Sep 07, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Barbara Stewart Ingrid Anderson A 2 - - 2 - - 555.51 62.84 555.51 3.53 Silver B - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Sheldon Spier Brian Fraser A 3 - - 3 - - 537.96 60.86 537.96 2.52 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Connie Setterington Donald Berry A 6 - - 4 - - 517.90 58.59 517.90 1.76 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Cheeseman Jonathan Gage B 12 2 - 8 2 - 489.56 55.38 489.56 1.23 Silver B - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Denis Johnston David Reid B 21 5 - 10 4 - 471.86 53.38 471.86 0.77 Silver B - 18 - E/W Scores
7 Ewa Zwicky Michael Dickie A 24 - - 11 - - 467.49 52.88 467.49 0.72 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B 25 7 - 12 5 - 466.25 52.74 466.25 0.67 Silver B - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Braybrook Jill Plasteras C 30 10 4 14 7 - 457.03 51.70 457.03 0.60 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Jack Campbell Robbie Robinson B 33 11 - - - - 453.10 51.26 453.10 A - 4 - N/S Scores
17 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A 34 - - - - - 451.21 51.04 451.21 A - 17 - N/S Scores
18 Mitra Shojania Brenda Jackson B - - - - - - 424.34 48.00 424.34 B - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Doreen McOrmond Debbie Hargreaves A - - - - - - 424.25 47.99 424.25 B - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Sylvia Arbour Gail Cleveland C - - - - - - 399.74 45.22 399.74 B - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Terry Foster Heather Erskine B - - - - - - 398.56 45.09 398.56 A - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Marianne Daem Daryl Krepps A - - - - - - 377.83 42.74 377.83 B - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Carole Wells Carol Meija B - - - - - - 358.74 40.58 358.74 A - 16 - N/S Scores
3 Neville Hircock Chris Cookson A - - - - - - 343.91 38.90 343.91 B - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Helen Schuckel Audrey Sekulich C - - - - - - 313.70 35.49 313.70 B - 2 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Dora Lee Ann-Marie Crabbe A 5 - - 2 - - 524.78 59.36 524.78 3.53 Silver A - 14 - N/S Scores
17 Susan Clayton John Patterson A 9 - - 4 - - 503.34 56.94 503.34 1.76 Silver B - 17 - E/W Scores
15 Ernie Tradewell Axie Millar A 13 - - 5 - - 488.50 55.26 488.50 1.34 Silver A - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Pat Scanlan Barbara Andrew B 18 4 - 9 1 - 474.27 53.65 474.27 1.70 Silver A - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Jim Brackenbury Jan Galenza A 20 - - 11 - - 472.12 53.41 472.12 0.72 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
7 John Demeulemeester Jane Youngberg A 22 - - 12 - - 470.56 53.23 470.56 0.67 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Heather Cozens Jane Kent C 23 6 2 13 2 1 467.92 52.93 467.92 1.19 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Rita Beny Barbara Schultz A 26 - - 14 - - 465.90 52.70 465.90 0.60 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Delma Murray Margaret Morrison A 31 - - - - - 456.67 51.66 456.67 A - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A 32 - - - - - 455.47 51.52 455.47 B - 5 - E/W Scores
18 Lynda Slater Karel Bennett C 35 12 5 - 4 2 449.44 50.84 449.44 0.60 Silver B - 18 - N/S Scores
8 Joanna Daam Susan Breiddal B - 14 - - 6 - 444.31 50.26 444.31 0.28 Silver B - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Kim Imada David Todd A - - - - - - 405.23 45.84 405.23 A - 10 - N/S Scores
16 Gina Curran Al Romanchuk B - - - - - - 395.31 44.72 395.31 B - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Peggy Pepper Janet Dong B - - - - - - 390.64 44.19 390.64 A - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Bruce Stewart Jim Tritz B - - - - - - 382.04 43.22 382.04 B - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Louise Smith Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 380.17 43.01 380.17 A - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Lia Vanrenen James Sekulich A - - - - - - 376.39 42.58 376.39 A - 3 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Dick Vission Cary Salmi A 1 - - 1 - - 589.82 66.72 589.82 5.04 Silver A - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Esther Wiebe Holly Boudreau B 7 1 - 5 1 - 510.01 57.69 510.01 1.76 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Debbie Mineault Duncan Smith A 10 - - 6 - - 494.74 55.97 494.74 1.16 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
10 James Galand Constance McAvoy A 11 - - 7 - - 489.78 55.40 489.78 1.02 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Caleb Meyer BB Bernamoff C 15 3 1 9 3 1 482.56 54.59 482.56 0.88 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Edmund Blumenthal Trevor Hayward C 28 8 3 13 6 2 459.84 52.02 459.84 0.63 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
17 Michael Ainsley Paul Flanagan A - - - - - - 447.58 50.63 447.58 A - 17 - E/W Scores
3 C Joan McLeod Louise McKay A - - - - - - 444.09 50.24 444.09 B - 3 - N/S Scores
16 Lionel Traverse Derek Nurse B - 15 - - - - 442.93 50.11 442.93 A - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Karen Turner Glen Thornborough A - - - - - - 428.67 48.49 428.67 B - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson B - 17 - - - - 427.89 48.40 427.89 A - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Marcia Taylor Bill Bentley B - 18 - - - - 426.74 48.27 426.74 B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Boisvert D Lainey Clark C - - - - - - 418.71 47.37 418.71 A - 6 - E/W Scores
11 John Brodrick Elaine Mauger A - - - - - - 417.30 47.21 417.30 A - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Bob Sommerhalder Sheila Kaye B - - - - - - 411.02 46.50 411.02 A - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 393.62 44.53 393.62 A - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Ross Bates Dorothy Dore A - - - - - - 350.47 39.65 350.47 B - 7 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 4 - - 1 - - 532.32 60.22 532.32 5.04 Silver B - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Doug Fraser Sandra Fraser A 8 - - 3 - - 507.29 57.39 507.29 2.52 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Ruth Davies Ted Heck A 14 - - 6 - - 482.93 54.63 482.93 1.16 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
17 Ron Grove Jon Preston A 16 - - 7 - - 481.56 54.48 481.56 1.02 Silver B - 17 - N/S Scores
11 Marnie Hueston Roxy Sandmaier A 17 - - 8 - - 478.20 54.10 478.20 0.92 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A 19 - - 10 - - 473.09 53.52 473.09 0.77 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Lorraine Hayne Maxine Thomas A 27 - - - - - 463.60 52.44 463.60 A - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Russell Page Ian Kimmerly B 29 9 - - 3 - 459.37 51.96 459.37 0.85 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Ivy Pye Bree Watts B - 13 - - 5 - 444.92 50.33 444.92 0.34 Silver B - 16 - N/S Scores
13 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees A - - - - - - 431.70 48.83 431.70 B - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Andrea Miller Susan Foley B - 16 - - 7 - 428.76 48.50 428.76 0.24 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Edward Youngberg Mike Foster C - - 6 - - - 421.75 47.71 421.75 B - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Shelley Burnham Gayle Good B - - - - - - 417.14 47.19 417.14 A - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Max Heyde Sabine Heyde C - - - - - - 412.74 46.69 412.74 B - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Joy Tangen Lori Daniels B - - - - - - 374.39 42.35 374.39 B - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Heather Duncan Carol Wishart B - - - - - - 367.17 41.54 367.17 B - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Ann Williams Norman Williams C - - - - - - 364.90 41.28 364.90 B - 6 - N/S Scores