Aug 23, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Ronald Horwitz Michael Giordano Walter Goldsmith Brenda Jaffe A 1 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 9.35 Silver
3 Nancy Finkel Carolyn Simmer Richard Menczer James Smyth B 2 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 7.01 Silver
7 Kelley Hwang Robert Mendelson Sheldon Kirsch Bob Webber A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 5.26 Silver
24 Grant Petersen Sandy Birnholtz David Aderente Wilbur Argersinger B 4 2 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.94 Silver
23 Satish Shah Song Lin Larry Cohen George Christian C 5 3 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.96 Silver
18 Geraldine Spilman Bonnie Weinstein Marilyn Nathanson Cydnie Reich B 6/7 4 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.94 Silver
1 Martin Hirschman Linda Perlman Steven Shumer Steven Jacob A 6/7 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.94 Silver
22 Michael Crane Richard Temkin Debra Eaves Jerrold Grossman A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.81 Silver
16 Irving Hershman Daniel Schiffer Raj Patil Barb Marti C - 5 2 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.28 Silver
14 Michael Kaleel Edward White John Dreifus Richard Becher A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.54 Silver
5 William Winokur Steven Winokur Mary Smith Myles Maddox A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.54 Silver
2 James Hill Joyce Bell Ruth Brownstein Sharron Kreindler B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.54 Silver
8 Gary Luoma Barb Ferrera Bob Ondo Jane Gardner C - - 3 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.96 Silver
10 Phyllis Cohn Jonathan Fleischmann Kurt Dasher Michael D Alioto A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.27 Silver
20 Sandy Goller Owen Lien Michael McDonald Joe Monro A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.54 Silver
15 Kathy Twomey Barbara Kalnick Suzanne McIlhiny Marilyn Crane B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.27 Silver
17 Duaine Benard Ann Haycock Louise Less Rosemary Bailey B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.27 Silver
4 Stuart Dombey Chris Brewer Lynn Cundy Martha Toon C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.27 Silver
11 Samir Zeine Bert Newman Norman Rotter Kathy Newman A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.27 Silver
13 Gerald Viedrah Beverly Kruger Cassandra Rodger Peter Bolgar B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.54 Silver
19 Dennis Waniolek Eva Rival Thomas Ciaramitaro Lakshmi Vora C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00
12 Clarke Cunningham Lynda Thal Dolores Bright Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.27 Silver
21 Caleb Green Francisco Ruiz Susan Woodrow Dennis Potocsky C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.27 Silver
6 Kenneth Geisler Craig Linderman Arlene Geisler Marianne Linderman C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00