Aug 25, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Saturday Aft Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler A 2 - - 1 - - 348.50 63.13 348.50 11.18 Silver Scores
1 R Susan Clapp Rachel Herman B 9/10 4 - 5 2 - 319.50 57.88 319.50 1.89 Silver Scores
4 Tom Skaar Evelyn Fisher C - - 3 7 4 2 292.50 52.99 292.50 1.34 Silver Scores
3 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A - - - 8/9 - - 290.50 52.63 290.50 0.74 Silver Scores
5 Kathleen Dwyer Donald Folger A - - - 10 - - 289.50 52.45 289.50 0.65 Silver Scores
12 Nancy Osborne Rick Morgan B - - - - 6 - 282.00 51.09 282.00 0.38 Silver Scores
14 Betty Simpson William Simpson B - - - - 7 - 281.50 51.00 281.50 0.32 Silver Scores
6 June Satterfield Iris Holt B - - - - - - 271.50 49.18 271.50 Scores
9 Anam Tebha Veronica Hunter B - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 Scores
13 Chuck Krueger Henry Greenfield A - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 266.50 Scores
11 Nancy Fitzgerald Elizabeth Crockett B - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 Scores
2 Judy Mendenhall Nancy Lide C - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 235.50 Scores
10 William Mauldin Ann Bennett C - - - - - - 216.00 39.13 216.00 Scores
8 Jerry Collen Martha Eller C - - - - - - 195.50 35.42 195.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Simone Liebling David Idleman B 4 1 - 3 1 - 341.00 61.78 341.00 6.29 Silver Scores
12 Eric Peffer Sarah Raynor C 7 3 1 4 2 1 322.50 58.42 322.50 2.65 Silver Scores
5 Bill Peabody Jr Catherine McLeod A 9/10 - - 5 - - 319.50 57.88 319.50 1.58 Silver Scores
13 Jim Bean James Cunningham A 12 - - 7 - - 311.00 56.34 311.00 1.24 Silver Scores
6 H Summey Leonard Rhett Inabinet B 13 5 - 8 3 - 306.50 55.53 306.50 1.42 Silver Scores
7 George Woltman Dwight Meredith A - - - 9 - - 302.00 54.71 302.00 0.71 Silver Scores
14 Rebecca Santago John Corpening B - - - 11 5 - 287.00 51.99 287.00 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Thakorbhai Patel Sandra Schubert C - - 4 - 6 2 286.50 51.90 286.50 1.01 Silver Scores
9 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Deborah Monroe A - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 265.00 Scores
3 Bruce Southard Sue Cooper A - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 263.50 Scores
1 Cecily Murray Sue Ann Harris B - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 263.50 Scores
10 John Fite Tim Jones C - - - - - 4 246.50 44.66 246.50 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - - - - - 226.00 40.94 226.00 Scores
2 Joyce Engstrom Louise Kelly C - - - - - - 184.50 33.42 184.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A 5 - - 2 - - 328.00 59.42 328.00 4.71 Silver Scores
11 J Timothy Laverty Jr Tim Stecker B 6 2 - 3 1 - 326.00 59.06 326.00 3.54 Silver Scores
5 Kent Leggett Frank Burgess Sr A 8 - - 4 - - 320.00 57.97 320.00 1.99 Silver Scores
12 Dean Shangler Martin Causley C 14 6 2 6 3 1 305.50 55.34 305.50 1.79 Silver Scores
1 Susan Wesley John Kimel Jr B - - - 8/9 5 - 290.50 52.63 290.50 0.74 Silver Scores
3 Donald Gardner Donald Gattalaro A - - - 11 - - 288.00 52.17 288.00 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Brenda Garzia Dixie Culver C - - - - - 3 278.50 50.45 278.50 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Richard Peffer Joseph Hoesl C - - - - - 4 277.50 50.27 277.50 0.42 Silver Scores
13 Chris Moll Mariee Walton A - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 Scores
10 Fran Tewkesbury John Barnes C - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 267.00 Scores
7 Jane Goins Kaye Threatt A - - - - - - 254.00 46.01 254.00 Scores
6 James Thomas Nancy Marshall B - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 229.00 Scores
4 Jan Baisden Carol Rhoads C - - - - - - 217.00 39.31 217.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 1 - - 1 - - 371.50 67.30 371.50 14.90 Silver Scores
5 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A 3 - - 2 - - 343.00 62.14 -2.00 343.00 8.38 Silver Scores
9 Robert Hale Joshua Hoffman A 11 - - 6 - - 311.50 56.43 311.50 1.35 Silver Scores
6 Janelle Gibson Eric Lee B - - - 10 4 - 298.50 54.08 298.50 0.79 Silver Scores
13 Alice Gray Jo Ann Massey B - - - - 7 - 281.50 51.00 281.50 0.32 Silver Scores
2 Judy Hellen Martin Benjamin C - - 5 - - 3 280.50 50.82 280.50 0.76 Silver Scores
12 Tom May Roger Heimke B - - - - - - 277.00 50.18 277.00 Scores
11 Andra Cozart Mark Ayer B - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 270.50 Scores
7 Thomas Stump Shirley Stump A - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 239.00 Scores
1 Jo Wright Ed Turner B - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 239.00 Scores
8 Hilda Tuttle Esther Kato C - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 234.50 Scores
4 Simon Brigman Robert Jay Barrett C - - - - - - 197.50 35.78 197.50 Scores
10 Butch Johnson Randell Hersom C - - - - - - 181.00 32.79 181.00 Scores