Aug 21, 2018 - Tuesday 2:00 pm

Choice Stratiflighted Pairs A/X/Y Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Jerry Poliquin Paul Schroeder A 1 - - 1 - - 1.66 63.51 60.26 61.92 6.94 Gold|Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Lee Esworthy Robert Butz A - - - 4 - - 59.91 59.91 59.91 1.53 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Bud Stein Joan Stein A 8 - - 3 - - 4.24 60.89 52.56 56.80 2.80 Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Donald Urquhart John Winter A 11 - - - - - -2.49 51.20 56.09 53.60 1.28 Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Emory Mary Goulet X 12 5 - 6 2 - 1.16 54.03 51.76 52.92 2.46 Gold|Red X - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Joanne Behling Vicki Sosnay Y 13 6 4 2 1 1 9.64 61.55 42.63 52.27 3.07 Gold X - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Eldridge Kathleen Lucas Y - - - 8 4 3 52.18 52.18 52.18 0.84 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy Lieberman Lana Putter X 14 7 - - - - -8.89 42.81 60.26 51.37 3.65 Gold X - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Steven Picus Gabriel Tawil A - - - - - - 49.89 49.89 49.89 L - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Marlene Backus Irene Bolton Y - - - - - - 3.67 41.83 34.62 38.29 X - 11 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Paul Karas Joanne Matchette A 2 - - 3 - - 0.04 59.69 59.62 59.66 4.02 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Larry Rabideau John Goring A - - - 5 - - 57.95 57.95 57.95 0.88 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Johnsonbaugh Robert Frontczak Y 9 3 2 7 1 1 2.65 56.64 51.44 54.09 3.17 Gold|Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 20 - - - - - 1.74 49.24 45.83 47.57 X - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Yvette Neary Marlene Konik A - - - - - - -2.18 44.77 49.04 46.86 X - 12 - E/W Scores
2 William McFall David Langer A - - - - - - 1.84 43.68 40.06 41.90 X - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Esther Wiviott Barbara Aronson X - - - - 4 - 4.96 45.32 35.58 40.54 0.77 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes Y - - - - - - 0.13 38.24 37.98 38.11 X - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Audrey Gehrig Joan O'Leary Y - - - - - - 36.06 36.06 36.06 L - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Joseph Connelly Daryl Fraley Y - - - - - - 30.61 30.61 30.61 L - 2 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 George Urquhart Eugene Brookhouse A 4 - - 5 - - -0.25 57.52 58.01 57.76 3.44 Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
7 William Parsons Margaret Parsons Y 10 4 3 - 5 - -2.49 51.53 56.41 53.92 1.47 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Nishat Chishti Mark Langer Y - - - 7 3 2 53.81 53.81 53.81 1.21 Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Sandy Palmer Marlene Feldman X 16 8 - - - - -6.90 42.70 56.25 49.35 1.83 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
4 John Pereles Mark Harrington Y 17 9 5 - - - -6.74 42.37 55.61 48.87 1.40 Gold X - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Jacqueline Rapp Fred Clayton A 18 - - - - - 0.43 49.24 48.40 48.83 X - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Sharon May Suzanne Haidinger Y - - 7 - - - -2.89 41.29 46.96 44.07 X - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Charles Bantz Carolyn Hammond A - - - - - - 41.83 41.83 41.83 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Meredith Mattison Ronald Gould X - - - - - - 40.63 40.63 40.63 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Andrea Macheel Steve Macheel Y - - 8 - - - 1.44 41.29 38.46 39.90 X - 6 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 3 - - 1 - - 6.43 65.03 52.40 58.83 4.99 Gold|Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Leigh Anne Shafer Charles Fortney A - - - 4 - - 58.50 58.50 58.50 1.53 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Muriel Becker Nancy Burke X 5 1 - 8 2 - -1.36 55.66 58.33 56.97 2.91 Gold|Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Holle Michael Ellgass Y 6 2 1 - 3 2 -4.74 52.40 61.70 56.96 4.75 Gold|Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel A 7 - - 2 - - 7.08 63.73 49.84 56.92 3.07 Gold X - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Rushman-Meili David Spicuzza A - - - - - - 54.25 54.25 54.25 L - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Steuer James Marsh Sternberg A 15 - - 6 - - 6.71 57.73 44.55 51.26 0.73 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Harold Dwiggins Marilyn Wescott X 19 10 - - - - -4.34 43.57 52.08 47.74 X - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Laina Marsh Monica Ansay Y - 11 6 - - 3 -2.56 44.01 49.04 46.48 0.75 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Paul Prez Leslie Phelps Y - - - - - - 42.92 42.92 42.92 L - 4 - E/W Scores