Aug 31, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Mid Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Venky Venkataramani JiTu Nathwani C 1 1 - 1 1 - 221.23 61.45 221.23 2.65 Gold K - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Norma Rollins Michael Miller C 5 3 - 2 2 - 202.97 56.38 202.97 1.86 Gold K - 12 - E/W Scores
16 David Levin Marguerite Levin C 6 4 - 3 3 - 201.23 55.90 201.23 1.33 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Joseph Brouillard Linda Ahrens B 8 - - 4 - - 194.67 54.08 194.67 0.93 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Barry Black Leonard Aberbach B 10 - - 5 - - 188.73 52.43 188.73 0.53 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Suellen Solodar Roberta Boyajian B 13 - - 6 - - 186.26 51.74 186.26 0.44 Red K - 14 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Gervis Ronald Klein C 15 9 - - 4 - 184.73 51.31 184.73 0.56 Red K - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Gloria Manna Stuart Treworgy B 16 - - - - - 183.67 51.02 183.67 K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Shirley Wagner Leona Lashua C - 10 - - - - 176.73 49.09 176.73 K - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Guinevere Ritter Paula Najarian B - - - - - - 172.67 47.96 172.67 K - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Ashok Rao Robert Claypool B - - - - - - 171.40 47.61 171.40 K - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Jon Wilkinson Julie Anderson C - - - - - - 171.23 47.56 171.23 K - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Arlene Roberti A Borod B - - - - - - 168.23 46.73 168.23 K - 16 - E/W Scores
10 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 164.17 45.60 164.17 K - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Alberta Mitchum Charles Mitchum C - - - - - - 147.17 40.88 147.17 K - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Lydia Haley Alice Forry C - - - - - - 145.17 40.33 145.17 K - 7 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 Patricia Linnemeyer Frederick Linnemeyer B 2 - - 1 - - 206.27 57.30 206.27 2.65 Gold K - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Kathy Rolfe Wilmont Howard Jr B 3 - - 2 - - 204.27 56.74 204.27 1.86 Gold K - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln C 4 2 - 3 1 - 203.83 56.62 203.83 1.68 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Jeffrey Colton Debra Lamountain B 7 - - 4 - - 195.27 54.24 195.27 0.93 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Patty Wyner Carole Perla C 9 5 - 5 2 - 194.03 53.90 194.03 1.18 Gold K - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd C 11 6 - 6 3 - 188.27 52.30 188.27 0.84 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Otto Kaes Leonid Tkach C 12 7 - - 4 - 187.77 52.16 187.77 0.59 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
16 Maureen Ward Charlotte Connelly C 14 8 - - - - 185.83 51.62 185.83 K - 16 - N/S Scores
5 William Brending Linda Brending B - - - - - - 178.33 49.54 178.33 K - 5 - N/S Scores
15 John Klaus Joanne Klaus B - - - - - - 176.83 49.12 176.83 K - 15 - N/S Scores
11 William Cowdell Frederick Hayes C - - - - - - 164.77 45.77 164.77 K - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Beverly Nill Barbara Bauchspies C - - - - - - 164.77 45.77 164.77 K - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Tom Seder Steven Diamond B - - - - - - 164.60 45.72 164.60 K - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Elizabeth Gompels Ann Gruber C - - - - - - 163.33 45.37 163.33 K - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Thomas Shake Lucy Hulse C - - - - - - 161.83 44.95 161.83 K - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Cynthia Mottle Marcia West C - - - - - - 138.26 38.41 138.26 K - 12 - N/S Scores