Aug 23, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Stratiflighted Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.25 Gold 1 151.00 Elaine MorrisonLake Bluff, IL Paul SternFranklin, WI Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI
14.44 Gold 2 135.00 Paulette DesaulniersWinnipeg, MB Robert KuzWinnipeg, MB Leigh Anne ShaferWinnipeg, MB Charles FortneyWheaton, IL
10.83 Gold 3 1 1 119.00 Mark LangerRacine, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI Paul PrezChicago, IL Leslie PhelpsVero Beach, FL
8.12 Gold 4 2 114.00 Henry SokolMequon, WI John PerelesBayside, WI Steven PicusMequon, WI Jay MillerMilwaukee, WI
6.42 Gold 5 3 2 107.00 Kathryn GarrityZionsville, IN Maureen ClerkinFishers, IN Mary Ann KanervoIndianapolis, IN Muffie ConoverCarmel, IN
5.50 Gold 6 4 106.00 Merle LevyNorthbrook, IL Marc PassmanSkokie, IL Gail ShapsNorthbrook, IL Jack BierigChicago, IL
3.13 Gold 5 3 101.00 Barbara SchuelkeMenomonee Falls, WI Melodee CurtesHartford, WI Andrea MacheelBeaver Dam, WI Steve MacheelBeaver Dam, WI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
18 Elaine Morrison Paul Stern Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 1 - - - - - 151.00 0.00 151.00 19.25 Gold
15 Paulette Desaulniers Robert Kuz Leigh Anne Shafer Charles Fortney A 2 - - - - - 135.00 0.00 135.00 14.44 Gold
16 Mark Langer Nishat Chishti Paul Prez Leslie Phelps Y 3 1 1 - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 10.83 Gold
4 Henry Sokol John Pereles Steven Picus Jay Miller X 4 2 - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 8.12 Gold
14 Kathryn Garrity Maureen Clerkin Mary Ann Kanervo Muffie Conover Y 5 3 2 - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 6.42 Gold
2 Merle Levy Marc Passman Gail Shaps Jack Bierig X 6 4 - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 5.50 Gold
8 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes Andrea Macheel Steve Macheel Y - 5 3 - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 3.13 Gold
1 Kyle Rockoff Adrienne Cohen Jerry Poliquin William McFall Larry Cohen A - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.50 Red
5 Bud Stein Paul Schroeder Joanne Matchette Paul Karas A - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.50 Red
13 George Urquhart John Winter Robert Gentz Emmanuel Vuvunas A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.50 Red
20 Yvette Neary William Malesevich Betsy Downs Marlene Konik A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.50 Red
9 Donald Scholz George Friedman Larry Sherkow Daniel Dennehy Y - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.50 Red
17 Sharon Fellars Richard Fellars David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.00 Red
3 Mary Emory Nancy Burke Muriel Becker Mary Goulet X - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.50 Red
7 Ray Kalinowski Richard Dorfman Tom Bishel John Bishel Y - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.00 Red
12 Sandy Palmer Maxine Cohn Barbara Aronson Esther Wiviott X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.00 Red
11 William Parsons James Bruckner Monica Ansay Suzanne Haidinger Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.00 Red
19 Irene Bolton Pat Stuehler Daniel Simon Donna Simon X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.00 Red
10 Janet Holmes Sharon May Susan Hilse Marlene Backus Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.50 Red
6 Robert Judd Vent Carlston Anna Bianchi Pam Seaman Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results