Aug 23, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thur Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
13 Dean Whiteway Henry Thibault B 3 - - 1 - - 165.00 62.50 165.00 1.91 Gold K - 13 - E/W Scores
3 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey B 4 - - 2 - - 159.00 60.23 159.00 1.34 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Jane Curtis Judith Knutson C 5 3 - 3 1 - 157.50 59.66 157.50 1.68 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Jeri Sebo Laurie Gabrielson D 6 4 1 4 2 1 151.00 57.20 151.00 1.18 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
15 Karen Patrow Jan Kneer C 10 8 - 5 3 - 140.00 53.03 140.00 0.84 Red K - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Cass Weil Tom Sneed D 11/12 9/10 3 6/7 4/5 2 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.61 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Sherri Browne Lynne Castoldi C 11/12 9/10 - 6/7 4/5 - 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.47 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Rick Gavin Jeffrey Walker C - 13 - - - - 132.50 50.19 132.50 K - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Breun Tony Blasczyk C - 14 - - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Maila Kuhn Kenneth Kuhn C - - - - - - 131.00 49.62 131.00 K - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Dianne St Aubin Charles Robinson D - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 125.00 K - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Pamela Rhodes Mary Ryberg C - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 113.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Karen Siegfried Betty Santa C - - - - - - 103.50 39.20 103.50 K - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Janet Sebranek Jane O'Meara C - - - - - - 98.50 37.31 98.50 K - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Larson Robert Larson D - - - - - - 93.00 35.23 93.00 K - 14 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
13 Mary McDougall Carol Goode C 1 1 - 1 1 - 167.00 63.26 167.00 1.91 Gold K - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Barton Blum Eugene Trieglaff C 2 2 - 2 2 - 166.00 62.88 166.00 1.34 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Gail Mattson Jeanette Larson C 7 5 - 3 3 - 149.00 56.44 149.00 0.96 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Joyce Young Louis Tesler C 8 6 - 4 4 - 145.00 54.92 145.00 0.67 Red K - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Anthony Priewe Rita Hamilton D 9 7 2 5 5 1 141.00 53.41 141.00 0.87 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Michele Grindal Keith Thompson B 13 - - 6 - - 136.50 51.70 136.50 0.32 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Marie Nelson Mary Funk C 14 11 - - 6 - 136.00 51.52 136.00 0.29 Red K - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Schomburg Linda Presley D 15 12 4 - - 2 133.50 50.57 133.50 0.61 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Maura Nash Deborah Ridenour C - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 K - 8 - E/W Scores
1 John Ryder Valerie McGrath C - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 K - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Jeanne Reber Gary Reber D - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 118.50 K - 11 - N/S Scores
9 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway C - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Andy Niver Janet Welk C - - - - - - 111.00 42.05 111.00 K - 10 - E/W Scores
10 Tom Buttweiler Beverly Berg C - - - - - - 110.50 41.86 110.50 K - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Marilyn Pierce Gerald Pierce D - - - - - - 107.00 40.53 107.00 K - 2 - E/W Scores