Aug 17, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

Evening Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 68.00 Susan PerezMaryland Hgts, MO John SamselChesterfield, MO En XieSaint Louis, MO Sandy BiggSaint Louis, MO
3.50 Red 2 55.00 Terry GoodykoontzTolono, IL Richard BrummerEffingham, IL Michael HeinsChampaign, IL Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL
3.59 Red 3 1 51.00 Cheryl WardFlorissant, MO Jennifer LunerSaint Louis, MO Deborah ColeChicago, IL John AntognoliClayton, MO
2.69 Red 4 2 1 50.00 David MindrupGlen Carbon, IL Harold GebhardtEdwardsville, IL Susan PensoneauCollinsville, IL A LobdellSaint Louis, MO
2.02 Red 5 3 46.00 Phyllis SiegelBallwin, MO Roseann SticeEast Alton, IL Betsy MesserschmidtSpringfield, MO Jack WeimerSpringfield, MO
1.51 Red 4 45.00 David StevensCharleston, IL Van StoneGeneva, IL Ronald DiehlEffingham, IL John PreeCampton Hills, IL
1.56 Red 2 38.00 Dale LieferBallwin, MO Deborah LieferBallwin, MO Linda HelmManchester, MO Phillip HelmManchester, MO
1.17 Red 3 37.00 Karen EngleDardenne Pr, MO Janet WoodleyWinnipeg, MB Ralph BrittonWentzville, MO Dan WaeltermannSaint Charles, MO

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Susan Perez John Samsel En Xie Sandy Bigg A 1 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.67 Red
4 Terry Goodykoontz Richard Brummer Michael Heins Jerry Barrett Robert L McClendon A 2 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.50 Red
1 Cheryl Ward Jennifer Luner Deborah Cole John Antognoli B 3 1 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.59 Red
8 David Mindrup Harold Gebhardt Susan Pensoneau A Lobdell C 4 2 1 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.69 Red
12 Phyllis Siegel Roseann Stice Betsy Messerschmidt Jack Weimer B 5 3 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.02 Red
10 David Stevens Van Stone Ronald Diehl John Pree B - 4 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.51 Red
11 Joanne Vollmer Robert Cundall Richard Messinger Toni Messinger B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
6 Dale Liefer Deborah Liefer Linda Helm Phillip Helm C - - 2 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.56 Red
13 Karen Engle Janet Woodley Ralph Britton Dan Waeltermann C - - 3 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.17 Red
14 Jo-Ellyn Ryall Linda Seibert Deborah Pirkle Carol Wilson B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
5 Daniel Frank Frank Paynter Jo Anne Paynter Craig Sherwood C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
7 Bette Rotert Barbara Constance Sheron Meyer Candy Butz C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
2 Michael Huston Jay Sarver Shelley Sarver Mark Boswell A - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
9 Bill Beaushaw Dan Zelenka Barbara Zelenka Elaine Wilczynski C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.25 Red
3 James Horst Aloys Faenger Samuel McClarney Ann Bradley C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results