Aug 23, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
1 Jack Adams Frances Bailey B 4 4 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.45 Gold|Red E - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Driesbock William Whittle 7 8/11 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.02 Red D - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Fafoutakis James Cuccia 7 14/15 - - 3/4 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.62 Red E - 7 - E/W Scores
5 John Herzer Elizabeth McDaniel B 14/15 11 - 3/4 2 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.74 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Paulette Armstrong Cecily Hutchison C 22/23 16/17 3 - - 1 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.76 Red E - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Linda Vincent Susan Hamm B 22/23 16/17 - - - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 E - 3 - E/W Scores
8 James Sells Carol Shi C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 E - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Carol Zuclich Jo Ann Manfredi 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 D - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Jordan Lucretia Dennis Small C - - - - - - 51.50 30.65 51.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Cheryl Benash Penny Griffis C 6/7 6 2 1 1 1 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.45 Gold|Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Breeding Juanita Painter B 13 10 - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.02 Red D - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Marie Russiello Emil Russiello B 19/20 14/15 - 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.73 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser 7 - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.51 Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Lisa Talcott Liza Philpy C - 20 4 - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 D - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Picone Linda Amo 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 E - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Rosalind Brazda Lawrence Caplan B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 D - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Banks Patrick Johnson C - - 8 - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 D - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Debbie Zimmer Karen Burnley B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
7 Sheryl Miller Beth Peterson B 3 3 - 1 1 - 103.76 61.76 103.76 1.45 Gold|Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Don Hempel Cindy Hempel B 5 5 - 2 2 - 99.93 59.48 99.93 1.02 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Evelyn Pitman Roxi Raaf B 12 9 - 3 3 - 94.79 56.42 94.79 0.73 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Jim Boerman Lehrue Stevens Jr 7 16 - - 4 - - 91.52 54.48 91.52 0.51 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Melissa Plumb David Hobson B 26 19 - - - - 84.66 50.39 84.66 H - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Kay Schrieber German Valtierra C - - 7 - - 1 78.35 46.64 78.35 0.70 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Maria Carstensen Barbara Lee C - - - - - - 74.28 44.21 74.28 H - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Hood Joseph Kazmar B - - - - - - 70.45 41.93 70.45 E - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Alicia Smith Robert Smith B - - - - - - 59.67 35.52 59.67 H - 7 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
8 Anne Miraglia Tina Spera C 2 2 1 1 1 1 106.00 63.10 106.00 1.45 Gold|Red E - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Priscilla Baker Wanda Mikhail 7 21 - - 2 - - 89.57 53.32 89.57 1.02 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Barry Buuck Linda Buuck 7 24 - - 3 - - 88.14 52.46 88.14 0.73 Red E - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Karen O'Shea Daniela De Falco B 25 18 - 4 2 - 86.08 51.24 86.08 0.74 Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Dale Miller Pene Moore B - - - - - - 81.02 48.23 81.02 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Kenneth King Robert Sims B - - - - - - 80.86 48.13 80.86 H - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Lacy Peterson Carolyn Baker B - - - - - - 75.20 44.76 75.20 E - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Morris Louise Daffron C - - - - - - 65.11 38.76 65.11 E - 4 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
1 Pamala Pickrell Connie Chamberlain B 1 1 - 1 1 - 116.50 69.35 116.50 1.38 Gold|Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Larica Taylor Randy Patterson 7 6/7 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 98.50 0.97 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Kimmel Jack Cassidy B 17/18 12/13 - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.78 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
6 P.D. Sharma Ricky Therneau B 19/20 14/15 - - 3 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.56 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Charlene Coor Kevin Orr C - 21 5 - - 1 81.50 48.51 81.50 0.76 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
3 William Norvell Lynn (Ann) Pierson B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Joan Brestal Roxie Mezzetti C - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Sharon Gee Toni Hayes C - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 62.00 D - 7 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Sunny Won Yesh Singh B 8/11 7/8 - 1/3 1/2 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.01 Gold|Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
7 H Quiles Jim Seiders B 8/11 7/8 - 1/3 1/2 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.01 Gold|Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Earl Cutler Richard Arnold 7 8/11 - - 1/3 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.01 Gold|Red D - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Billie Ogens Carol Lubomudrov B 17/18 12/13 - - 3 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.56 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Frankie Lemasters David Lemasters B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 D - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Tom Sandra Ricabaugh C - - 6 - - 1 78.50 46.73 78.50 0.70 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Beth Knight Bill Colvin B - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 D - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Claudine Loyd Paul Drexel C - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores