Aug 22, 2018 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Board detail for Wed Gold Rush Pairs

Session

Section K, Board # 15 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
12 6 13 9
K 8 4 A J 5 2 J 5 4 K 9 6
9 7 5 K Q 6 4 9 3 2 J 10 7
10 6 3 9 3 A K 10 8 A Q 4 3

A Q J 2 10 8 7 Q 7 6 8 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1
5
5
NT6
EW: 2 2 1NT
6
6
Par Score -90 1
NT-
EW/ 2-EW/ 2-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1 S 110 1091 1-Maila Kuhn-Kenneth Kuhn vs.
7-Dianne St Aubin-Susan Schomburg
Play  1NT N 90 7.568 13-Janet Sebranek-Jane O'Meara vs.
3-Cass Weil-Tom Sneed
Play  1 S 80 5.550 12-Jennifer Peterson-Elliot Eskin vs.
1-Jan Jansen-Allen Walburn
Play  2 E -90 327 11-Jan Kneer-Dennis Shea vs.
13-Sherri Browne-Lynne Castoldi
Play  2NT E 100 982 8-John Ryder-Valerie McGrath vs.
8-Terese McCall-Jill Bleskachek
Play  1NT N 120 11100 7-Louis Tesler-Jeffrey Walker vs.
6-Tom Buttweiler-Beverly Berg
Play  1NT N 90 7.568 6-William Anderson-Kathleen Buraglio vs.
4-Robert Breun-Tony Blasczyk
Play  1 S 80 5.550 5-June Lamb Kmiecik-Jacque Ekhoff vs.
2-Anthony Priewe-Rita Hamilton
Play  1NT N -100 0.55 4-Keith Thompson-Michele Grindal vs.
14-Mary McDougall-Carol Goode
Play  2 E -90 327 3-James Bloedorn-Jeffrey Copsey vs.
12-John Hathaway-Betty Jo Hathaway
Play  1 S -100 0.55 2-Elise Pechek-Phillip Pechek vs.
10-Barton Blum-Eugene Trieglaff
Play  2 E -90 327 14-Deborah Ridenour-Maura Nash vs.
5-Jerry Bartlett-Joyce Young

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1 S -80 5.550 1-Jan Jansen-Allen Walburn vs.
12-Jennifer Peterson-Elliot Eskin
Play  2 E 90 873 13-Sherri Browne-Lynne Castoldi vs.
11-Jan Kneer-Dennis Shea
Play  2 E 90 873 12-John Hathaway-Betty Jo Hathaway vs.
3-James Bloedorn-Jeffrey Copsey
Play  1 S 100 10.595 10-Barton Blum-Eugene Trieglaff vs.
2-Elise Pechek-Phillip Pechek
Play  2NT E -100 218 8-Terese McCall-Jill Bleskachek vs.
8-John Ryder-Valerie McGrath
Play  1 S -110 19 7-Dianne St Aubin-Susan Schomburg vs.
1-Maila Kuhn-Kenneth Kuhn
Play  1NT N -120 00 6-Tom Buttweiler-Beverly Berg vs.
7-Louis Tesler-Jeffrey Walker
Play  2 E 90 873 5-Jerry Bartlett-Joyce Young vs.
14-Deborah Ridenour-Maura Nash
Play  1NT N -90 3.532 4-Robert Breun-Tony Blasczyk vs.
6-William Anderson-Kathleen Buraglio
Play  1NT N -90 3.532 3-Cass Weil-Tom Sneed vs.
13-Janet Sebranek-Jane O'Meara
Play  1 S -80 5.550 2-Anthony Priewe-Rita Hamilton vs.
5-June Lamb Kmiecik-Jacque Ekhoff
Play  1NT N 100 10.595 14-Mary McDougall-Carol Goode vs.
4-Keith Thompson-Michele Grindal