Aug 13, 2018 - Monday 7:00 pm

Regional Side Game 1 Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Phyllis Siegel Jay Shah B 3 1 - 2 1 - 269.06 58.62 269.06 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
6 En Xie Becky Hubert A - - - 3 - - 258.96 56.42 258.96 1.69 Red Scores
1 John Dicks Shirley Dicks A - - - 7 - - 244.91 53.36 244.91 0.48 Red Scores
9 Ronnie Frank Judith Inker B - - - 8 4 - 239.11 52.09 239.11 0.82 Red Scores
5 Roseann Stice George Marvin B - - - - 5 - 237.43 51.73 237.43 0.47 Red Scores
4 Patricia Lazaroff Richard Lazaroff C - - 3 - - 2 226.65 49.38 226.65 1.38 Red Scores
2 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A - - - - - - 219.84 47.90 219.84 Scores
7 Deborah Pirkle Amy Whitaker B - - - - - - 191.25 41.67 191.25 Scores
8 Marcia Ridley Carol Wilson C - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Gary Morrison James Masilamani A 2 - - 1 - - 278.21 60.61 278.21 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jennifer Luner C Lee Hastings A 4 - - 2 - - 266.24 58.00 266.24 2.37 Gold Scores
4 Mark Laughlin Jerry Laughlin C - 6 2 6 3 1 239.72 52.23 239.72 1.84 Red Scores
9 Hall Whitaker Mike Arnheim B - - - 7 4 - 230.46 50.21 230.46 0.82 Red Scores
7 William McFall Kyle Rockoff A - - - - - - 227.14 49.49 227.14 Scores
6 Jerry Barrett Robert L McClendon A - - - - - - 219.59 47.84 219.59 Scores
2 Simeon Prager Michael Sherberg C - - - - - - 207.21 45.14 207.21 Scores
3 Monica Mitchell Roam Gunn B - - - - - - 202.69 44.16 202.69 Scores
5 Robert Gray Victoria Billard C - - - - - - 192.03 41.84 192.03 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Susan Perez John Samsel A 1 - - 1 - - 293.31 63.90 293.31 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jan Potts Estella Lau B - 4 - 4 2 - 251.54 54.80 251.54 1.84 Red Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 5 - - 250.99 54.68 250.99 0.68 Red Scores
7 Judith Wagner David Stein C - 5 1 6 3 1 248.64 54.17 248.64 2.45 Red Scores
6 Bob Jones Dolly Katz A - - - - - - 226.88 49.43 226.88 Scores
2 Ron Combs George Hawley B - - - - - - 225.77 49.19 225.77 Scores
8 John Hagedorn Tommye Fleming C - - - - - - 214.63 46.76 214.63 Scores
5 Suzi Shymanski Moore Raymond Laythe B - - - - - - 207.08 45.12 207.08 Scores
4 Bill McAvinue Lloyd Moulton C - - - - - - 206.35 44.96 206.35 Scores
1 Carmen Hacker Sheila Baker C - - - - - - 169.35 36.90 169.35 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lynn Leisy Alan Stout A 5 - - 3 - - 263.98 57.51 263.98 1.74 Red Scores
6 Jerome Shen John Antognoli B 6 2 - 4 1 - 263.24 57.35 263.24 3.27 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Bolz Gilda Singer B - 3 - 5 2 - 252.20 54.95 252.20 2.45 Red Scores
8 Charles Langley Gerald Huck B - - - 8 5 - 229.90 50.09 229.90 0.47 Red Scores
9 Marvin King Katie King B - - - - - - 224.60 48.93 224.60 Scores
4 Marsha Boss Cheryl Diane Patrick C - - 4 - - 2 217.22 47.32 217.22 1.03 Red Scores
2 Laura Scholten Linda Mize B - - - - - - 211.07 45.98 211.07 Scores
1 Carol Layton Jackie Schroeder C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
7 Cheryl Ward Deborah Cole B - - - - - - 197.73 43.08 197.73 Scores