Aug 03, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Dee Daigle Jane Ardoin B 1 1 - 1 1 - 314.00 68.41 314.00 7.56 Silver Scores
6 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A 2 - - 2 - - 277.50 60.46 277.50 5.67 Silver Scores
4 Jean Kiesel Jana Ahneman B 8 6 - 3 2 - 257.00 55.99 257.00 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Sara Babb Julia Ann Seale A - - - 4 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Gloria Booth Laura Jones B - - - - - - 237.00 51.63 237.00 Scores
9 Virginia Gayle Mary Ellen Hatcher A - - - - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 Scores
2 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney C - - - - - 1 202.00 44.01 202.00 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Unkel Ruth Unkel B - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 Scores
5 Blanche Blalock Jan Moresi C - - - - - - 177.50 38.67 177.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lucy Hofmann Bonnie Terrell B 4 3 - 1 1 - 275.00 59.91 275.00 3.19 Silver Scores
8 Connie Conover Toni Latimer B - - - 2 2 - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Carol Henry Cissy Stutes B - - - 3 - - 248.00 54.03 248.00 1.09 Silver Scores
9 L Snyder Penny De Rose A - - - 4 - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Brenda Peavy Susan Gerard B - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 Scores
6 Nancy Riley Bill Riley A - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
3 Cynthia Stueber Patsy Pierce A - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores
2 Adrianne Hunt Mary Scalisi C - - - - - 1 181.00 39.43 181.00 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Fred Sahlmann Michael Kaough C - - - - - - 154.50 33.66 154.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joyce Clarke Roy Jambor B 5 4 - 1 1 - 271.00 59.04 271.00 2.39 Silver Scores
3 Bonnie Angers Gerald Angers A - - - 2 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 1.53 Silver Scores
2 Michael Hickman Lehrue Stevens Jr C - - 2 3 2 1 235.50 51.31 235.50 1.35 Silver Scores
4 Wanda Ammons Myra Butler B - - - 4 3 - 229.50 50.00 229.50 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Paul Keedy Sandra Allison C - - 3 - - - 227.50 49.56 227.50 1.01 Silver Scores
6 Sharon Hanchey Judy Robertson A - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
7 Michael Kudla Richard White B - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores
9 Shirley McIver Jo Portie B - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
5 Jim Boerman Danielle Boerman C - - - - - - 177.00 38.56 177.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Cheryl Brunson Charlotte Elmer B 3 2 - 1 1 - 275.50 60.02 275.50 4.25 Silver Scores
6 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A 6 - - 2 - - 270.50 58.93 270.50 1.79 Silver Scores
3 Ginger Hebert Grady Gravel B 7 5 - 3 2 - 262.50 57.19 262.50 1.35 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Pope Donna Mann B - - - 4 3 - 254.00 55.34 254.00 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Leah Miciotto Tamah Goad B - - - - - - 250.00 54.47 250.00 Scores
5 Catherine Thomas Louise Trahan C - - 1 - - 1 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.80 Silver Scores
1 Karen Jennings Frances Kellner B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 Scores
2 Paul Davis Carol Mitchell C - - 4 - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Sigurd Nordvoll Judy Nordvoll B - - - - - - 175.00 38.13 175.00 Scores