Aug 22, 2018 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Board detail for Wed Gold Rush Pairs

Session

Section K, Board # 7 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
8 22 2 8
K Q J 10 4 2 7 10 8 5 4 3 Q
A 7 5 A K J A K 7 K 10 7 2
9 6 3 10 9 5 Q 9 6 9 8 4 3

8 Q 8 6 4 3 2 J 2 A J 6 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2
4
5
NT4
EW: 3 2 3NT
6
5
Par Score -500 4*-N
-2

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -100 327 1-Maila Kuhn-Kenneth Kuhn vs.
12-John Hathaway-Betty Jo Hathaway
Play  2 N 140 545 13-Janet Sebranek-Jane O'Meara vs.
8-Terese McCall-Jill Bleskachek
Play  3NT W 200 764 12-Jennifer Peterson-Elliot Eskin vs.
6-Tom Buttweiler-Beverly Berg
Play  2 S -200 19 11-Jan Kneer-Dennis Shea vs.
3-Cass Weil-Tom Sneed
Play  2NT W -120 218 10-Pamela Rhodes-Mary Ryberg vs.
1-Jan Jansen-Allen Walburn
Play  2x N 670 1091 9-Jeanne Reber-Gary Reber vs.
13-Sherri Browne-Lynne Castoldi
Play  2 N 110 436 8-John Ryder-Valerie McGrath vs.
11-Marie Nelson-Mary Funk
Play  3NT W -600 00 7-Louis Tesler-Jeffrey Walker vs.
9-Jane Curtis-Judith Knutson
Play  3NT W 400 982 4-Keith Thompson-Michele Grindal vs.
4-Robert Breun-Tony Blasczyk
Play  3x N 730 11100 3-James Bloedorn-Jeffrey Copsey vs.
2-Anthony Priewe-Rita Hamilton
Play  2NT W 200 764 2-Elise Pechek-Phillip Pechek vs.
14-Mary McDougall-Carol Goode
Play  2NT W 200 764 14-Deborah Ridenour-Maura Nash vs.
10-Barton Blum-Eugene Trieglaff

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT W 120 982 1-Jan Jansen-Allen Walburn vs.
10-Pamela Rhodes-Mary Ryberg
Play  2x N -670 19 13-Sherri Browne-Lynne Castoldi vs.
9-Jeanne Reber-Gary Reber
Play  3 N 100 873 12-John Hathaway-Betty Jo Hathaway vs.
1-Maila Kuhn-Kenneth Kuhn
Play  2 N -110 764 11-Marie Nelson-Mary Funk vs.
8-John Ryder-Valerie McGrath
Play  2NT W -200 436 10-Barton Blum-Eugene Trieglaff vs.
14-Deborah Ridenour-Maura Nash
Play  3NT W 600 11100 9-Jane Curtis-Judith Knutson vs.
7-Louis Tesler-Jeffrey Walker
Play  2 N -140 655 8-Terese McCall-Jill Bleskachek vs.
13-Janet Sebranek-Jane O'Meara
Play  3NT W -200 436 6-Tom Buttweiler-Beverly Berg vs.
12-Jennifer Peterson-Elliot Eskin
Play  3NT W -400 218 4-Robert Breun-Tony Blasczyk vs.
4-Keith Thompson-Michele Grindal
Play  2 S 200 1091 3-Cass Weil-Tom Sneed vs.
11-Jan Kneer-Dennis Shea
Play  3x N -730 00 2-Anthony Priewe-Rita Hamilton vs.
3-James Bloedorn-Jeffrey Copsey
Play  2NT W -200 436 14-Mary McDougall-Carol Goode vs.
2-Elise Pechek-Phillip Pechek