Aug 24, 2018 - Friday 2:00 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Sal Weingarten David Israelstam D 3 1 1 3 2 1 -1.36 57.50 60.42 59.06 3.02 Gold|Red Y - 7 - N/S Scores
10 John Carlin Gary Bibby B 4 - - 1 - - 0.65 58.94 57.64 58.29 3.83 Gold|Red Y - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Sherry Heidenreich Ann Martin C 12 8 - 8 6 - 0.57 53.86 52.64 53.21 0.66 Red Y - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Alan Horowitz Ted Fine B - - - - - - -2.26 47.56 52.08 49.82 0.27 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Valerie Maragos Eric Kraskian B - - - - - - 49.50 49.50 49.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe B - - - 10 - - 3.89 52.92 44.58 48.47 0.26 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Ray Kalinowski Paul Race C - - - - - - 2.72 51.52 45.69 48.41 Y - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Rosalie Sturtevant James Sturtevant D - - - - - - 3.27 51.03 44.03 47.30 Y - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Ted Press Maureen Spinell C - - - - - - 5.47 52.74 41.81 47.28 Y - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Barrie Merar Mary Lou Harris D - - - - - - 46.30 46.30 46.30 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Boyle Maggie Malina D - - - - - - -3.46 40.37 47.78 44.32 Y - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Coral Paton Missy Bishop D - - - - - - -6.24 31.76 45.14 38.90 Y - 2 - N/S Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 Robert Krakowsky Artie Cohen B 2 - - 1 - - 9.85 69.00 49.31 59.16 2.60 Gold Y - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss C 8 4 - 3 2 - 2.76 56.91 51.39 54.15 1.56 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Phyllis Brenowitz Jayne Butlein D - - 5 - - - -2.47 48.53 53.47 51.00 0.59 Red Y - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Doranne Coad Jo Baillie B - - - - - - -1.24 48.20 50.69 49.45 Y - 6 - E/W Scores
8 James Karolewicz Kathy Karolewicz B - - - - - - -3.38 45.87 52.64 49.26 0.31 Red Y - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Cynthia Musser Richard Pleniewicz B - - - - - - -5.29 43.72 54.31 49.02 0.41 Red Y - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Judith Graff Fran Fey C - - - - - - -2.70 46.12 51.53 48.83 0.32 Red Y - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Vicki Walker Missy Ravid C - - - - - - 1.04 48.89 46.81 47.85 Y - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Juliet(Jill) Bergner Rene Ortman D - - 6 9 4 1 2.46 49.92 45.00 47.46 0.78 Red Y - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen C - - - - - - -2.32 43.96 48.61 46.29 Y - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Swansby Betty McDermott B - - - 4 - - 13.04 53.44 27.36 40.40 0.91 Red Y - 9 - E/W Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
11 Denis Nathan Herman Hersh C 5 2 - 2 1 - 1.37 58.01 55.28 56.65 2.63 Gold|Red Y - 11 - N/S Scores
9 James Korom Lucia Korom D 6 3 2 9 7 3 -2.80 53.56 59.17 56.37 2.26 Gold|Red Y - 20 - N/S Scores
3 Curtis Wehling Maryann Salsbury B 7 - - 7 - - -2.19 54.09 58.47 56.28 1.60 Red Y - 14 - N/S Scores
4 William Crise Jane Crise C 9 5 - - - - -1.74 51.79 55.28 53.54 0.41 Red Y - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Elizabeth Peirce Roger Peirce D 11 7 3 6 5 2 1.72 55.10 51.67 53.39 0.76 Red Y - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Carol Gaspardo Louis Gaspardo C 13 9 - 5 4 - 2.87 56.01 50.28 53.15 0.64 Red Y - 19 - N/S Scores
1 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley C 14 10 - 4 3 - 4.67 56.97 47.64 52.31 0.92 Red Y - 12 - N/S Scores
7 James Lathrop Donna Neal C - 12 - - - - -6.27 45.38 57.92 51.65 0.86 Red Y - 18 - N/S Scores
5 Pam Lutsch Leslee Johnson C - - - - - - -12.28 38.50 63.06 50.78 2.45 Gold Y - 16 - N/S Scores
6 Jennifer Enkro Jerry Brelage B - - - - - - 1.32 47.22 44.58 45.90 Y - 17 - N/S Scores
10 Kurt Litscher Janet Litscher C - - - - - - 4.50 49.27 40.28 44.78 Y - 20 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Keeling Mary Keeling D - - - - - - 38.66 38.66 38.66 I - 1 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
12 Carolyn Turek Cynthia Polayes C - - - 2 1 - 60.37 60.37 60.37 1.82 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Stewart Margolis Michael Matthies B 1 - - 7 - - -6.49 52.84 65.83 59.34 2.82 Gold|Red Y - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Monte Lamb Ralph Schindler Jr C 10 6 - - - - -4.07 49.35 57.50 53.43 1.11 Red Y - 17 - E/W Scores
10 Jeanne Kowalski Jan Summers C - - - 5 3 - 53.25 53.25 53.25 0.82 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Arnold Flank Marcus Gottlieb D 15 11 4 - - - -4.85 46.82 56.53 51.68 0.67 Red Y - 19 - E/W Scores
9 Neal Spero Glorya Spero B - - - 6 - - 2.02 52.93 48.89 50.91 0.43 Red Y - 21 - E/W Scores
5 Terree Rowbottom Diane Marus C - - - - 6 - -0.73 49.37 50.83 50.10 0.27 Red Y - 16 - E/W Scores
4 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris C - - - 10 5 - -0.58 49.39 50.56 49.98 0.33 Red Y - 15 - E/W Scores
1 James Ellis Thomas Krueger B - - - 8 - - 1.46 51.39 48.47 49.93 0.33 Red Y - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Johnsonbaugh Susan Daniels C - - - - - - -2.83 46.98 52.64 49.81 0.33 Red Y - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Martha Harris Terry Bauer C - - - - - - 40.73 40.73 40.73 I - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Margaret Parsons Paula Slesar C - - - - - - 2.34 42.03 37.36 39.70 Y - 18 - E/W Scores