Aug 25, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday AM Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 337.50 61.14 337.50 12.84 Silver Scores
7 Dwight Meredith George Woltman A 3 - - 3 - - 336.61 60.98 336.61 8.25 Silver Scores
9 Robert Hale Joshua Hoffman A 7 - - 4 - - 318.61 57.72 318.61 2.61 Silver Scores
13 Frank Burgess Sr Kent Leggett A 8 - - 5 - - 314.61 56.99 314.61 1.96 Silver Scores
1 Susan Wesley John Kimel Jr B 13 6 - 7 2 - 308.50 55.89 308.50 1.80 Silver Scores
2 Judy Mendenhall Nancy Lide C - - 3 8 3 1 306.50 55.53 306.50 1.56 Silver Scores
5 Kathleen Dwyer Donald Folger A - - - 10 - - 300.28 54.40 300.28 0.70 Silver Scores
11 Nancy Osborne Rick Morgan B - - - 12 6 - 287.61 52.10 287.61 0.61 Silver Scores
14 David Idleman Simone Liebling B - - - - 9 - 270.48 49.00 270.48 0.29 Silver Scores
4 Penny Barham Lois Burdette C - - - - - 4 265.54 48.11 265.54 0.46 Silver Scores
15 Chuck Krueger Henry Greenfield A - - - - - - 259.83 47.07 259.83 Scores
8 Donna Snover Ned Sanders C - - - - - - 258.39 46.81 258.39 Scores
12 Barbara Katz Jane Becker C - - - - - - 244.61 44.31 244.61 Scores
6 R Susan Clapp Rachel Herman B - - - - - - 242.17 43.87 242.17 Scores
10 Wanda Whitt Janice Tomlinson C - - - - - - 191.11 34.62 191.11 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Anam Tebha Veronica Hunter B 9 3 - 4 3 - 314.39 56.95 314.39 2.89 Silver Scores
4 John Fite Tim Jones C 14 - 2 7 5 2 308.00 55.80 308.00 2.08 Silver Scores
14 Andra Cozart Mark Ayer B - - - 8 6 - 302.39 54.78 302.39 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A - - - 9 - - 300.39 54.42 300.39 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Bill Peabody Jr Catherine McLeod A - - - 10 - - 296.39 53.69 296.39 0.70 Silver Scores
8 Eric Peffer Sarah Raynor C - - 4 12 8 3 289.96 52.53 289.96 1.17 Silver Scores
12 John Barnes Fran Tewkesbury C - - 5 - 9 4 289.83 52.51 289.83 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler A - - - - - - 278.39 50.43 278.39 Scores
6 Iris Holt June Satterfield B - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 265.50 Scores
10 Richard Peffer Joseph Hoesl C - - - - - - 254.72 46.14 254.72 Scores
13 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A - - - - - - 238.52 43.21 238.52 Scores
1 Jo Wright Ed Turner B - - - - - - 232.11 42.05 232.11 Scores
15 Elizabeth Quinn Kathryn Smith C - - - - - - 227.48 41.21 227.48 Scores
11 Cecily Murray Sue Ann Harris B - - - - - - 222.39 40.29 222.39 Scores
2 Simon Brigman Robert Jay Barrett C - - - - - - 214.50 38.86 214.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donald Gardner Donald Gattalaro A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 337.50 61.14 337.50 12.84 Silver Scores
5 Rebecca Santago John Corpening B 11 5 - 6 1 - 313.39 56.77 313.39 2.57 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Fitzgerald Elizabeth Crockett B - - - 9 4 - 303.04 54.90 303.04 0.90 Silver Scores
13 Janelle Gibson Eric Lee B - - - 11 5 - 288.67 52.30 288.67 0.65 Silver Scores
1 J Timothy Laverty Jr Tim Stecker B - - - - 7 - 284.00 51.45 284.00 0.37 Silver Scores
6 Jo Ann Massey Alice Gray B - - - - 8 - 282.41 51.16 282.41 0.32 Silver Scores
4 Brenda Garzia Dixie Culver C - - - - - 2 269.87 48.89 269.87 0.92 Silver Scores
12 Jerry Collen Martha Eller C - - - - - 3 267.39 48.44 267.39 0.66 Silver Scores
14 Betty Simpson William Simpson B - - - - - - 265.11 48.03 265.11 Scores
11 James Thomas Nancy Marshall B - - - - - - 256.11 46.40 256.11 Scores
15 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C - - - - - - 255.67 46.32 255.67 Scores
9 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A - - - - - - 253.17 45.86 253.17 Scores
2 William Mauldin Ann Bennett C - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 235.00 Scores
10 Louise Kelly Joyce Engstrom C - - - - - - 232.80 42.17 232.80 Scores
8 Annette Deleot Barbara Galloway C - - - - - - 192.83 34.93 192.83 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 H Summey Leonard Rhett Inabinet B 4 1 - 1 1 - 329.96 59.78 329.96 6.19 Silver Scores
7 Tom May Roger Heimke B 5 2 - 2 2 - 328.39 59.49 328.39 4.64 Silver Scores
3 Bruce Southard Sue Cooper A 6 - - 3 - - 319.83 57.94 319.83 3.48 Silver Scores
2 Judy Hellen Martin Benjamin C 10 4 1 5 4 1 313.50 56.79 313.50 2.77 Silver Scores
9 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Deborah Monroe A 12 - - 6 - - 309.61 56.09 309.61 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Charles Rix Mary Lou Rix B - - - 11 7 - 295.50 53.53 295.50 0.65 Silver Scores
5 Jane Goins Kaye Threatt A - - - - - - 287.70 52.12 287.70 Scores
15 Evelyn Fisher Tom Skaar C - - 6 - - 5 282.83 51.24 282.83 0.66 Silver Scores
4 Carol Rhoads Jan Baisden C - - - - - - 279.50 50.63 279.50 Scores
11 Hilda Tuttle Vivian Carlson B - - - - - - 271.33 49.15 271.33 Scores
13 Frances Dunn Shirley Stump A - - - - - - 270.39 48.98 270.39 Scores
8 Thakorbhai Patel Sandra Schubert C - - - - - - 258.63 46.85 258.63 Scores
10 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - - - - - 258.11 46.76 258.11 Scores
12 Butch Johnson Randell Hersom C - - - - - - 249.59 45.22 249.59 Scores
1 Anne Skinner Milton Goetz C - - - - - - 188.17 34.09 188.17 Scores