Aug 25, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Morning NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Gail Hurst Herbert Hurst B 4 2 - 1 1 - 98.35 58.54 98.35 1.54 Silver Scores
1 Frank Butler Frances Butler B 5 3 - 2 2 - 98.06 58.37 98.06 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Faye Chandler Cindy Booth A 6 - - 3 - - 95.57 56.89 95.57 0.71 Silver Scores
3 Robert Low Honey Low B - 6 - 4 - - 87.70 52.20 87.70 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Kathleen Parkins Tom Stanley B - - - - - - 86.41 51.43 86.41 Scores
7 Stephanie McLeod Emma Davis A - - - - - - 80.28 47.79 80.28 Scores
2 Karlie Walker Marie Gray B - - - - - - 77.15 45.92 77.15 Scores
6 Penny Finke Bryan Wool B - - - - - - 48.55 28.90 48.55 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Melinda Webb Barbara Gietl A 2 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 108.00 2.24 Silver Scores
8 Mary Dennis Kelley Henry Viccellio A - - - 2 - - 88.70 52.80 88.70 0.76 Silver Scores
4 James Waller Larry Breech B - - - 3 1 - 84.02 50.01 84.02 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Margaret Brown Mary Anne Tamm A - - - 4 - - 82.47 49.09 82.47 0.38 Silver Scores
7 Jo Anne Daniel David West A - - - - - - 81.76 48.67 81.76 Scores
1 Margaret Spagnuolo Betty Thaden B - - - - - - 81.73 48.65 81.73 Scores
3 Marshall Hutto Sandra Starkey C - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
6 Achla Kumar Kumar Sinha A - - - - - - 75.94 45.20 75.94 Scores
5 Beth Rafferty Kathleen Haglich A - - - - - - 75.51 44.95 75.51 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 June Cartledge Kees Vandenheiligenb B 3 1 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 104.50 2.05 Silver Scores
4 Gail Cervarich Sid Cervarich A - - - 2 - - 91.86 54.68 91.86 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Susan Winslow Linda Hardy B - 4 - 3 2 - 91.64 54.55 91.64 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Gwen Infantino Chris Warnstaff A - - - - - - 88.21 52.51 88.21 Scores
7 Gordon Swenlund Fran Herlow C - - 1 - - 1 87.21 51.91 87.21 1.12 Silver Scores
3 Deborah Line Ann Wolff B - - - - - - 83.86 49.92 83.86 Scores
2 Jim Frohman David Joyner C - - - - - - 68.35 40.68 68.35 Scores
8 Anne Graves A. Terry Jordan C - - - - - - 55.71 33.16 55.71 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 George Grant Bud Hurst A 1 - - 1 - - 110.29 65.65 110.29 2.98 Silver Scores
5 Mary Difranco Charles Miesch B - 5 - 2 1 - 90.26 53.73 90.26 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Sally Prince Norman Weiss A - - - 3 - - 83.79 49.88 83.79 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Linda Taylor Susan Donn C - - 2 - 2 1 82.14 48.89 82.14 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Donald Rogers Carol Lilley C - - 3 - - 2 80.36 47.83 80.36 0.63 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Kennedy Bayard Kennedy C - - - - - - 77.14 45.92 77.14 Scores
3 Charles Culpepper Kathy Lahne B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
6 Ronna Wuestefeld Fred Pfeiffer C - - - - - - 71.79 42.73 71.79 Scores