Aug 10, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Open Three Strat Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Irva Neyhart John Ashton A 2 - - 1 - - 344.35 63.77 344.35 2.92 Gold J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Rich Carle Merlin Vilhauer A 9 - - 2 - - 311.38 57.66 311.38 2.04 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Andrews Irma Andrews B 10 2 - 3 1 - 302.10 55.94 302.10 1.46 Gold|Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
10 David Willmott Nancy Cook A 16 - - 4 - - 283.73 52.54 283.73 1.02 Red J - 10 - E/W Scores
4 John Pearson Peggy Lou Faylor C - 5 4 - 2 1 268.68 49.76 268.68 1.01 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Elazar Friedman Paul Penland B - - - - - - 241.53 44.73 241.53 J - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Craig Jones Stephen Nafus A - - - - - - 240.88 44.61 240.88 J - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Kathy Dowen Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 239.38 44.33 239.38 J - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Shay Kinney Svetlana Stojsic B - - - - - - 215.10 39.83 215.10 I - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Candice Ragsdale David Lufkin C - - - - - - 209.35 38.77 209.35 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Levy Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery A 1 - - 1 - - 349.65 64.75 349.65 2.92 Gold I - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Jim Milam Beth Milam A 4 - - 2 - - 317.65 58.82 317.65 2.04 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
5 David Waterman Terry Waterman A 14 - - 3 - - 290.13 53.73 290.13 1.46 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Cindy Maher Cindy Amos C 17 3 2 4 1 1 278.13 51.51 278.13 1.42 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Daniel Hoekstra Louis-Amaury Beauchet A 18 - - - - - 276.83 51.26 276.83 I - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Patty Holmes Suzanne St Thomas A 19 - - - - - 272.90 50.54 272.90 I - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Holmes John Gitzen C 20 4 3 - 2 2 270.98 50.18 270.98 0.99 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Brinton Larry Chase C - 8 7 - - - 264.40 48.96 264.40 I - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Judd Robbins Dennis Kendig C - - - - - - 215.13 39.84 215.13 I - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Ray Fink Randal Gentillon B - - - - - - 207.78 38.48 207.78 J - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Howard Epley Barbara Nist A 5 - - 1 - - 316.85 58.68 316.85 3.06 Gold I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Kay Read Rebecca Rodenbush C 7 1 1 2 1 1 312.85 57.94 312.85 2.14 Gold|Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A 11 - - 3 - - 301.38 55.81 301.38 1.53 Red I - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Bill Bradshaw Tanya McCully A 12 - - 4 - - 300.35 55.62 300.35 1.07 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Mike Dalton Estelle Kevitch A 13 - - - - - 291.00 53.89 291.00 I - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 15 - - - - - 288.10 53.35 288.10 I - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Marge Culver Julia Christensen C - 9 8 - 2 2 261.85 48.49 261.85 1.06 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Reid Sherwin Ray Kinney C - 10 - - - - 253.60 46.96 253.60 I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Art Crawford Leslie Muir C - 11 - - - - 246.10 45.57 246.10 I - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Norton Ginny Davis C - - - - - - 245.10 45.39 245.10 I - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Daryl Sallaz Sharon Yahraes C - - - - - - 194.38 36.00 194.38 I - 11 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lewis Boynton Robert Donaldson A 3 - - 1 - - 324.40 60.07 324.40 3.06 Gold J - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Amy Casanova Laurie Rowe A 6 - - 2 - - 313.40 58.04 313.40 2.14 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Pat Dunn Polly Dunn A 8 - - 3 - - 311.63 57.71 311.63 1.53 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Charlene Martindale Ian Martindale A - - - 4 - - 268.15 49.66 268.15 1.07 Red J - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Gary Belew Matthew Thomas C - 6 5 - 1 1 264.90 49.06 264.90 1.42 Gold J - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Alexander Wiles Scott Nason C - 7 6 - 2 - 264.65 49.01 264.65 0.99 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 254.90 47.20 254.90 I - 1 - E/W Scores
11 David Taylor Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 249.15 46.14 249.15 J - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Pat Moore Kathy Rooney B - - - - - - 242.50 44.91 242.50 J - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Janet Fiero Leon Smith B - - - - - - 231.63 42.89 231.63 J - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas C - - - - - - 203.15 37.62 203.15 J - 6 - N/S Scores