Sep 10, 2018 - Monday 2:30 pm

Mon Aft Open Pair/Team(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Stan Fuhrmann Mark Olsky A 1 - - 1 - - 230.00 63.89 230.00 9.40 Silver Scores
6 William McFall Jerry Poliquin A 3 - - 2 - - 222.50 61.81 222.50 5.29 Silver Scores
3 Diane Clark David Bald A 8 - - 3 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 1.72 Silver Scores
10 Richard Whitsitt Charlene Whitney A - - - 7 - - 199.00 55.28 199.00 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Douglas St John Roger Dieringer B - 3 - - 2 - 190.00 52.78 190.00 1.76 Silver Scores
9 Paolo Ranaldi Paul Karas A - - - - - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 Scores
2 Patricia Benedict Neil Whittle B - 4 - - 3 - 171.00 47.50 171.00 1.32 Silver Scores
1 Daniel King Earl Anderson C - - - - - 3 161.50 44.86 161.50 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Richard Gunderson Robert Lee Jr C - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores
7 Kathy Owens William Carpenter C - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 143.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sharron Rosenberg Alma Karas A 4 - - 2 - - 219.50 60.97 219.50 3.97 Silver Scores
10 Tom Fogarty Todd Fisher A 7 - - 5 - - 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.67 Silver Scores
6 Louise Clark Steve Clark A - - - 7 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 0.49 Silver Scores
9 William Malesevich Michele Foran A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
8 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
1 Maria Solvie Susan Powers C - 5 3 - 2 2 170.00 47.22 170.00 1.28 Silver Scores
5 Kay Korte Don Malone A - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
4 Diane King Tanya Keech C - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores
7 Barbara Ellingson Dorothy Johnson C - - - - - - 131.50 36.53 131.50 Scores
2 Barbara Burda Ardythe Edwards C - - - - - - 131.00 36.39 131.00 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Will Engel Renee McNitt A - - - 4 - - 202.50 56.25 202.50 1.20 Silver Scores
8 John Russell Cherrolyn Woolwine A - - - 5 - - 202.00 56.11 202.00 0.69 Silver Scores
3 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - 6 - - 200.50 55.69 200.50 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Paul Prez Rudy Bruntyn C - 2 2 8 1 1 198.00 55.00 198.00 2.35 Silver Scores
2 Robert Dekeyser Arlene Snap B - - - - 4 - 166.00 46.11 166.00 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Vicki Standley Loren Van Degraft B - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores
1 Sherry Heidenreich Fran Fey C - - - - - 2 163.50 45.42 163.50 0.75 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Olafson Mary Simonson C - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores
7 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss C - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 Scores
6 Helen Anglemire Janette Howard A - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins A 2 - - 1 - - 224.50 62.36 224.50 7.05 Silver Scores
9 Tara Mufich Catherine Wright C 5 1 1 3 1 1 218.50 60.69 218.50 3.13 Silver Scores
6 Francis Buhler Gena Hartlieb A 6 - - 4 - - 213.00 59.17 213.00 2.23 Silver Scores
3 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 9 - - 6 - - 205.50 57.08 205.50 1.04 Silver Scores
8 Steve Neumueller David Rockenfield A - - - 8 - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.43 Silver Scores
2 Kathryn Chamberlain Daniel Chamberlain B - 6 - - 3 - 168.00 46.67 168.00 0.75 Silver Scores
1 Richard Pleniewicz Terry Gehrke C - - 4 - 4 3 167.00 46.39 167.00 0.96 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Bohanon Sandra Cooper C - - 5 - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Susan Hillberry Trevor Joike B - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 Scores
5 Leslie Phelps Jo Baillie C - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores