Aug 15, 2018 - Wednesday 5:00 pm

Eight is Enough Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.30 Silver 1/2 59.00 Sarah MachargReno, NV Charlotte FalkReno, NV Matt OakleyReno, NV Daniel GreenReno, NV
5.30 Silver 1/2 1 59.00 Satish GuptaReno, NV Ron WolfsonFallon, NV Steven MerrittIncline Village, NV Patricia KlecknerIncline Village, NV
3.40 Silver 3 2 1 57.00 John GreerSolvang, CA Judith GreerSolvang, CA John SillMinden, NV Carole SillMinden, NV
2.55 Silver 4 3 2 56.00 Ed GouldIncline Village, NV Cornelia GouldIncline Village, NV Nicholas PchelkinMinden, NV Leona PchelkinMinden, NV
1.91 Silver 5 4 53.00 Susan PowellReno, NV Donald ParsonsReno, NV Ruth SwainReno, NV Bob RobbinsReno, NV
1.44 Silver 6 5 49.00 Robert RobynsReno, NV Judith RobynsReno, NV Robert UnderwoodIncline Village, NV Elizabeth UnderwoodIncline Village, NV
0.76 Silver 6 47.00 Gary NitzbergCarson City, NV Paul JorgensenCarson City, NV Bruce MoonS Lake Tahoe, CA Larry BrilliantS Lake Tahoe, CA
0.97 Silver 3 43.00 Lee DunnReno, NV Kats CannellReno, NV Catherine JohnsonReno, NV Diane ToddReno, NV

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Satish Gupta Ron Wolfson Steven Merritt Patricia Kleckner B 1/2 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.30 Silver
22 Sarah Macharg Charlotte Falk Matt Oakley Daniel Green A 1/2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.30 Silver
14 John Greer Judith Greer John Sill Carole Sill C 3 2 1 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.40 Silver
19 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould Nicholas Pchelkin Leona Pchelkin C 4 3 2 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.55 Silver
20 Susan Powell Donald Parsons Ruth Swain Bob Robbins B 5 4 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.91 Silver
9 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood B 6 5 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.44 Silver
1 Gary Nitzberg Paul Jorgensen Bruce Moon Larry Brilliant B - 6 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.76 Silver
17 Michael Ravera Subramania Krishnamurthi Jennifer Carini Mary Thomas B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.46 Silver
21 Paul Kushner Douglas Smith Barbara Starrett Jo Ann Ellison B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.46 Silver
10 Lee Dunn Kats Cannell Catherine Johnson Diane Todd C - - 3 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.97 Silver
3 Dianne Crunk Grace Lohr Penny Bourne Nancy Coleman C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.46 Silver
18 Maurie Studin Carol Fraser Karen Holleron J Kardach C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.23 Silver
8 Julie Cardinalli Ron Haines Michael Lucey Stella Marino Russell C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Silver
2 Rene Reid Marjorie Quaglieri Kathy Lane Linda Averett B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.23 Silver
15 Loretta Bromberg Patti Moore Stephen Bess Amy Bess A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Silver
6 Anil Lakhwara Marie Ernst Elaine Simkins Richard Scoggin B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
4 Jenny Garcia Dorene Beavers Nancy Blackwell Mary Aaroe C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
16 Thomas Howell James Paschal Bobbi Kornbluth Raymond Yue B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
12 Joyce Remsen Jacqueline Chandler Paul Ferber Joanne Onstine-Dill B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
11 Rick Weiss Mark Lundblad Martin Blain Ann Little A - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
7 Jefri Donovan Virginia Kellermeyer Pat Green Jill Wallace B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
23 Russell Quinnell Gladys Turissini Richard Turissini Thomas Quint A - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.23 Silver
13 Jacquelyn Mall Barbara Chism Terry Gallant Susan Gallant C - - - - - - 7.00 0.00 7.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results