Aug 11, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Gold Nugget Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Mitchell Hayne Mike Finnin 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 240.50 66.81 254.50 495.00 11.25 Gold|Red Scores
5 Howard Levenson Melany Levenson 3 12 8 - 3 3 - 200.50 55.69 194.50 395.00 1.73 Gold|Red Scores
1 Nancy Cruce Andrew Cruce 3 - - - 2 2 - 215.50 59.86 174.00 389.50 1.56 Red Scores
7 Sheree Cornwell William Pietenpol 3 - - - 4 - - 194.00 53.89 194.50 388.50 1.05 Red Scores
9 Roy Smith Mary Smith 1 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 206.00 372.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Linda Peterson Caroline Davis 3 - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 191.50 341.50 Scores
2 Pat Macallister Lucille Steiner 1 - - - - - 2 168.00 46.67 166.00 334.00 0.57 Red Scores
3 Morgan Patrick Barbara Kaiser 7 - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 141.50 324.00 Scores
8 Ellen Smith Kathleen O'Neil 1 - - - - - - 112.50 31.25 161.50 274.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Earl Edwards Beverly Loehrke 7 2 - - 1 - - 209.50 58.19 245.00 454.50 8.44 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jim Bolam Diane Adams 1 16 11 6 4 3 - 177.50 49.31 214.50 392.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marilyn O Neil Joanne Groome 3 - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 211.00 386.50 0.88 Red Scores
7 Barbara Easter Bill Easter Jr 3 - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 205.00 380.00 0.88 Red Scores
8 Doug Sutherland Patrick McFadden 3 - - - 3 2 - 193.00 53.61 184.00 377.00 0.83 Red Scores
5 Donna Reuterman Nicholas Reuterman 3 - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 202.00 370.50 0.63 Red Scores
2 Thomas Melton Lesley Mack 1 - - - 2 1 1 194.00 53.89 158.00 352.00 1.18 Red Scores
4 Richard Gormley Dolores Aiello-Gormley 1 - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 170.50 333.00 0.57 Red Scores
9 Charles Whipple Lynne Whipple 3 - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 172.00 327.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 James Brackett Sheila Brackett 1 6 4 4 1 1 1 232.50 64.58 190.00 422.50 3.24 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 7 11 - - 3 - - 204.50 56.81 195.00 399.50 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
1 Margaret Hartman Anita Davis 3 - 13 - 2 2 - 220.50 61.25 171.00 391.50 1.61 Red Scores
6 Jean Kovatovich Marsha Johnson 1 - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 203.00 366.00 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 Phyllis Tegtman Judith Lilly 3 - - - 4 3 - 190.50 52.92 175.00 365.50 0.56 Red Scores
2 Gwynne Hallock Jeannette Miles 1 - - - - - 2 167.50 46.53 168.50 336.00 0.57 Red Scores
7 Sharon Kruse Dennis Kruse 3 - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 170.00 320.00 Scores
3 Martha Lee Louise Dalke 7 - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 139.00 290.00 Scores
4 Leslie Mowers Phyllis Spedden 1 - - - - - - 131.00 36.39 132.50 263.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Holly Field Ellen Switzer 1 4 3 3 1 1 1 228.00 63.33 210.00 438.00 4.75 Gold|Red Scores
7 Dennis Caywood Jill Barker 1 - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 214.00 379.50 1.25 Red Scores
2 Randolph Hensley Richard Borys 1 - - - 2 2 - 212.00 58.89 158.50 370.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Fred Seipp Kathryn Carson 3 - - - 4 4 - 188.50 52.36 164.50 353.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Jim Saracino Kathy Taigen 3 - - - 3 3 - 191.00 53.06 156.50 347.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Carol Jacks Michelle Stansbury 3 - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 192.50 345.50 1.07 Red Scores
5 Helga Teehan Jeanette Perich 3 - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 185.50 334.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Kay Schulz Mona Burkett 3 - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 153.00 333.50 Scores
9 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney 3 - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 167.50 329.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Lee Brown Nancy Teel 3 7 5 - 1 1 - 219.37 60.94 197.00 416.37 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
3 William Voss Jeffrey Phillips 7 14 - - - - - 177.41 49.28 216.00 393.41 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
7 Barbara Schwartz Dana Fritz 3 17 12 - 2 2 - 191.42 53.17 200.50 391.92 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
2 Constance Robertson Sondra Asa 3 - - - - - - 179.58 49.88 188.00 367.58 0.59 Red Scores
5 Debe Nelson Margot Levy 3 - - - 3 - - 184.13 51.15 167.50 351.63 0.73 Red Scores
6 Andrew Sauter Michael Greenspon 1 - - - - - - 140.32 38.98 160.00 300.32 Scores
4 Sandy Vance Ann Colgan 1 - - - - - 1 147.23 40.90 125.50 272.73 0.70 Red Scores
8 John Wolf Michelle Harlow 7 - - - 4 - - 181.08 50.30 181.08 0.51 Red Scores
9 Ginger Maki Sherry Stroh 7 - - - - - - 123.30 34.25 123.30 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 David Bowles Robyn Leming 7 5 - - 1 - - 218.83 60.79 214.00 432.83 3.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jerry Eggleston Patricia Stuehler 7 8 - - 3 - - 210.55 58.49 198.50 409.05 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
2 Dianne Vanoss Mary Hoddinott 1 10 7 5 4 2 1 200.97 55.83 201.00 401.97 2.05 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mary Carol Evenson Kay Seyler 3 13 9 - - - - 177.77 49.38 216.00 393.77 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
1 Edith Joy Brown James Jost 3 15 10 - 2 1 - 211.71 58.81 181.25 392.96 1.41 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kathleen McKeeta Anne Brown 3 - - - - - - 171.77 47.71 187.50 359.27 0.59 Red Scores
4 Janice Shaffer Kathleen McBride 1 - - - - - - 180.10 50.03 148.50 328.60 Scores
5 Leah Williams Gretchen Bunnell 3 - - - - - - 156.19 43.39 145.00 301.19 Scores
9 Gary Galusha Terry Galusha 7 - - - - - - 168.27 46.74 168.27 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Tom Schwartzkopf Arlene Connell 1 3 2 2 1 1 1 211.91 58.86 231.00 442.91 6.33 Gold|Red Scores
7 Nancy Crow Dona Garretson 3 9 6 - - - - 187.82 52.17 217.00 404.82 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
6 Nancy Scimeca Roger Scimeca 3 - - - 3 2 - 205.66 57.13 181.50 -3.75 387.16 1.22 Red Scores
8 Donna Agee Paula Boyd 3 - - - 4 3 - 194.93 54.15 178.00 372.93 1.07 Red Scores
3 Anne Munday Richard Munday 7 - - - 2 - - 208.89 58.03 162.00 370.89 1.02 Red Scores
5 Ann Dinsmoor Esther Cenac 3 - - - - - - 179.05 49.74 186.00 365.05 0.73 Red Scores
1 Ruth Boothe Clinton Black 3 - - - - - - 181.60 50.44 176.00 357.60 Scores
2 Mabel Pirner Robin Durgin 1 - - - - - - 166.22 46.17 160.50 326.72 0.57 Red Scores
9 Grace Clark Donn Rouge 7 - - - - - - 165.09 45.86 165.09 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Mary Wright Barbara Yosses 3 - 14 - 1 1 - 197.46 54.85 193.50 390.96 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
3 Scott Kelly Karen Albright 7 - - - - - - 176.02 48.89 198.50 374.52 0.77 Red Scores
4 Irene Donelan Harriet Hartmann 1 - - - 2 2 1 185.53 51.54 188.50 374.03 1.85 Red Scores
6 William Alexander Jacqueline Garcia 1 - - - 4 - - 178.75 49.65 181.50 360.25 0.51 Red Scores
7 Margaret Barber Judy Courtney 3 - - - 3 3 - 184.89 51.36 175.00 359.89 0.73 Red Scores
8 Betty Davis Jan Gregg 3 - - - - - - 154.74 42.98 184.00 338.74 Scores
1 Brook Mark Judith Bowers 3 - - - - - - 156.31 43.42 179.00 335.31 Scores
2 Linda W Langer Richard Buck 3 - - - - - - 130.14 36.15 158.00 288.14 Scores