Sep 09, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday AM Open Pair/Te(T) Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.26 Silver 1 16.50 Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL Platt HillSaint Charles, IL Diane ClarkElgin, IL Alma KarasBatavia, IL
5.45 Silver 2 16.00 Stan FuhrmannMadison, WI Matt ZebellOregon, WI Richard NordengWaunakee, WI Ann NordengWaunakee, WI
4.08 Silver 3 15.65 William McFallNew Berlin, WI Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL Aniko SzaboOconomowoc, WI Tamas SzaboOconomowoc, WI
2.68 Silver 4/5 15.50 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL Jack SnyderNaperville, IL Eric NeumannDowners Grove, IL Walt WernerArlington Hgts, IL
2.68 Silver 4/5 15.50 James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Van StoneGeneva, IL Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL Karl AndersonElgin, IL
1.72 Silver 6 15.00 John RussellN Barrington, IL Will EngelRockford, IL Steve NeumuellerEvansville, WI David RockenfieldJanesville, WI
2.49 Silver 1 13.00 Patricia BraunArlington Hgts, IL David JuberienRolling Meadows, IL Rachel CampbellElgin, IL Joan Bailey-MurrayRockford, IL
1.66 Silver 2/3 1 11.50 Patricia BenedictRockford, IL William CarpenterRockford, IL Mary SimonsonRockford, IL Patricia OlafsonRockford, IL
1.64 Silver 2/3 11.50 Robert DekeyserRockton, IL Arlene SnapRockford, IL Kathryn ChamberlainLoves Park, IL Daniel ChamberlainLoves Park, IL
1.05 Silver 4 11.00 Susan HillberryCherry Valley, IL Phyllis Schmitt JrRockford, IL Catherine WrightRockford, IL Richard PleniewiczByron, IL
1.25 Silver 2 10.50 Ray ParnellWonder Lake, IL Jo BaillieMarco Island, FL Susan SeaverCrystal Lake, IL Martha AdamsBarrington Hls, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • FF
  • GG

Section FF

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Fred Clayton Platt Hill Diane Clark Alma Karas A 1 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 7.26 Silver
9 Stan Fuhrmann Matt Zebell Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A 2 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 5.45 Silver
3 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder Eric Neumann Walt Werner A 4/5 - - 3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 2.68 Silver
2 Patricia Braun David Juberien Rachel Campbell Joan Bailey-Murray B - 1 - 4 1 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.49 Silver
7 Audrey Danocup Laurie Hamachek Karen Dale Kent Don Malone A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
6 Kay Korte Janette Howard Helen Anglemire James Ryan A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
10 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty Louise Clark Steve Clark A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 Bob Fashingbauer Catherine Fashingbauer Lynn St John Douglas St John B - - - - 2 - 9.00 37.50 9.00 0.64 Silver
1 Connie Canter Mary Caskey Sherry Heidenreich Ann Martin C - - - - - 1 8.50 35.42 8.50 0.67 Silver
4 Wanda Burgard Barbara Ellingson Cindy Thompson Kathy Owens C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50