Aug 24, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday AM Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Tom Skaar Kaye Threatt B 11 5 - 3 1 - 365.50 56.23 365.50 3.16 Silver Scores
5 Robert Hale Ruth Short A 14 - - 5 - - 357.50 55.00 357.50 1.51 Silver Scores
9 Anam Tebha Veronica Hunter B - 7 - 7 3 - 352.00 54.15 352.00 1.58 Silver Scores
1 Joanne McClusky Nancy Osborne B - - - 9 4 - 345.50 53.15 345.50 1.11 Silver Scores
13 William Simpson Betty Simpson B - - - 10 5 - 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.87 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Woltz Ann Bennett C - - 5 12/13 7 2 338.00 52.00 338.00 1.18 Silver Scores
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Dan Fowler A - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 Scores
14 Rick Morgan Gloria Halstead B - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 Scores
7 Donald Gardner Joshua Hoffman A - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 Scores
2 Joyce Engstrom Sandra Kroovand C - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
10 Norma Vincent Laurann Pierce C - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 Scores
12 Barbara Katz Helen Webb C - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 278.00 Scores
8 Wanda Whitt Janice Tomlinson C - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 Scores
6 R Susan Clapp Rachel Herman B - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 254.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bill Peabody Jr Catherine McLeod A 1 - - 1 - - 433.50 66.69 433.50 19.25 Silver Scores
2 Susan Wesley Howard Hochman C 3 1 1 2 1 1 401.50 61.77 401.50 10.83 Silver Scores
3 Bruce Southard Sue Cooper A 6 - - 4 - - 378.00 58.15 378.00 4.57 Silver Scores
12 Bill Bumbarger Tim Hemphill C 10 4 3 8 4 3 368.00 56.62 368.00 2.75 Silver Scores
7 Frances Dunn Shirley Stump A 13 - - 9 - - 358.50 55.15 358.50 1.48 Silver Scores
1 Anne Skinner Milton Goetz C - - 6 11 6 4 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Rebecca Santago Louise Garcia B - - - - 8 - 332.50 51.15 332.50 0.42 Silver Scores
14 Richard Peffer Eric Peffer C - - - - 9 5 330.00 50.77 330.00 0.37 Silver Scores
9 Janelle Gibson Simone Liebling B - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
6 Hilda Tuttle Vivian Carlson B - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
13 Cecily Murray John Corpening B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 Scores
4 Simon Brigman Robert Jay Barrett C - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 Scores
8 John Fite Tim Jones C - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 275.00 Scores
10 Evelyn Fisher Sharon Stewart C - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 260.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A 2 - - 1 - - 419.25 64.50 419.25 14.44 Silver Scores
3 George Woltman Dwight Meredith A 5 - - 2 - - 393.25 60.50 393.25 6.09 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler A 12 - - 4 - - 362.92 55.83 362.92 1.99 Silver Scores
13 Paul Page III Manju Rani Irmani B 15 6 - 6 2 - 355.33 54.67 355.33 2.21 Silver Scores
9 Frank Burgess Sr Eric Lee A - - - 8 - - 349.38 53.75 349.38 1.04 Silver Scores
14 Sandra Schubert Thakorbhai Patel C - - 4 11 6 1 341.00 52.46 341.00 1.68 Silver Scores
15 Chris Moll Mariee Walton A - - - 12/13 - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.74 Silver Scores
10 William Mauldin Butch Johnson C - - - - 8 3 331.50 51.00 331.50 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Annette Deleot Barbara Galloway C - - - - - 4 329.88 50.75 329.88 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Kathleen Dwyer Fran Tewkesbury B - - - - - - 325.54 50.08 325.54 Scores
12 Jan Baisden Carol Rhoads C - - - - - - 313.04 48.16 313.04 Scores
1 Kathy Acton Ed Turner B - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 Scores
4 Elaine Simmons Dianne Shope C - - - - - - 301.71 46.42 301.71 Scores
2 Judy Mendenhall Nancy Lide C - - - - - - 268.67 41.33 268.67 Scores
11 Tom May Roger Heimke B - - - - - - 261.63 40.25 261.63 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Charles Rix Mary Lou Rix B 4 2 - 3 2 - 400.00 61.54 400.00 8.12 Silver Scores
3 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 7/8 - - 5/6 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 3.00 Silver Scores
7 Skip Toombs George Zolovick A 7/8 - - 5/6 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 3.00 Silver Scores
2 Judy Hellen Wayne Sykes C 9 3 2 7 3 2 370.00 56.92 370.00 3.67 Silver Scores
11 John Kimel Jr Rhett Inabinet B - - - 10 5 - 345.50 53.15 345.50 0.87 Silver Scores
5 Julia Lowe David Idleman B - - - 12 7 - 333.50 51.31 333.50 0.76 Silver Scores
13 Elizabeth Crockett Nancy Fitzgerald B - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 308.00 Scores
14 John Alford John Barnes C - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 Scores
4 Louise Wells Leesa Goodson C - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 Scores
9 Deborah Monroe Donald Folger B - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 291.00 Scores
12 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 278.00 Scores
1 Sue Ann Harris Andra Cozart B - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 253.50 Scores
10 Nancy Schultz John Schultz C - - - - - - 251.50 38.69 251.50 Scores
8 Suzan Elster Marie Covington C - - - - - - 241.50 37.15 241.50 Scores