Aug 23, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joan Van Geffen Jean Talbot A 3 - - 3 - - 205.50 61.16 205.50 5.03 Silver Scores
5 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A 4 - - 4 - - 203.50 60.57 203.50 3.77 Silver Scores
7 Mark Toney Gary Ter Haar B 5 2 - 5 2 - 202.00 60.12 202.00 2.83 Silver Scores
8 Thomas Thomas Diana Thomas C - 6 1 7 3 1 176.00 52.38 176.00 1.93 Silver Scores
1 Mickey McCall Jerry Currie B - - - - 4 - 174.50 51.93 174.50 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Kathy McArthur Mary Groves C - - 2 - 5 2 166.50 49.55 166.50 1.45 Silver Scores
4 Myrtis Pauling Suzy Thompson B - - - - - - 150.50 44.79 150.50 Scores
6 Judith Raggio Cecil Raggio C - - - - - - 139.50 41.52 139.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sue Himel Paul Deal A - - - 4 - - 180.50 53.72 180.50 1.08 Silver Scores
5 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A - - - 5 - - 178.00 52.98 178.00 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Carol Perrin Michael Carpenter B - 5 - - 3 - 176.50 52.53 176.50 1.12 Silver Scores
1 Linda Angelle Ronald Cresap B - - - - - - 164.50 48.96 164.50 Scores
2 Karen Jennings Melou James C - - 4 - - 2 155.00 46.13 155.00 0.81 Silver Scores
6 Kathryn Johnson Myrna Matherne C - - - - - - 144.50 43.01 144.50 Scores
7 Barbara Rourke Wildon Barker B - - - - - - 143.50 42.71 143.50 Scores
8 Marilynn Hatcher Susan Mang C - - - - - - 127.50 37.95 127.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Bush John Onstott A 1 - - 1 - - 230.29 68.54 230.29 8.94 Silver Scores
4 Dee Daigle Ginger Hebert B 2 1 - 2 1 - 213.93 63.67 213.93 6.71 Silver Scores
5 Larry Federico Idell Adams A 7 - - 6 - - 184.08 54.79 184.08 1.59 Silver Scores
2 Sandra Ducote Jean Clark C - - - - - 3 147.01 43.75 147.01 0.51 Silver Scores
6 Robert Dennis Rita Bates C - - - - - - 141.21 42.03 141.21 Scores
9 Anna Rolling Lee Gail Davis C - - - - - - 140.16 41.71 140.16 Scores
7 Jack Evans Ajay Verma B - - - - - - 130.50 38.84 130.50 Scores
8 Dee Gerald Nancy Fontenot C - - - - - - 126.57 37.67 126.57 Scores
1 Marilyn Banta Aleta Pickholtz B - - - - - - 120.50 35.86 120.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A 6 - - 1 - - 201.94 60.10 201.94 3.09 Silver Scores
9 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A 8 - - 2 - - 183.89 54.73 183.89 2.16 Silver Scores
5 Charlie Robert Sally Gerhold A - - - 3 - - 181.31 53.96 181.31 1.55 Silver Scores
1 Julia Ann Seale Jane Ardoin B - 3 - 6 1 - 177.94 52.96 177.94 1.99 Silver Scores
4 George Atherton Susan Atherton B - 4 - 7 2 - 176.88 52.64 176.88 1.49 Silver Scores
7 Stephen Heffner Todd Lusk B - - - - 4 - 174.26 51.86 174.26 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B - - - - - - 161.32 48.01 161.32 Scores
6 Michael Cresap Mary Morton C - - 3 - - 1 160.51 47.77 160.51 1.09 Silver Scores