Aug 14, 2018 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo 3 1 1 - 2 1 - 100.50 59.82 101.50 202.00 10.57 Gold Scores
3 Barbara Neufer Eileen Stapleton 7 4 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 90.50 196.50 4.46 Gold Scores
12 William Belfour Jean Belfour 7 11 - - 4 - - 95.00 56.55 89.50 184.50 1.76 Gold Scores
8 Judith Arnold Candace Brody 1 - 6 1 5 2 1 92.00 54.76 87.00 179.00 2.98 Red Scores
11 Barbara Rozek Carmel Contardi 7 - - - 3 - - 98.00 58.33 80.50 178.50 0.84 Red Scores
9 Nancy Spence Susan Michelotti 7 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 87.50 178.00 0.34 Red Scores
6 Julia Sanders Janet Howell 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 90.50 165.00 0.59 Red Scores
4 Jean Hellekjaer Teryl Asher 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 85.00 159.50 Scores
10 Martha Treiber Jean Hunt 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 80.00 157.00 Scores
5 Donna Schnepf Pat Brown 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 68.50 134.00 Scores
2 Patricia Karp Marlene Mauch 1 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 57.00 134.00 Scores
1 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal 3 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 75.00 132.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Jeff Edmunds Evelyn Edmunds 7 5/6 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 88.00 191.50 3.27 Gold Scores
2 Gay Garcia Anita Smokevitch 3 10 3 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 90.93 185.43 3.32 Gold|Red Scores
9 Maria Conti Carrie Osborne 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 82.00 172.50 0.84 Red Scores
11 Rick Richter Jane Richter 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 87.00 172.00 0.40 Red Scores
12 Celia Fallon Paul Fallon 1 - - 4 5 3 1 85.50 50.89 86.50 172.00 1.27 Red Scores
1 Reams Perkins Beverly Sparrow 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 92.50 171.50 0.98 Red Scores
6 Bill Kissick Bernie Runde 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 84.00 170.50 0.78 Red Scores
10 Arlene Loca Janet Coltman 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 87.00 168.50 0.40 Red Scores
7 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 166.00 Scores
4 Emily Subers Ruth Subers 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 81.50 163.50 Scores
8 Jill Rastelli Mary Robinson 1 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 86.00 159.50 Scores
5 Pat Coe Constance Chapp 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 88.50 152.00 0.84 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 Joyce Radgens Carole Vial 7 9 - - - - - 81.82 48.70 104.00 185.82 2.11 Gold Scores
8 Theresa Bellinger Yu-No Diane Hsu 7 13 - - - - - 77.84 46.33 104.00 181.84 1.51 Gold Scores
6 Marilyn Collins Joel Grossman 7 17 - - 1 - - 99.42 59.18 80.50 179.92 1.68 Gold Scores
9 Bruce Burns Joyce Jonik 7 18 - - - - - 87.79 52.26 92.00 179.79 1.11 Gold Scores
2 Eleni Lambrecht Diane Murphy 1 - 8 2 3 2 1 94.30 56.13 83.00 177.30 2.24 Red Scores
7 Murray Blackie Margaret Blackie 3 - 9 - 5 - - 88.64 52.76 87.50 176.14 1.18 Red Scores
4 Catherine Francis Mary Voorheis 3 - - - - - - 79.21 47.15 89.00 168.21 1.12 Red Scores
12 Jean Grande Susy Inza 1 - - - 4 3 - 90.14 53.65 73.00 163.14 0.59 Red Scores
3 June Jackson Robert Smith 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.10 56.61 59.50 154.60 1.18 Red Scores
1 Paul Dawson Linda Dawson 3 - - - - - - 74.54 44.37 80.00 154.54 Scores
5 Janice Smolinski Jeannette Aspenleiter 3 - - - - - - 81.55 48.54 64.50 146.05 Scores
10 Regina Russell Sandra Kestner 3 - - - - - - 61.86 36.82 62.50 124.36 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Loren Lemmen Kathy Stepanovich 7 3 - - 4 - - 89.71 53.40 109.50 199.21 5.95 Gold Scores
7 Deirdre Laveran Ann Baruch 7 5/6 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 91.00 191.50 3.27 Gold Scores
4 Philip Malefyt Don Borseth 3 16 5 - 5 2 - 84.42 50.25 96.00 180.42 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ariadne Winquist Keith Schuldt 7 - - - 3 - - 91.22 54.30 88.50 179.72 1.18 Red Scores
6 John Hastie Eva Walker 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 102.50 178.50 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Barb Harbaugh Marsha Harrison 3 - 7 - 2 1 - 92.78 55.23 85.50 178.28 1.92 Red Scores
8 C Guy Merskin Shirley Shane 7 - - - - - - 78.43 46.68 93.00 171.43 1.68 Gold Scores
2 Larry Shepherd Thomas Daly 1 - - - - - 1 83.13 49.48 78.00 161.13 1.33 Red Scores
12 Joan Capuano Paula Engel 1 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 154.00 Scores
5 Diane Kosuda Janice McHale 3 - - - - - - 81.58 48.56 71.50 153.08 Scores
10 Barbara Lapham Ellen Danich 1 - - - - - - 69.22 41.20 61.00 130.22 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Graham Putnam David Warwick 7 8 - - - - - 86.28 51.36 102.93 189.21 2.35 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Elliott Pamela George 7 12 - - 5 - - 89.21 53.10 95.00 184.21 1.63 Gold Scores
11 Michelle Robbins Anna Saddison 1 - 10 3 3 1 1 90.43 53.83 83.20 173.63 1.68 Red Scores
12 Sarah Veil Carol Gove 7 - - - - - - 87.29 51.96 85.50 172.79 0.34 Red Scores
7 Liz Teasdale Pearl Lim 7 - - - 2 - - 92.64 55.14 80.00 172.64 1.18 Red Scores
4 Paul Chirgwin Edward Lough 7 - - - - - - 85.43 50.85 87.00 172.43 0.40 Red Scores
10 Kathryn Ravelo Michele Macmaster 1 - - 5 4 2 - 89.86 53.49 80.00 169.86 1.39 Red Scores
3 Herman Degroot Gary Camp 7 - - - 1 - - 94.29 56.13 73.57 167.86 1.68 Gold Scores
8 Mary Stewart Zoe Yost 7 - - - - - - 87.14 51.87 77.07 164.21 Scores
5 Peggy Roberts Linda Schiller 3 - - - - - - 72.93 43.41 74.50 147.43 Scores
1 Anne Allison Charlotte Tetzlaff 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 65.57 145.07 Scores
2 Carol Ordona Lucretia Karo 3 - - - - - - 54.28 32.31 76.50 130.78 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Mark Brown Lyle Smith 7 2 - - 4 - - 89.72 53.40 110.50 200.22 7.93 Gold Scores
8 Walter Filak Roberta Ann Brown 3 7 2 - 1 1 - 103.97 61.89 87.50 191.47 4.43 Gold|Red Scores
1 Arlene Stec Phyllis Schwikert 7 14 - - 2 - - 98.29 58.51 83.50 181.79 1.41 Gold Scores
5 Linda Lutze Mary Beebe 3 15 4 - 5 3 - 87.93 52.34 93.50 181.43 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
10 Guy Murray Sheila Murray 7 - - - - - - 87.51 52.09 82.50 170.01 Scores
3 Jean Hornbacher Freda Mills 7 - - - - - - 78.07 46.47 91.50 169.57 0.59 Red Scores
9 Judith Earle Martha Dougherty 7 - - - - - - 75.86 45.15 93.50 169.36 1.01 Red Scores
2 Amy Norcross Jeanie Norcross 1 - - - 3 2 1 89.96 53.55 75.50 165.46 0.84 Red Scores
4 Karen Magee Alice Macfarland 1 - - - - - - 71.21 42.39 93.00 164.21 0.83 Red Scores
12 Evelyn Rosen Judy Mintz 3 - - - - - - 87.13 51.86 72.00 159.13 Scores
7 Lee Culhane Richard Culhane 3 - - - - - - 60.07 35.76 69.50 129.57 Scores
11 Lynn Mayne Mary Jane Abbott 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores