Sep 15, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Beth Gale Ann Olsson A 3 - - 1 - - 281.11 61.24 281.11 4.64 Silver Scores
3 Douglas Stark Valerie Laing A 6 - - 2 - - 267.26 58.23 267.26 1.96 Silver Scores
10 John Vachris Catherine Vachris B - 5 - 3 1 - 251.71 54.84 251.71 1.17 Silver Scores
4 Betty Yount-Perry Steven Whitaker B - 6 - 4 2 - 237.45 51.73 237.45 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Janice Kimm Jean Friedrich B - - - - 3 - 234.37 51.06 234.37 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Maureen Garlich Elaine Olson A - - - - - - 221.66 48.29 221.66 Scores
5 Pat Graham Kay Ward C - - 3 - - 1 208.54 45.43 208.54 1.03 Silver Scores
7 Gwen Swanger Sheryl Morrow B - - - - - - 206.75 45.04 206.75 Scores
2 Elizabeth Rosenthal Norma Comp C - - - - - - 204.77 44.61 204.77 Scores
8 Judy Erickson Jonann Noftsger C - - - - - - 181.79 39.61 181.79 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gregg Walsh Peter Wityk A 7 - - 1 - - 266.88 58.14 266.88 2.29 Silver Scores
6 Gene Brandl Del Swanson A - - - 2 - - 258.94 56.41 258.94 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Allethina Harker Richard Lamb B - 2 - 3 1 - 258.61 56.34 258.61 2.37 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz B - 4 - 4 2 - 253.31 55.19 253.31 1.33 Silver Scores
2 Rose Wilcox Elese Johnson C - - 2 - 3 1 229.07 49.91 229.07 1.37 Silver Scores
8 Tracey Ball Brad Albers B - - - - - - 228.89 49.87 228.89 Scores
1 Nancy Wray Kathy (Kat) Breen B - - - - - - 217.71 47.43 217.71 Scores
10 Annette Krause Ann Long B - - - - - - 206.20 44.92 206.20 Scores
5 Eugene Herman Bonnie Stettler C - - - - - - 205.91 44.86 205.91 Scores
9 Thomas Flanders Joseph Pieper A - - - - - - 169.07 36.83 169.07 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Newell Toby White A 1 - - 1 - - 300.90 65.56 300.90 8.25 Silver Scores
6 Berenice Moss Ray Schoenrock A 2 - - 2 - - 283.74 61.82 283.74 6.19 Silver Scores
1 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley B 5 1 - 3 1 - 270.15 58.86 270.15 3.16 Silver Scores
5 Susan Furtwangler Jean Hibbs C - 3 1 4 2 1 256.60 55.90 256.60 1.83 Silver Scores
4 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik B - - - - 3 - 219.39 47.80 219.39 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Maas Robert Schutt C - - 4 - - 2 208.11 45.34 208.11 0.77 Silver Scores
9 Richard Freedman Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 206.82 45.06 206.82 Scores
2 Lois Kriebs Mary Clutz C - - - - - - 187.81 40.92 187.81 Scores
10 Ronald Nielsen Carolyn Nielsen C - - - - - - 185.31 40.37 185.31 Scores
7 Scott Riley Craig Nelsen B - - - - - - 178.72 38.94 178.72 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David Braverman Alan Hierseman A 4 - - 1 - - 272.84 59.44 272.84 3.48 Silver Scores
3 Michael Roush Bill Kent A 8 - - 2 - - 262.91 57.28 262.91 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Wilson Tom Olsson A - - - 3 - - 245.81 53.55 245.81 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Carolyn Miller Iola Aldrich A - - - 4 - - 239.81 52.25 239.81 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Lester Cadwell Frances Logsdon A - - - - - - 239.56 52.19 239.56 Scores
10 Richard Kelly Linda Kelly B - - - - 1 - 224.34 48.88 224.34 0.96 Silver Scores
7 Carolyn Sabroske Kay Henderson B - - - - 2 - 198.92 43.34 198.92 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Linda Johnson Judy Dillman C - - - - - 1 190.81 41.57 190.81 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Jill Southworth Bill Wallace C - - - - - - 190.76 41.56 190.76 Scores