Aug 25, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Choice Stratiflighted Pairs A/X/Y Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 David Langer Mark Ginsburg A 4 - - 4 - - -1.52 55.66 58.65 57.13 4.34 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Daiva Vitukynaite Gediminas Poska A 5 - - 2 - - 3.36 59.15 52.56 55.92 3.72 Gold|Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Yvette Neary Paul Karas A 6 - - 5 - - 0.55 55.56 54.49 55.04 1.56 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 9 - - - - - -1.99 52.18 56.09 54.10 0.79 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Charles Bantz S Tuff A - - - 7 - - 53.81 53.81 53.81 0.65 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Sharon May Suzanne Haidinger Y 16 6 3 6 2 2 1.75 53.92 50.48 52.23 2.56 Gold|Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Phyllis Fogel Ron Fogel X 19 8 - - - - -0.44 49.13 50.00 49.56 X - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Nishat Chishti Abid Mumtaz Y 21 10 5 - - - 1.02 48.15 46.15 47.17 X - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Prez Leslie Phelps Y - 12 7 - 3 3 6.44 51.74 39.10 45.54 1.15 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Ann Kanervo Muffie Conover Y - - - - - - 1.17 35.95 33.65 34.82 X - 7 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Serdar Ogut Larry Cohen A - - - 3 - - 59.80 59.80 59.80 2.26 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Maureen Clerkin Kathryn Garrity Y 10 2 2 - 5 2 -4.03 49.46 57.37 53.34 2.44 Gold|Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Kyle Rockoff Tom Fogarty X 12/13 4 - - 6 - -5.05 48.26 58.17 53.12 2.41 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Chris Benson Joan Stein A 14 - - - - - -3.46 49.78 56.57 53.11 1.38 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Philip McPeek Matthew Dyer X - - - 6 2 - 52.94 52.94 52.94 1.84 Gold G - 2 - N/S Scores
2 Bob Fashingbauer Kenneth Wolf X 18 7 - 7 3 - -0.64 50.98 52.24 51.60 1.82 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Lou Findley James Bruckner Y - 11 6 - - - -4.85 40.96 50.48 45.63 0.95 Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Audrey Gehrig Joan O'Leary Y - - - - - 3/4 45.53 45.53 45.53 0.64 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond Y - - - - - - -0.03 44.01 44.07 44.04 X - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Ruth Kuncel James Hudson X - - - - - - 43.03 43.03 43.03 G - 1 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 George Urquhart Paul Schroeder A 1 - - 3 - - -2.64 57.63 62.82 60.18 6.20 Gold|Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Margaret Moore Dorothy Coakley A 7 - - - - - -5.11 49.14 59.78 54.67 3.94 Gold X - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Leigh Anne Shafer James Diebel A 12/13 - - 8 - - 0.40 53.55 52.72 53.12 1.13 Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Kuz Paulette Desaulniers A 17 - - - - - 0.04 51.84 51.76 51.80 X - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo Y 20 9 4 1 1 1 10.56 60.29 38.30 48.86 4.52 Gold X - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Tobey Belmont Kerry Smith A - - - - - - -4.50 41.42 50.80 46.30 X - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Eldridge Kathleen Lucas Y - - - - - - 46.30 46.30 46.30 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Judy Haid N Rosenblatt Y - 13 8 - 4 - 4.38 50.00 40.87 45.25 0.81 Red X - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Don Radosevich Vicki Sosnay X - - - - - - 44.00 44.00 44.00 G - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Hamper Michael Roeder X - - - - - - -1.57 39.83 43.11 41.54 X - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Don Hyra Irene Bolton Y - - - - - - 1.41 38.36 35.42 36.83 X - 9 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
5 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 2 - - 2 - - 1.85 61.33 57.69 59.54 5.13 Gold|Red X - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Cheri Bjerkan Frank Pancoe A - - - 4 - - 58.39 58.39 58.39 1.58 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
6 John Bishel Tom Bishel Y 3 1 1 1 1 1 6.70 64.60 51.44 58.14 6.10 Gold X - 15 - E/W Scores
3 Michele Foran William Malesevich A 8 - - 5 - - 2.16 56.32 52.08 54.24 0.90 Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Daniel Wright Jenna Rivet X 11 3 - - - - -7.27 46.30 60.58 53.31 2.76 Gold|Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Henry Sokol Robert Steuer X 15 5 - 8 4 - -2.14 50.76 54.97 52.83 3.00 Gold|Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Sharon Pobloske Robert Jackson A - - - - - - 50.44 50.44 50.44 G - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien X - - - - - - -3.62 41.61 48.72 45.10 X - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Eric McVickar Jan Amara Y - - - - - 3/4 1.72 45.53 42.15 43.87 0.64 Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin Y - - - - - - 39.98 39.98 39.98 G - 3 - E/W Scores