Aug 21, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Welcome KOs 2 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.07 Gold 1 Isabel ChernoffSurrey, BC Jane YoungbergSurrey, BC Richard D'LitzenbergerLeavenworth, WA Brian KoblenzLeavenworth, WA
14.75 Gold 2 Robert RichardsonClinton, WA Candace AllenClinton, WA Joel CastorianoMercer Island, WA Diane FelureVashon, WA
8.43 Gold 3/4 Dianne CoxRedmond, WA Dennis DuryeaRedmond, WA Bryan GerardBellevue, WA Joyce WilliamsonKirkland, WA
8.43 Gold 3/4 John TippetFort Collins, CO Loring Harkness IIIKilauea, HI Marilyn OlsonWenatchee, WA Barbra CowanWenatchee, WA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Donna Gerard Mary Babcock Barbara Kinney Louise Lombard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Allen Custer Yat Sing Ma Krishna Rustagi Sonia Arsene A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.11 Red
13 Ernst Staudt Evan Stoll, Jr Craig Roloff Tommy Bailey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.11 Red
12 Daniel Nelson Bruce Yee Robert Dyer Joyce Perlstein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 William Campbell Ted Bartunek Joel Fuhrman Victor Bremson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 John Tippet Loring Harkness III Marilyn Olson Barbra Cowan A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.43 Gold
9 Dianne Cox Dennis Duryea Bryan Gerard Joyce Williamson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.43 Gold
8 Dana Lawrence Elizabeth Grossman Mary Jo Boarman Vivian Camandona A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Robert Richardson Candace Allen Joel Castoriano Diane Felure A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.75 Gold
6 John Emmerson Christine McKenna Melinda Westgate Valerie Lycette A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 David Fallen Marla Patterson Art Hutton Jackie Hutton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Isabel Chernoff Jane Youngberg Richard D'Litzenberger Brian Koblenz A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.07 Gold
3 Ann Stephens Terry Graham Martha Potter Dave Drischell Ginger Augustavo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.06 Red
2 Albert Bender Norm Hostetler Shameine Ali Tom McKenna A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.11 Red
15 Ben Bomber Nelson Davis Gordon Delf John Maunder A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results