Aug 24, 2018 - Friday 7:30 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Sal Weingarten David Israelstam D 3 1 1 - - - 0.00 59.06 59.06 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
10 John Carlin Gary Bibby B 4 - - - - - 0.00 58.29 58.29 3.83 Gold|Red Scores
11 Denis Nathan Herman Hersh C 5 2 - - - - 0.00 56.65 56.65 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
20 James Korom Lucia Korom D 6 3 2 - - - 0.00 56.37 56.37 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
14 Curtis Wehling Maryann Salsbury B 7 - - - - - 0.00 56.28 56.28 1.90 Gold Scores
15 William Crise Jane Crise C 9 5 - - - - 0.00 53.54 53.54 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
13 Elizabeth Peirce Roger Peirce D 11 7 3 - - - 0.00 53.39 53.39 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
4 Sherry Heidenreich Ann Martin C 12 8 - - - - 0.00 53.21 53.21 1.17 Gold Scores
19 Carol Gaspardo Louis Gaspardo C - - - - - - 0.00 53.15 53.15 0.64 Red Scores
12 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley C - - - - - - 0.00 52.31 52.31 0.92 Red Scores
18 James Lathrop Donna Neal C - - - - - - 0.00 51.65 51.65 0.86 Red Scores
16 Pam Lutsch Leslee Johnson C - - - - - - 0.00 50.78 50.78 2.45 Gold Scores
9 Alan Horowitz Ted Fine B - - - - - - 0.00 49.82 49.82 0.27 Red Scores
3 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe B - - - - - - 0.00 48.47 48.47 0.26 Red Scores
1 Ray Kalinowski Paul Race C - - - - - - 0.00 48.41 48.41 Scores
5 Rosalie Sturtevant James Sturtevant D - - - - - - 0.00 47.30 47.30 Scores
6 Ted Press Maureen Spinell C - - - - - - 0.00 47.28 47.28 Scores
17 Jennifer Enkro Jerry Brelage B - - - - - - 0.00 45.90 45.90 Scores
8 Susan Boyle Maggie Malina D - - - - - - 0.00 44.32 44.32 Scores
2 Coral Paton Missy Bishop D - - - - - - 0.00 38.90 38.90 Scores
21 Michael Keeling Mary Keeling D - - - - - - -44.23 44.23 44.23 44.23 0.00 Scores
22 Martha Harris Terry Bauer C - - - - - - -48.28 48.28 48.28 48.28 0.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
14 Stewart Margolis Michael Matthies B 1 - - - - - 0.00 59.34 59.34 7.58 Gold Scores
11 Robert Krakowsky Artie Cohen B 2 - - - - - 0.00 59.16 59.16 5.69 Gold Scores
1 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss C 8 4 - - - - 0.00 54.15 54.15 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
17 Monte Lamb Ralph Schindler Jr C 10 6 - - - - 0.00 53.43 53.43 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
19 Arnold Flank Marcus Gottlieb D - - 4 - - - 0.00 51.68 51.68 1.14 Red Scores
2 Phyllis Brenowitz Jayne Butlein D - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 51.00 0.59 Red Scores
21 Neal Spero Glorya Spero B - - - - - - 0.00 50.91 50.91 0.43 Red Scores
16 Terree Rowbottom Diane Marus C - - - - - - 0.00 50.10 50.10 0.27 Red Scores
15 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris C - - - - - - 0.00 49.98 49.98 0.33 Red Scores
12 James Ellis Thomas Krueger B - - - - - - 0.00 49.93 49.93 0.33 Red Scores
13 Richard Johnsonbaugh Susan Daniels C - - - - - - 0.00 49.81 49.81 0.33 Red Scores
6 Doranne Coad Jo Baillie B - - - - - - 0.00 49.45 49.45 Scores
8 James Karolewicz Kathy Karolewicz B - - - - - - 0.00 49.26 49.26 0.31 Red Scores
3 Cynthia Musser Richard Pleniewicz B - - - - - - 0.00 49.02 49.02 0.41 Red Scores
4 Judith Graff Fran Fey C - - - - - - 0.00 48.83 48.83 0.32 Red Scores
10 Vicki Walker Missy Ravid C - - - - - - 0.00 47.85 47.85 Scores
5 Juliet(Jill) Bergner Rene Ortman D - - - - - - 0.00 47.46 47.46 0.78 Red Scores
7 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen C - - - - - - 0.00 46.29 46.29 Scores
20 Kurt Litscher Janet Litscher C - - - - - - 0.00 44.78 44.78 Scores
9 Barbara Swansby Betty McDermott B - - - - - - 0.00 40.40 40.40 0.91 Red Scores
18 Margaret Parsons Paula Slesar C - - - - - - 0.00 39.70 39.70 Scores
22 Jeanne Kowalski Jan Summers C - - - - - - -51.00 51.00 51.00 51.00 0.00 Scores
23 Carolyn Turek Cynthia Polayes C - - - - - - -53.73 53.73 53.73 53.73 0.00 1.73 Red Scores