Aug 03, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sharon Hanchey Judy Robertson A 4 - - 1 - - 263.50 57.41 263.50 3.48 Silver Scores
4 David Rigney Penny De Rose B 5 4 - 2 1 - 263.00 57.30 263.00 2.61 Silver Scores
6 Sara Babb Julia Ann Seale A 6 - - 3 - - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.96 Silver Scores
10 Charles Adams Carol Henry B - - - 4 2 - 241.00 52.51 241.00 1.01 Silver Scores
1 Jan Ware Susan Gerard C - - - - 3 1 219.50 47.82 219.50 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Wanda Ammons Mary Ellen Hatcher B - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 213.50 Scores
2 Saundra Dickinson Barbara Abney C - - - - - 2 199.50 43.46 199.50 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Adrianne Hunt Mary Scalisi C - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 Scores
9 Sherry Haley Ruth Webb B - - - - - - 196.50 42.81 196.50 Scores
8 Joan Roberts Danielle Boerman C - - - - - - 190.00 41.39 190.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Geraldine Gainer Gloria Shelby C 1 1 1 1 1 1 271.00 59.04 271.00 8.25 Silver Scores
6 Cynthia Stueber Patsy Pierce A - - - 2 - - 246.50 53.70 246.50 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Lehrue Stevens Jr Jim Boerman C - - 3 3/4 2/3 - 237.50 51.74 237.50 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Charlotte Elmer Cheryl Brunson B - - - 3/4 2/3 - 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.98 Silver Scores
4 Frances Kellner Karen Jennings B - - - - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 Scores
3 Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A - - - - - - 235.50 51.31 235.50 Scores
1 Dee Daigle Jane Ardoin B - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 Scores
7 Sigurd Nordvoll Judy Nordvoll B - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
9 Bonnie Angers Gerald Angers A - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
2 Jan Moresi Blanche Blalock C - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jean Kiesel Jana Ahneman B 2 2 - 1 1 - 269.50 58.71 269.50 6.19 Silver Scores
9 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A 7 - - 2 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Gloria Booth Laura Jones B 8 5 - 3 2 - 250.50 54.58 250.50 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Lucy Hofmann Bonnie Terrell B - - - 4 3 - 248.00 54.03 248.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Betty Clark Ruth Unkel B - - - - - - 240.50 52.40 240.50 Scores
3 Joyce Clarke Roy Jambor B - - - - - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 Scores
5 Liz Herpin Leah Miciotto B - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 Scores
2 Paul Davis Carol Mitchell C - - 4 - - 1 223.00 48.58 223.00 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Pullig Jo Portie C - - - - - - 200.00 43.57 200.00 Scores
6 Charles Galanie Marcella Galanie A - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Grady Gravel Ginger Hebert B 3 3 - 1 1 - 264.50 57.63 264.50 4.64 Silver Scores
2 Catherine Thomas Louise Trahan C - 6 2 2 2 - 249.50 54.36 249.50 1.60 Silver Scores
10 L Snyder Michael Hickman B - - - 3 3 - 238.50 51.96 238.50 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Kordisch Cissy Stutes B - - - 4 4 - 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Michael Kudla Richard White B - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 Scores
9 Brenda Peavy Toni Latimer B - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
5 Barbara Unkel Judy Fuller B - - - - - - 215.00 46.84 215.00 Scores
1 Pat Garber Heide Van Hoozer B - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 209.00 Scores
8 Barbara Pope Donna Mann B - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 188.00 Scores
3 Nancy Riley Bill Riley A - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores