Aug 21, 2018 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Choice Stratiflighted Pairs A/X/Y Event Summary

Session

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
27.56 Gold 1 61.92 Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI Scores
20.67 Gold 2 59.66 Paul KarasElm Grove, WI Joanne MatchetteVero Beach, FL Scores
15.50 Gold 3 58.83 Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Scores
11.63 Gold 4 57.76 George UrquhartKenosha, WI Eugene BrookhouseKenosha, WI Scores
9.19 Gold 5 57.40 Lee EsworthyShorewood, IL Robert ButzKankakee, IL Scores
11.97 Gold 6 1 56.97 Muriel BeckerThiensville, WI Nancy BurkeMilwaukee, WI Scores
8.98 Gold 7 2 1 56.96 Mark HolleDowners Grove, IL Michael EllgassNiles, IL Scores
6.12 Gold 8 56.92 Richard WhitsittRockford, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL Scores
5.51 Gold 9 56.85 Leigh Anne ShaferWinnipeg, MB Charles FortneyWheaton, IL Scores
5.01 Gold 10 56.80 Bud SteinMequon, WI Joan SteinMilwaukee, WI Scores
6.73 Gold 3 2 54.09 Richard JohnsonbaughMequon, WI Robert FrontczakMequon, WI Scores
5.05 Gold 4 3 53.92 William ParsonsDelafield, WI Margaret ParsonsDelafield, WI Scores
3.99 Gold 5 52.92 Mary EmoryMilwaukee, WI Mary GouletPalm Desert, CA Scores
3.42 Gold 6 4 52.27 Joanne BehlingWauwatosa, WI Vicki SosnayMilwaukee, WI Scores
2.32 Gold 5 52.02 Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI Mark LangerRacine, WI Scores

Recaps

Section XX

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Paul Karas Joanne Matchette A 2 - - - - - 0.00 59.66 59.66 20.67 Gold Scores
7 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 3 - - - - - 0.00 58.83 58.83 15.50 Gold Scores
2 Muriel Becker Nancy Burke B 6 1 - - - - 0.00 56.97 56.97 11.97 Gold Scores
4 Mark Holle Michael Ellgass C 7 2 1 - - - 0.00 56.96 56.96 8.98 Gold Scores
6 Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel A 8 - - - - - 0.00 56.92 56.92 6.12 Gold Scores
19 Leigh Anne Shafer Charles Fortney A 9 - - - - - 0.00 56.85 56.85 5.51 Gold Scores
14 Richard Johnsonbaugh Robert Frontczak C - 3 2 - - - 0.00 54.09 54.09 6.73 Gold Scores
16 Steven Picus Gabriel Tawil A - - - - - - 0.00 51.90 51.90 1.63 Red Scores
3 Robert Steuer James Marsh Sternberg A - - - - - - 0.00 51.26 51.26 0.73 Red Scores
17 Larry Rabideau John Goring A - - - - - - 0.00 51.07 51.07 0.88 Red Scores
15 Mary Eldridge Kathleen Lucas C - - - - - - 0.00 49.39 49.39 0.84 Red Scores
5 Harold Dwiggins Marilyn Wescott B - - - - - - 0.00 47.74 47.74 Scores
13 Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A - - - - - - 0.00 47.57 47.57 Scores
12 Yvette Neary Marlene Konik A - - - - - - 0.00 46.86 46.86 Scores
1 Laina Marsh Monica Ansay C - - - - - - 0.00 46.48 46.48 0.75 Red Scores
18 Paul Prez Leslie Phelps C - - - - - - 0.00 46.25 46.25 1.05 Gold Scores
9 William McFall David Langer A - - - - - - 0.00 41.90 41.90 Scores
8 Esther Wiviott Barbara Aronson B - - - - - - 0.00 40.54 40.54 0.77 Red Scores
10 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes C - - - - - - 0.00 38.11 38.11 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Jerry Poliquin Paul Schroeder A 1 - - - - - 0.00 61.92 61.92 27.56 Gold Scores
2 George Urquhart Eugene Brookhouse A 4 - - - - - 0.00 57.76 57.76 11.63 Gold Scores
15 Lee Esworthy Robert Butz A 5 - - - - - 0.00 57.40 57.40 9.19 Gold Scores
13 Bud Stein Joan Stein A 10 - - - - - 0.00 56.80 56.80 5.01 Gold Scores
19 Carol Rushman-Meili David Spicuzza A - - - - - - 0.00 54.41 54.41 1.40 Red Scores
7 William Parsons Margaret Parsons C - 4 3 - - - 0.00 53.92 53.92 5.05 Gold Scores
10 Donald Urquhart John Winter A - - - - - - 0.00 53.60 53.60 1.28 Red Scores
12 Mary Emory Mary Goulet B - 5 - - - - 0.00 52.92 52.92 3.99 Gold Scores
8 Joanne Behling Vicki Sosnay C - 6 4 - - - 0.00 52.27 52.27 3.42 Gold Scores
18 Nishat Chishti Mark Langer C - - 5 - - - 0.00 52.02 52.02 2.32 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Lieberman Lana Putter B - - - - - - 0.00 51.37 51.37 3.65 Gold Scores
1 Sandy Palmer Marlene Feldman B - - - - - - 0.00 49.35 49.35 1.83 Red Scores
4 John Pereles Mark Harrington C - - - - - - 0.00 48.87 48.87 1.40 Gold Scores
5 Jacqueline Rapp Fred Clayton A - - - - - - 0.00 48.83 48.83 Scores
17 Audrey Gehrig Joan O'Leary C - - - - - - 0.00 47.33 47.33 2.33 Gold Scores
3 Sharon May Suzanne Haidinger C - - - - - - 0.00 44.07 44.07 Scores
6 Andrea Macheel Steve Macheel C - - - - - - 0.00 39.90 39.90 Scores
11 Marlene Backus Irene Bolton C - - - - - - 0.00 38.29 38.29 Scores
16 Joseph Connelly Daryl Fraley C - - - - - - 0.00 32.29 32.29 Scores