00 Donna RaitMacon, GA Wanda MoormanByron, GA Linda HarrisMacon, GA Shelia PaulMacon, GA
1.36 Red 5 47.00 Richard NadolCharleston, SC Karen HinsonHanahan, SC Donald RizerWalterboro, SC Peggy HahnCharleston, SC
1.43 Red 3 2 45.00 Bill MalinGreensboro, GA Sue MalinGreensboro, GA Sandra ShippyStatham, GA Robert ShippyStatham, GA
0.95 Red 4/5 41.00 Shirley LarkeyLakemont, GA Carol CaminoAugusta, GA Rebecca CallahanTiger, GA Jan HughenAtlanta, GA
0.95 Red 4/5 41.00 Diane HeathBirmingham, AL Linda BrownBirmingham, AL Geri DenneyLoudon, TN Kay MartinLoudon, TN

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Frank Shallo Miles Hall Joann Scott Louise Blankenship C 1 1 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.29 Red
8 Dayle Pond Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce Nancy Boyd A 2 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.22 Red
12 Lynne Hoos Dick Briggs Marcia Meyer Eileen Griffin A 3 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.41 Red
11 Donna Rait Wanda Moorman Linda Harris Shelia Paul B 4 2 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.91 Red
6 Richard Nadol Karen Hinson Donald Rizer Peggy Hahn A 5 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.36 Red
9 Bill Malin Sue Malin Sandra Shippy Robert Shippy C - 3 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.43 Red
4 Diane Heath Linda Brown Geri Denney Kay Martin B - 4/5 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.95 Red
2 Shirley Larkey Carol Camino Rebecca Callahan Jan Hughen C - 4/5 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.95 Red
10 Claire Walters Irene Gary Kimie Woodward Ann Owens A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
3 Charles Still Jerry Turk Rachel Spoon Linda Tarver C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
7 Gail Melton Linda Jones Suzanne Thernes Carol Mitchell C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00
5 Elaine Wilczynski Barbara Zelenka Dan Zelenka Norma Gist B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.25 Red
13 Heather Pierce Inda Hill Richelle Sajovec Donna Morris C - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results