Aug 21, 2018 - Tuesday 9:30 am

Choice Stratiflighted Pairs A/X/Y Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Mark Holle Michael Ellgass Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 61.70 61.70 61.70 3.65 Gold L - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Jerry Poliquin Paul Schroeder A 2/3 - - 2 - - 60.26 60.26 60.26 2.56 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Karas Joanne Matchette A 4 - - 3 - - 59.62 59.62 59.62 1.83 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Muriel Becker Nancy Burke X 5 3 - 4 2 - 58.33 58.33 58.33 1.38 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
7 William Parsons Margaret Parsons Y 7 4 2 5 3 2 56.41 56.41 56.41 0.99 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Bud Stein Joan Stein A 11 - - 6 - - 52.56 52.56 52.56 0.61 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Harold Dwiggins Marilyn Wescott X 13 7 - - - - 52.08 52.08 52.08 L - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Laina Marsh Monica Ansay Y - - 5 - - - 49.04 49.04 49.04 L - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Yvette Neary Marlene Konik A - - - - - - 49.04 49.04 49.04 I - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Thomas Allen Gerald Haig X - - - - - - 46.96 46.96 46.96 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A - - - - - - 45.83 45.83 45.83 I - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Steuer James Marsh Sternberg A - - - - - - 44.55 44.55 44.55 L - 3 - E/W Scores
9 William McFall David Langer A - - - - - - 40.06 40.06 40.06 I - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes Y - - - - - - 37.98 37.98 37.98 I - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Esther Wiviott Barbara Aronson X - - - - - - 35.58 35.58 35.58 I - 1 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Nancy Lieberman Lana Putter X 2/3 2 - 1 1 - 60.26 60.26 60.26 3.65 Gold I - 2 - N/S Scores
14 George Urquhart Eugene Brookhouse A 6 - - 2 - - 58.01 58.01 58.01 2.56 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Sandy Palmer Marlene Feldman X 8 5 - 3 2 - 56.25 56.25 56.25 1.83 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Donald Urquhart John Winter A 9 - - 4 - - 56.09 56.09 56.09 1.28 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
11 John Pereles Mark Harrington Y 10 6 3 5 3 1 55.61 55.61 55.61 1.40 Gold L - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 12 - - 6 - - 52.40 52.40 52.40 0.61 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Emory Mary Goulet X 14 8 - - 4 - 51.76 51.76 51.76 0.77 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Johnsonbaugh Robert Frontczak Y 15 9 4 - - 2 51.44 51.44 51.44 0.98 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel A - - - - - - 49.84 49.84 49.84 L - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Jacqueline Rapp Fred Clayton A - - - - - - 48.40 48.40 48.40 L - 5 - N/S Scores
15 Meredith Mattison Don Radosevich X - - - - - - 47.28 47.28 47.28 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Sharon May Suzanne Haidinger Y - - - - - - 46.96 46.96 46.96 L - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Joanne Behling Vicki Sosnay Y - - - - - - 42.63 42.63 42.63 I - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Andrea Macheel Steve Macheel Y - - - - - - 38.46 38.46 38.46 L - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Marlene Backus Irene Bolton Y - - - - - - 34.62 34.62 34.62 I - 4 - N/S Scores