Aug 25, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Erin O'Sullivan MD Angeline Christie C 4 1 1 3 1 1 290.00 63.18 290.00 4.06 Silver Scores
3 Joan Van Geffen Jean Talbot A 9 - - 6 - - 270.50 58.93 270.50 1.07 Silver Scores
9 B J McKee Charlie Robert A - - - 7 - - 261.50 56.97 261.50 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Susan Lipsey Louise Hargon C - 4 2 8 3 2 249.50 54.36 249.50 1.56 Silver Scores
1 Karen Lea Carol Perrin B - - - - 5 - 233.50 50.87 233.50 0.37 Silver Scores
4 Marilyn Banta Jane Rakigjija B - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
10 Mary Morton Nathaniel Cook A - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
5 Eric Rider Carole Cordes A - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
2 Rose Patout Jan Moresi C - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores
7 Mary Ann Belden Michael Longmeier B - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Bowers James Bush A 1 - - 1 - - 321.50 70.04 321.50 9.63 Silver Scores
10 Michael Moses Jay Segarra A - - - 4 - - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.20 Silver Scores
5 Lynn John Federico Frances Schenk A - - - 5 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A - - - 7 - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Mark Toney Wildon Barker B - - - 8 3 - 230.50 50.22 230.50 0.92 Silver Scores
6 Katie Gordon Cece Spain C - - 4 - 4 1 230.00 50.11 230.00 1.02 Silver Scores
8 Susan Huddle Mary Reyner C - - - - - 3 216.00 47.06 216.00 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Dupree Parker John Hewitt C - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
1 Marguerite Town Kathy McArthur B - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
7 Jerry Burford R Lee Davis B - - - - - - 170.50 37.15 170.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Janice Henderson Carol Hawley A 2 - - 1 - - 291.00 63.40 291.00 7.22 Silver Scores
9 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 290.50 63.29 290.50 5.42 Silver Scores
3 Craig Cordes John Onstott A 5 - - 4 - - 286.00 62.31 286.00 3.05 Silver Scores
7 Wayne Weisler Eleanor Onstott B 7 2 - 5 2 - 277.00 60.35 277.00 2.77 Silver Scores
8 Audrey Cerise Peggy McCranie C - 5 3 - 4 - 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.17 Silver Scores
10 Irene Crowder W Jean Denson B - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
2 Thomas Thomas Debra Boehringer C - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 Scores
1 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - - - - - - 176.50 38.45 176.50 Scores
4 Ronald Cresap Michael Cresap B - - - - - - 158.00 34.42 158.00 Scores
6 Gail Davis Dee Gerald C - - - - - - 135.50 29.52 135.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A 6 - - 2 - - 281.00 61.22 281.00 2.41 Silver Scores
1 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B 8 3 - 3 1 - 273.50 59.59 273.50 2.08 Silver Scores
8 George Atherton Susan Atherton B - 6 - 6 2 - 241.00 52.51 241.00 1.29 Silver Scores
5 Gerald Angers Bonnie Angers A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 Scores
7 Jack Lewis Jr Vicki Willis B - - - - 5 - 224.50 48.91 224.50 0.37 Silver Scores
10 Elizabeth Mandeville Theresa Federico C - - 5 - - 2 218.50 47.60 218.50 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Pat Ryan Ed Ryan C - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
9 Larry Federico Idell Adams A - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
6 Gail Fayard Cindy Lewis C - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 203.50 Scores
4 Jean Dampier Ajay Verma C - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 Scores