Aug 25, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

NLM 0-750 Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Harvey Swalley Jane Swalley 7 5 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 86.71 192.21 2.91 Gold|Red Scores
3 Richard Bowman John Kimmel 7 13/14 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 98.00 187.00 1.21 Gold|Red Scores
4 Marna Cole Nan Chapman 3 - - - - 3 - 87.00 51.79 93.57 180.57 1.42 Red Scores
1 Robert Higgins Eugene Becker 3 - - - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 73.50 175.00 1.18 Red Scores
10 Hilary Krueger Nadine Duffy 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 90.50 164.50 0.44 Red Scores
2 Candace Williams Linda Prust 3 - - - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 66.21 160.71 0.83 Red Scores
7 Gay Hathaway James Hathaway Jr 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 77.36 156.36 Scores
8 Sidney McMinn Kenneth McMinn 1 - - - - - 1 81.50 48.51 70.29 151.79 1.52 Red Scores
5 Betty Riemen Marie Mareda 1 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 60.00 127.00 0.70 Red Scores
6 Kathy Saxton Richard Saxton 1 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 58.96 119.96 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Ronald Smith Joan Bain 7 13/14 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 86.50 187.00 2.34 Gold|Red Scores
8 Phillip Helm Linda Helm 3 - - - 3 2 - 97.00 57.74 83.50 180.50 1.23 Red Scores
2 Charles Tapp Eddie Sisco 3 - - - 4 3 - 93.00 55.36 86.00 179.00 1.51 Red Scores
4 Karin Fowler Lois Sprague 1 - - 3/4 2 1 1 98.00 58.33 74.50 172.50 1.55 Red Scores
7 Jim Capps K Capps 1 - - 3/4 - 4 2 88.50 52.68 84.00 172.50 1.55 Red Scores
10 Suzanne Murphy Carol Scully 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 74.00 159.50 Scores
6 James Behrendt James Callarman 1 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 83.50 150.00 0.35 Red Scores
5 Rhonda Davis Kathleen Markus 1 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 84.00 147.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Barry Nelson Robbi Nelson 1 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 82.00 146.00 Scores
9 Patricia Dooley Julie Scherz 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Frank Seres Susan Ferguson 7 4 - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 101.07 195.07 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
7 Lana Foot Mary Weindorf 3 - 10 - - - - 86.00 51.19 96.80 182.80 1.15 Red Scores
2 Wynne Begun Lillis Beihl 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 98.53 178.53 0.81 Red Scores
5 Lynn Oetting L Janice Carduff 7 - - - 1/2 - - 94.50 56.25 82.96 177.46 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
1 Deborah Dawes Laddie Boley 3 - - - 1/2 1 - 94.50 56.25 77.05 171.55 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
8 Janiece Sawyer Patricia Jett 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 80.50 168.00 0.64 Red Scores
3 Corrine Johnson Charles Nichols 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 84.43 166.93 Scores
10 Madelon Scallet Judy Rutherford 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 81.58 160.08 0.59 Red Scores
6 Sara Joyner Russell Joyner 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 69.00 147.50 Scores
9 William Lucas Delma Lucas 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 66.72 130.72 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Robert Makela Jeffrey Starr 3 2 2 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 105.00 201.50 6.55 Gold|Red Scores
6 Karen Willk Jean-Noel Willk 7 7 - - - - - 80.00 47.62 110.79 190.79 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
8 Phyllis Baltz Rusty Baltz 7 8 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 85.43 190.43 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dale Liefer Deborah Liefer 3 10 6 - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 99.43 188.93 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barbara McPhee Holly Childs 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 87.00 180.00 0.78 Red Scores
3 Norma Barr Kathy Bold 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 91.64 178.64 0.59 Red Scores
7 Brenda Hirsch David Hirsch 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 100.86 171.36 1.13 Red Scores
4 Doris Bland Nita Eve 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 82.50 161.50 Scores
5 Jackie Jane Weatherford Nathan Atkinson 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 94.50 156.00 0.63 Red Scores
10 Delores Maddox Tomme Meadows 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Janet Davis Barbara Francis 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 102.50 209.50 8.73 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jean Olsen Eric Olsen 1 3 3 1 2 2 1 99.00 58.93 99.50 198.50 4.91 Gold|Red Scores
3 Alice Whited Allen Whited 3 11 7 - - - - 86.00 51.19 102.50 188.50 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
9 Linda Farish Roger Farish 3 - 9 - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 93.00 185.50 1.29 Red Scores
8 Keith Thomas Minnie Thomas 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 101.15 170.65 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
5 Joe Patton Richard Sherbondy 1 - - 5 - - 2 86.00 51.19 82.50 168.50 1.05 Red Scores
6 Gary Nelson Jackie Nelson 3 - - - 4 4 - 88.00 52.38 73.29 161.29 0.51 Red Scores
7 Cherry Blevins Ramona Bienstock 1 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 77.00 144.50 Scores
4 Roni Ray Angeline Rowland 1 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 72.00 132.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 William Rex Butler Ernie Grant 1 6 4 2 2/3 2/3 1 92.50 55.06 99.01 191.51 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
5 Valerie Watson Nancy Sherbondy 3 9 5 - - - - 88.50 52.68 101.72 190.22 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
4 Mary Staton Eileen Everett 3 12 8 - 2/3 2/3 - 92.50 55.06 94.78 187.28 1.44 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joshua Young Marsha Havens 3 - 11 - - - - 90.50 53.87 90.70 181.20 1.05 Red Scores
7 Marilyn Heffron Patricia Nieman 3 - - - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 76.16 176.66 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
2 William Ward Renee Charpie 3 - - - 4 4 - 91.50 54.46 75.69 167.19 0.51 Red Scores
6 Lois Lee Gilda Fletcher 1 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 74.57 143.07 Scores
3 Sue Rolfe Teri Rhodes 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 60.88 141.38 Scores
8 Norma Flory Shereen West 1 - - - - - - 51.00 30.36 77.29 128.29 Scores