Aug 11, 2018 - Saturday 12:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
23 Burton Voorhees Kinga Voorhees A 7 - - 4 - - 683.50 61.14 683.50 2.04 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A 8 - - 5 - - 673.50 60.24 673.50 1.55 Silver B - 13 - E/W Scores
22 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 9 - - 6 - - 670.00 59.93 670.00 1.34 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Neill Goltz Helen Butler C 19 7 2 10 2 1 620.00 55.46 620.00 1.41 Silver A - 17 - N/S Scores
6 Marita Rose Catherine McNeil B 23 10 - 11 3 - 613.00 54.83 613.00 1.01 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Sheldon Spier Brian Fraser A 25 - - 12 - - 605.50 54.16 605.50 0.78 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Gail Berry Janet Collie B 26 11 - 13 4 - 605.00 54.11 605.00 0.73 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
20 Maureen Barnes Pierre Lalonde A 27 - - 14 - - 604.50 54.07 604.50 0.69 Silver B - 20 - E/W Scores
16 Ernie Tradewell Daniel Lyder A 29 - - 15 - - 603.50 53.98 603.50 0.66 Silver B - 16 - E/W Scores
18 Tom Anderson Jane Youngberg A 33 - - 16 - - 593.00 53.04 593.00 0.62 Silver B - 18 - E/W Scores
11 Darlene Allen Jean Tait A 34 - - 17 - - 592.50 53.00 592.50 0.60 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Jon Preston Ron Smith A 38 - - - - - 590.00 52.77 590.00 B - 9 - E/W Scores
17 Dawn Campbell David Campbell C 44 18 6 - 8 4 558.00 49.91 558.00 0.38 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
21 Helen Schuckel Audrey Sekulich C 45 19 7 - 9 - 554.50 49.60 554.50 0.22 Silver B - 17 - E/W Scores
8 John Albertson George Woodley C - 20 8 - - - 548.00 49.02 548.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Cornel Sawchuk John Currie A - - - - - - 536.50 47.99 536.50 A - 15 - N/S Scores
15 Roberta Ireland Barbara Morris B - - - - - - 511.50 45.75 511.50 B - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Marylynn Ghitter Al Stacey A - - - - - - 507.00 45.35 507.00 A - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Angela Taylor Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 475.50 42.53 475.50 A - 18 - N/S Scores
2 Gloria Shabbits Diane Wheatcroft B - - - - - - 468.50 41.91 468.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Frances Bishop Bud Bishop C - - - - - - 468.00 41.86 468.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
19 Marcia Taylor Bill Bentley B - - - - - - 418.00 37.39 418.00 A - 19 - N/S Scores
4 Pat Brown Lorraine Bell C - - - - - - 404.50 36.18 404.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
23 Joanna Daam Susan M Breiddal B 12 3 - 5 3 - 638.50 57.11 638.50 1.55 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
22 Gerry Cross Tom Cross A 14 - - 6 - - 635.00 56.80 635.00 1.34 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Kamlesh Batra Shiv Batra B 15 4 - 7 4 - 628.50 56.22 628.50 1.19 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B 16 5 - 8 5 - 624.50 55.86 624.50 1.07 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
16 John Patterson Gene Fomin A 18 - - 9 - - 621.50 55.59 621.50 0.97 Silver A - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Janet Woolgar Ann McVey B 21 9 - 11 7 - 617.00 55.19 617.00 0.83 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Dickie Debbie Wastle A 28 - - 14 - - 604.00 54.03 604.00 0.69 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
19 Naida Gubbins Berry Gubbins B 30 12 - 15 8 - 596.50 53.35 596.50 0.66 Silver B - 19 - E/W Scores
7 Lorraine Spik Arlene Petersen A 32 - - 17 - - 595.50 53.26 595.50 0.60 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Pete Marinus Derek Ward A 39 - - - - - 587.00 52.50 587.00 B - 5 - E/W Scores
18 Don Ross Roger Bennett A - - - - - - 552.50 49.42 552.50 A - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Slava Simice Ella Haylock A - - - - - - 549.00 49.11 549.00 A - 13 - N/S Scores
9 John Miller Roger Allen A - - - - - - 544.50 48.70 544.50 A - 9 - N/S Scores
20 Heather Erskine Alison Campbell A - - - - - - 533.50 47.72 533.50 A - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Gordon Link Bonnie Christopherson A - - - - - - 526.50 47.09 526.50 A - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Dolf Daam Lynda Maxwell B - 21 - - - - 524.50 46.91 524.50 A - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Elizabeth Fraser Norma Smith C - 22 9 - - 3 524.00 46.87 524.00 0.54 Silver B - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Dianne Daniel Beverley Dejong C - - 10/11 - - 4/5 514.50 46.02 514.50 0.30 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
17 Jane Wagner Roy Wagner B - - - - - - 502.50 44.95 502.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
21 Francis Grill Lois Grill C - - - - - - 499.50 44.68 499.50 A - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Cathy McCully David Kleinfelder A - - - - - - 495.50 44.32 495.50 B - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Ian Kimmerly Margaret Skinner C - - - - - - 474.00 42.40 474.00 A - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Wendy McCrea Janet Banning C - - - - - - 421.50 37.70 421.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Vince King Louise Elliott A 1 - - 1 - - 763.50 68.29 763.50 5.84 Silver B - 16 - N/S Scores
13 Marion Stoodley Santokh Sian A 2 - - 2 - - 722.50 64.62 722.50 4.09 Silver B - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A 6 - - 3 - - 693.00 61.99 693.00 2.92 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Maurice Wuetherick Barbara Jubenville A 11 - - 7 - - 639.00 57.16 639.00 1.19 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
18 Ann-Marie Crabbe Dora Lee A 13 - - 8 - - 636.00 56.89 636.00 1.07 Silver A - 18 - E/W Scores
19 Heather McIntosh Dorothy Whittome B 17 6 - 9 1 - 624.00 55.81 624.00 2.02 Silver A - 19 - E/W Scores
4 Anne Jenkins Susan Forbes C 35/36 13/14 3/4 18/19 5/6 2/3 591.00 52.86 591.00 0.65 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Myrna Green June Rasmussen C 35/36 13/14 3/4 18/19 5/6 2/3 591.00 52.86 591.00 0.65 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Bruce Busby Brian Busby A 40 - - - - - 580.00 51.88 580.00 A - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Wanda Deisman Mike Walker B 41 15 - - 7 - 572.00 51.16 572.00 0.29 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
20 Lia Vanrenen Pat Scanlan A - - - - - - 520.00 46.51 520.00 A - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Joyce Lust Nadia Schneider A - - - - - - 516.50 46.20 516.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor A - - - - - - 510.50 45.66 510.50 A - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Ellen Waatainen Ken Jubenville B - - - - - - 488.00 43.65 488.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
14 James Davidson John Schuller C - - - - - - 486.00 43.47 486.00 A - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Mavis Zydyk Rick Borelli A - - - - - - 483.50 43.25 483.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
17 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B - - - - - - 475.50 42.53 475.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
21 Joy Tangen Patty Pedersen C - - - - - - 470.50 42.08 470.50 A - 17 - E/W Scores
2 Jackie Latta Ray Latta B - - - - - - 463.00 41.41 463.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 Diane Uyttersprot Vilborg Wilson B - - - - - - 447.00 39.98 447.00 B - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Darlene Carolsfeld Lois Powell C - - - - - - 419.50 37.52 419.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Gina Curran Alan Kotila C 3 1 1 1 1 1 720.96 64.49 720.96 5.84 Silver B - 17 - N/S Scores
2 Shirley Charters Frances Newall B 4 2 - 2 2 - 715.00 63.95 715.00 4.09 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Donald Berry Russell Page A 5 - - 3 - - 701.00 62.70 701.00 2.92 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
20 Edmund Blumenthal Marnie Hueston A 10 - - 4 - - 666.79 59.64 666.79 2.04 Silver B - 20 - N/S Scores
6 Jean-Philipp Weber Esther Wiebe B 20 8 - 10 6 - 618.00 55.28 618.00 0.90 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz A 22 - - 12 - - 613.71 54.89 613.71 0.78 Silver A - 13 - E/W Scores
16 Chris Penner Sandy Ribeyre A 24 - - 13 - - 606.13 54.22 606.13 0.73 Silver A - 16 - E/W Scores
22 Marianne Daem Bill Voth A 31 - - 16 - - 596.38 53.34 596.38 0.62 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Teri Smoot Dave Vidaver A 37 - - 18 - - 590.50 52.82 590.50 0.57 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Karen Cunningham Nigel Williamson C 42 16 5 - 9 2 570.92 51.07 570.92 0.76 Silver B - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Beth Cookson Rita Cannon B 43 17 - - - - 563.88 50.44 563.88 A - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Gerry McCully Rhonda Foster A - - - - - - 549.50 49.15 549.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 David Harper Gail Fennell A - - - - - - 546.50 48.88 546.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Andrea Miller Ted Heck A - - - - - - 539.50 48.26 539.50 B - 11 - N/S Scores
19 Delbert Haylock Shelley Mann B - 23 - - - - 521.08 46.61 521.08 B - 19 - N/S Scores
1 Denise Holst Art Morgan C - - 10/11 - - 4/5 514.50 46.02 514.50 0.30 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
15 Grant Bell Grace Lindsay B - - - - - - 484.79 43.36 484.79 A - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Marcey Spilsbury Carol Williams A - - - - - - 478.83 42.83 478.83 B - 12 - N/S Scores
18 Edward Eisner Gayle Good A - - - - - - 461.50 41.28 461.50 B - 18 - N/S Scores
8 Gary Nolin Spencer Burden C - - - - - - 455.50 40.74 455.50 A - 8 - E/W Scores
17 Bennett Horner Daphne McMullan C - - - - - - 417.63 37.36 417.63 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Janice Iskra Darlene Davis C - - - - - - 410.50 36.72 410.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores