Aug 05, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.25 Silver 1 144.00 William HigginsCincinnati, OH Amitabh RaturiCincinnati, OH Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH Robert SulgroveCenterville, OH
6.19 Silver 2 141.00 Ryan SchultzDayton, OH Craig SatersmoenHuber Heights, OH Peter WhippleMason, OH Sheng-Hung WangGahanna, OH
4.64 Silver 3 119.00 Tom CoyleCenterville, OH Marc LowCenterville, OH Russell ShoupDayton, OH Jeffrey GargraveDayton, OH
3.48 Silver 4 109.00 Adam BurtonMiamisburg, OH Gary HattenMiamisburg, OH Dallas MooreTrotwood, OH Brian RossCharlestown, IN
4.47 Silver 5 1 1 107.00 Michael ThillDayton, OH Ernest SpegeleDayton, OH Joseph CamillusCenterville, OH Ann LevySpringfield, OH
3.35 Silver 6 2 106.00 C Tom KernsBeavercreek, OH Joyce DennisFairborn, OH Conrad Rennemann JrCenterville, OH Bonnie PapiniBeavercreek, OH
2.51 Silver 3 100.00 John TaylorBurlington, KY Henry JacksonCincinnati, OH Ben FiskCincinnati, OH William AtteberryCincinnati, OH
1.86 Silver 4/5 2 94.00 Tim KingtonDublin, OH J Kevin KingtonColumbus, OH Frank PaynterGrove City, OH Jo Anne PaynterGrove City, OH
1.69 Silver 4/5 94.00 David KennedyDayton, OH Matthew BoneDayton, OH William HartungBellbrook, OH Richard GarloughSpringfield, OH
1.40 Silver 3 75.00 James MerkelLexington, KY Kevin PhippsAkron, OH Mike BurnsCincinnati, OH Pamela KennedyCincinnati, OH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 William Higgins Amitabh Raturi Yauheni Siutsau Robert Sulgrove A 1 - - - - - 144.00 0.00 144.00 8.25 Silver
19 Ryan Schultz Craig Satersmoen Peter Whipple Sheng-Hung Wang A 2 - - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 6.19 Silver
17 Tom Coyle Marc Low Russell Shoup Jeffrey Gargrave A 3 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 4.64 Silver
9 Adam Burton Gary Hatten Dallas Moore Brian Ross A 4 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.48 Silver
10 Michael Thill Ernest Spegele Joseph Camillus Ann Levy C 5 1 1 - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 4.47 Silver
1 C Tom Kerns Joyce Dennis Conrad Rennemann Jr Bonnie Papini B 6 2 - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 3.35 Silver
4 Jim Bachelder Jay Albright Vickie Sebastian Sudheer Pimputkar A - - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 1.05 Silver
8 John Taylor Henry Jackson Ben Fisk William Atteberry B - 3 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 2.51 Silver
2 Tim Kington J Kevin Kington Frank Paynter Jo Anne Paynter C - 4/5 2 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.86 Silver
15 David Kennedy Matthew Bone William Hartung Richard Garlough B - 4/5 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.69 Silver
16 Steven Forsythe Sandra Forsythe Alan Frantz Kathryn Garrity B - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.90 Silver
13 James Rader Carl Wahsum III Charles McPeek S Kelley Keys B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.60 Silver
6 James Merkel Kevin Phipps Mike Burns Pamela Kennedy C - - 3 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.40 Silver
11 Doug Reams Wayne Dunn Anita Outcelt Douglas Outcelt C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.90 Silver
20 Janet Boehmer Steven Boehmer Kathryn Burns Jonathan Burns Judith Simmons Steve Simmons C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.60 Silver
5 Brad Sharp Mary Castle Marilyn Hoback Ann Burshtan C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.60 Silver
3 Molly Hail Brenda Lashbrook Connie Taylor Diane Sanderson C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.60 Silver
12 Georgia Banziger Susan Juergens Donna Moore Patricia McNulty B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.60 Silver
7 Michelle Steiner Lori Harner Joanne Deutsch Janet Lee B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.30 Silver
14 Charles Thompson Jr Joseph Hammann Mary Horvath Cyril Horvath C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results