Sep 08, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Terry Riely Carolyn Riely A 1 - - 1 - - 459.28 70.66 459.28 9.40 Silver Scores
3 Gary Anziani Ed Rawlinson A 2 - - 2 - - 434.28 66.81 434.28 7.05 Silver Scores
11 Kendall Early Thomas Trudeau B 5 2 - 3 1 - 393.72 60.57 393.72 3.37 Silver Scores
6 Anita Albert Phillip Grothus A - - - 4 - - 376.92 57.99 376.92 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Stan Pushkarsky Sandy Potts B - - - 5 2 - 321.46 49.46 321.46 1.06 Silver Scores
9 Roxana Tom Janise Saul A - - - 6 - - 320.92 49.37 320.92 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Connie Matz Sherry Johnson C - - 5 - 3 1 311.10 47.86 311.10 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Tessa Bodnar Paula Warren B - - - - 4 - 310.50 47.77 310.50 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Frank Schwakhofer Catherine McGaffic B - - - - - - 300.02 46.16 300.02 Scores
8 Ann Kuehler Elisabeth Kay C - - - - - 2 298.68 45.95 298.68 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Karen Elaine Dameron Sharon Dameron B - - - - - - 267.78 41.20 267.78 Scores
12 Geneva Johnson Carol Ellis C - - - - - - 251.12 38.63 251.12 Scores
14 Donald Messer Jr Nell Morgan A - - - - - - 230.54 35.47 230.54 Scores
5 Robert Christophel Hazel Medellin C - - - - - - 227.20 34.95 227.20 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sheryleen Grothus C David Mitchell A - - - 1 - - 378.38 58.21 378.38 2.75 Silver Scores
14 Karen Fillis George Fillis B - 4 - 2 1 - 374.64 57.64 374.64 1.93 Silver Scores
11 James La Fountain Richard Ware A - - - 3 - - 372.70 57.34 372.70 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - 4 - - 362.08 55.70 362.08 0.96 Silver Scores
1 Gerald Irion Eugene Lux B - 6 - 5 2 - 341.48 52.54 341.48 1.12 Silver Scores
6 Mary Rita de Hoyos Robbie Borchers A - - - 6 - - 340.96 52.46 340.96 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Georgia Baron Stephen Simpson B - - - - 3 - 325.50 50.08 325.50 0.80 Silver Scores
12 Barbara Morgan Margaret Knaus C - - 3 - 4 1 321.22 49.42 321.22 1.22 Silver Scores
10 Kimi Lambert Julianne McKenna B - - - - - - 317.08 48.78 317.08 Scores
8 Diana Drenner Don Mahoney C - - 4 - - 2 314.36 48.36 314.36 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Jeanne Dawley James Cuccia C - - - - - - 306.44 47.14 306.44 Scores
4 Jo Neesvig Samuel Williams Jr B - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 Scores
2 Robert Craig Coleman Driver C - - - - - - 281.40 43.29 281.40 Scores
13 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor B - - - - - - 279.74 43.04 279.74 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B 3 1 - 1 1 - 421.84 64.90 421.84 5.29 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Schutze Stephen Toplansky A 4 - - 2 - - 409.64 63.02 409.64 3.97 Silver Scores
10 Harry Ingham Dorthy Rippstein A 8 - - 3 - - 384.48 59.15 384.48 1.38 Silver Scores
11 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A 9 - - 4 - - 380.20 58.49 380.20 1.04 Silver Scores
9 Ellen Hessel Vonnie Lavender A - - - 5 - - 343.22 52.80 343.22 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Amanda Stewart C - - 2 6 2 1 335.92 51.68 335.92 1.63 Silver Scores
1 Ellen Meyer Anita Cokins B - - - - 3 - 335.54 51.62 335.54 0.72 Silver Scores
13 Alta Peck Jimmie Lou Conner A - - - - - - 325.04 50.01 325.04 Scores
6 Forrest Gray Diane Olson A - - - - - - 323.86 49.82 323.86 Scores
8 Gloria Bennett Patti Wells C - - - - - 2 307.84 47.36 307.84 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Ann McMullan Jim McMullan C - - - - - - 279.68 43.03 279.68 Scores
2 Yesh Singh Janice Fletcher C - - - - - - 264.30 40.66 264.30 Scores
12 Michael Luckenbach Don Warner C - - - - - - 251.22 38.65 251.22 Scores
14 Jo Ann Robertson Penny Smith B - - - - - - 238.70 36.72 238.70 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Orpha Sears Arleen Schafer B 6 3 - 1 1 - 389.18 59.87 389.18 2.75 Silver Scores
3 David Ticen Venkatrao Koneru A 7 - - 2 - - 387.46 59.61 387.46 1.93 Silver Scores
11 Roxie Tom Hank Eng A - - - 3 - - 372.24 57.27 372.24 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Richard Lampman Everette Lewis A - - - 4 - - 357.50 55.00 357.50 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Annetta Hughson Lois Kertesz C - 5 1 5 2 1 354.12 54.48 354.12 2.17 Silver Scores
12 Jerry Barrett Laura Delfeld B - - - 6 3 - 339.80 52.28 339.80 0.76 Silver Scores
6 Jerrold Harrington Rebecca Brown A - - - - - - 321.16 49.41 321.16 Scores
14 John Hilbig Dolores Reiley B - - - - 4 - 315.66 48.56 315.66 0.53 Silver Scores
9 Rosemary Kelley Bill McCarty A - - - - - - 307.24 47.27 307.24 Scores
2 David Davis Ken Hanson C - - - - - - 306.20 47.11 306.20 Scores
1 Beth Gale Bob Otis B - - - - - - 293.46 45.15 293.46 Scores
5 John Moore Roxann Swenson B - - - - - - 271.44 41.76 271.44 Scores
7 Stephen Hoffman Judith Hoffman B - - - - - - 262.80 40.43 262.80 Scores
4 Rebecca McCutcheon Debbie Schweiss B - - - - - - 220.26 33.89 220.26 Scores