Aug 24, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joan Van Geffen Jean Talbot A 3 - - 2 - - 273.00 59.48 273.00 6.06 Silver Scores
4 Dee Daigle Ginger Hebert B 9 3 - 4 1 - 252.00 54.90 252.00 2.17 Silver Scores
10 Mark Toney Gary Ter Haar B - 5 - 7 2 - 250.00 54.47 250.00 1.35 Silver Scores
7 Ronald Cresap Shirley Todd B - 6 - 8 3 - 245.50 53.49 245.50 0.97 Silver Scores
11 John Liukkonen David Bybee A - - - 9 - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.41 Silver Scores
5 Sally Gerhold Nathaniel Cook A - - - - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 Scores
6 Robert Dennis Rita Bates C - - 2 - 5 1 230.50 50.22 230.50 1.54 Silver Scores
9 Bobbie Chambers Sara Babb A - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
1 Mickey McCall Suzy Thompson B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
2 Aleta Pickholtz Nancy Fontenot C - - - - - - 195.50 42.59 195.50 Scores
8 Rose Patout Jan Moresi C - - - - - - 173.50 37.80 173.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stephen Heffner Frances Schenk A 2 - - 1 - - 280.00 61.00 280.00 8.08 Silver Scores
7 Jane Ardoin Julia Ann Seale B 8 2 - 5 2 - 255.00 55.56 255.00 2.89 Silver Scores
8 Gail Davis Anna Rolling Lee C - 4 1 6 3 1 250.50 54.58 250.50 2.05 Silver Scores
11 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A - - - 7 - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.52 Silver Scores
3 Sue Himel Paul Deal A - - - 8 - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B - - - 9 4 - 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.68 Silver Scores
10 Jerry Burford R Lee Davis B - - - - 5 - 225.00 49.02 225.00 0.39 Silver Scores
6 Jean Clark Michael Cresap C - - 5 - - 3 221.50 48.26 221.50 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Michael Longmeier Mary Ann Belden B - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
9 Charlie Robert Mary Morton A - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
2 Myrna Matherne Sandra Ducote C - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 184.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Michael Moses Jay Segarra A 1 - - 1 - - 308.81 67.28 308.81 10.77 Silver Scores
3 James Bush John Onstott A 5 - - 3 - - 269.44 58.70 269.44 3.41 Silver Scores
9 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A 10 - - 5 - - 251.44 54.78 251.44 1.08 Silver Scores
5 Bob Bowers Chuck Pitard A - - - 6 - - 250.31 54.53 250.31 0.61 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Thomas Carol Perrin B - - - - 4 - 236.25 51.47 236.25 0.68 Silver Scores
7 Nelson Daigle Angeline Christie B - - - - 6 - 227.25 49.51 227.25 0.32 Silver Scores
6 Judith Raggio Cecil Raggio C - - 3 - - 2 226.69 49.39 226.69 1.15 Silver Scores
2 Diana Thomas Karen Lea C - - - - - - 213.75 46.57 213.75 Scores
10 Doris Liukkonen Erin O'Sullivan MD B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
8 Cece Spain Katie Gordon C - - - - - - 204.75 44.61 204.75 Scores
1 Sally Jones Kathy McArthur B - - - - - - 162.50 35.40 162.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Wayne Weisler Jacob Karno B 4 1 - 2 1 - 269.50 58.71 269.50 4.54 Silver Scores
9 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A 6 - - 3 - - 267.00 58.17 267.00 2.56 Silver Scores
5 Michael Carpenter Carol Hawley A 7 - - 4 - - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.92 Silver Scores
6 Dee Gerald Sandra Hardy C - - 4 - 6 2 223.50 48.69 223.50 0.86 Silver Scores
3 Larry Federico Idell Adams A - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
10 George Atherton Susan Atherton B - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
1 Jane Rakigjija Marilyn Banta B - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
2 Karen Jennings Melou James C - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
4 Jean Dampier Ajay Verma C - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
8 Mary Reyner Susan Huddle C - - - - - - 192.00 41.83 192.00 Scores