Aug 22, 2018 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Board detail for Wed Gold Rush Pairs

Session

Section K, Board # 28 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
28
13 13 9 5
Q 10 8 7 4 A K Q Q 10 8 4 3
A K 9 3 2 K Q 4 J 7 6 4 3
J J 10 7 5 2 A 9 8 5 2 K 9

6 5 9 8 6 3 10 A J 7 6 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 1 1NT
2
3
EW: 5 4
3
6
NT5
Par Score -400 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5x E -550 0.55 3-James Bloedorn-Jeffrey Copsey vs.
5-Jerry Bartlett-Joyce Young
Play  4 E 100 1091 13-Janet Sebranek-Jane O'Meara vs.
12-John Hathaway-Betty Jo Hathaway
Play  4 N 130 11100 12-Jennifer Peterson-Elliot Eskin vs.
10-Barton Blum-Eugene Trieglaff
Play  3 E -140 873 11-Jan Kneer-Dennis Shea vs.
8-Terese McCall-Jill Bleskachek
Play  5 W -400 4.541 10-Pamela Rhodes-Mary Ryberg vs.
6-Tom Buttweiler-Beverly Berg
Play  3 W -150 6.559 9-Jeanne Reber-Gary Reber vs.
4-Robert Breun-Tony Blasczyk
Play  4 E 50 982 8-John Ryder-Valerie McGrath vs.
2-Anthony Priewe-Rita Hamilton
Play  4 E -420 2.523 7-Louis Tesler-Jeffrey Walker vs.
13-Sherri Browne-Lynne Castoldi
Play  5x W -550 0.55 6-William Anderson-Kathleen Buraglio vs.
11-Marie Nelson-Mary Funk
Play  3 W -150 6.559 5-June Lamb Kmiecik-Jacque Ekhoff vs.
9-Jane Curtis-Judith Knutson
Play  4 E -420 2.523 4-Keith Thompson-Michele Grindal vs.
7-Dianne St Aubin-Susan Schomburg
Play  5 W -400 4.541 14-Deborah Ridenour-Maura Nash vs.
14-Mary McDougall-Carol Goode

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -50 218 2-Anthony Priewe-Rita Hamilton vs.
8-John Ryder-Valerie McGrath
Play  4 E 420 8.577 13-Sherri Browne-Lynne Castoldi vs.
7-Louis Tesler-Jeffrey Walker
Play  4 E -100 19 12-John Hathaway-Betty Jo Hathaway vs.
13-Janet Sebranek-Jane O'Meara
Play  5x W 550 10.595 11-Marie Nelson-Mary Funk vs.
6-William Anderson-Kathleen Buraglio
Play  4 N -130 00 10-Barton Blum-Eugene Trieglaff vs.
12-Jennifer Peterson-Elliot Eskin
Play  3 W 150 4.541 9-Jane Curtis-Judith Knutson vs.
5-June Lamb Kmiecik-Jacque Ekhoff
Play  3 E 140 327 8-Terese McCall-Jill Bleskachek vs.
11-Jan Kneer-Dennis Shea
Play  4 E 420 8.577 7-Dianne St Aubin-Susan Schomburg vs.
4-Keith Thompson-Michele Grindal
Play  5 W 400 6.559 6-Tom Buttweiler-Beverly Berg vs.
10-Pamela Rhodes-Mary Ryberg
Play  5x E 550 10.595 5-Jerry Bartlett-Joyce Young vs.
3-James Bloedorn-Jeffrey Copsey
Play  3 W 150 4.541 4-Robert Breun-Tony Blasczyk vs.
9-Jeanne Reber-Gary Reber
Play  5 W 400 6.559 14-Mary McDougall-Carol Goode vs.
14-Deborah Ridenour-Maura Nash