Aug 21, 2018 - Tuesday Final

Side Pairs, Series A Event Summary

Session

56.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
6.90 Gold 1/2 62.76 Betty Jo HathawayDe Pere, WI Scores
6.90 Gold 1/2 62.76 John HathawayDe Pere, WI Scores
4.43 Gold 3 58.96 Anthony PrieweGreen Bay, WI Scores
3.32 Gold 4 57.02 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Scores
3.47 Gold|Red 5 56.85 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Scores

Recaps

Section F

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Betty Jo Hathaway A 1/2 - - - - - 125.51 0.00 125.51 6.90 Gold Scores
2 John Hathaway A 1/2 - - - - - 125.51 0.00 125.51 6.90 Gold Scores
3 Anthony Priewe A 3 - - - - - 117.92 0.00 117.92 4.43 Gold Scores
4 Paolo Ranaldi A 4 - - - - - 114.03 0.00 114.03 3.32 Gold Scores
5 Adam Gewiss A 5 - - - - - 113.70 0.00 113.70 3.47 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jerry Bartlett A - - - - - - 104.61 0.00 104.61 3.58 Red Scores
7 Florian Lauer A - - - - - - 104.61 0.00 104.61 3.58 Red Scores
9 James Bloedorn A - - - - - - 101.25 0.00 101.25 2.78 Red Scores
8 Jeffrey Copsey A - - - - - - 101.25 0.00 101.25 2.78 Red Scores
10 Jane Dupont A - - - - - - 100.46 0.00 100.46 2.27 Red Scores
11 Rochelle Andress A - - - - - - 100.46 0.00 100.46 2.27 Red Scores
12 Cerona Stevens A - - - - - - 98.15 0.00 98.15 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
13 Karen Reese A - - - - - - 98.15 0.00 98.15 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
15 Frances Price A - - - - - - 96.81 0.00 96.81 1.20 Red Scores
14 Susan Klein A - - - - - - 96.81 0.00 96.81 1.20 Red Scores
16 Tom Sneed A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 Scores
17 Cass Weil A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 Scores
18 Joyce Young A - - - - - - 91.92 0.00 91.92 0.93 Red Scores
19 Gary Reber A - - - - - - 86.05 0.00 86.05 Scores
20 Jeanne Reber A - - - - - - 86.05 0.00 86.05 Scores
22 Charles Dahlke A - - - - - - 66.25 0.00 66.25 3.03 Red Scores
21 Robert Webster A - - - - - - 66.25 0.00 66.25 3.03 Red Scores
23 Rita Hamilton A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.46 Red Scores
24 Duane Oyen A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.65 Red Scores
25 Tony Ames A - - - - - - 59.17 0.00 59.17 1.70 Red Scores
26 Tom Grue A - - - - - - 56.25 0.00 56.25 2.13 Red Scores
27 Gregg Van Dyke A - - - - - - 56.25 0.00 56.25 2.13 Red Scores
29 Carol Cummings A - - - - - - 55.79 0.00 55.79 1.63 Red Scores
28 Greg Caucutt A - - - - - - 55.79 0.00 55.79 1.63 Red Scores
30 Arthur Flashinski A - - - - - - 54.86 0.00 54.86 1.17 Red Scores
31 George Bleskachek A - - - - - - 53.70 0.00 53.70 0.82 Red Scores
32 Thomas Kite A - - - - - - 52.78 0.00 52.78 Scores
33 Florence Erickson A - - - - - - 52.78 0.00 52.78 Scores
34 Rita Xistris A - - - - - - 49.77 0.00 49.77 Scores
35 Thomas Smith A - - - - - - 49.77 0.00 49.77 Scores
37 Daphne Bevill A - - - - - - 47.69 0.00 47.69 0.97 Red Scores
36 Eric Rasmussen A - - - - - - 47.69 0.00 47.69 0.97 Red Scores
38 Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 47.45 0.00 47.45 Scores
39 Ann Nordeng A - - - - - - 47.45 0.00 47.45 Scores
40 Jan Kneer A - - - - - - 47.45 0.00 47.45 0.75 Red Scores
41 Karen Patrow A - - - - - - 47.45 0.00 47.45 0.75 Red Scores
43 Susan Schomburg A - - - - - - 47.08 0.00 47.08 Scores
42 Linda Presley A - - - - - - 47.08 0.00 47.08 Scores
44 Mary Ryberg A - - - - - - 45.83 0.00 45.83 Scores
45 Pamela Rhodes A - - - - - - 45.83 0.00 45.83 Scores
46 Orlin Johnson A - - - - - - 44.91 0.00 44.91 Scores
47 Madeleine Kaye A - - - - - - 44.91 0.00 44.91 Scores
48 Maria Roswall A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 Scores
49 Sandra Manglitz A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 Scores
51 Richard Brown A - - - - - - 41.20 0.00 41.20 Scores
50 John Stern A - - - - - - 41.20 0.00 41.20 Scores
52 Carol Korn A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 Scores
53 Tom Buttweiler A - - - - - - 34.58 0.00 34.58 Scores
54 Beverly Berg A - - - - - - 34.58 0.00 34.58 Scores
55 Maura Nash A - - - - - - 31.48 0.00 31.48 Scores
56 Deborah Ridenour A - - - - - - 31.48 0.00 31.48 Scores