Aug 16, 2018 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Kenneth Eiger Ken Deutch 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 117.50 69.94 89.00 206.50 5.04 Gold Scores
5 Chris Newman Grace Fagin 7 14 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 86.00 181.00 1.19 Gold Scores
2 Allen Whited Alice Whited 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 102.00 173.00 1.53 Gold Scores
4 M Paulina Anderson Cheryl Diane Patrick 3 - - - 4/5 2/3 - 83.50 49.70 87.00 170.50 1.33 Red Scores
9 Betty Goran Laurie Stern 7 - - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 82.00 168.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Linda Myers Stephen Myers 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 100.50 167.50 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Vicky Stringer Maureen Curran 3 - - - 4/5 2/3 - 83.50 49.70 81.50 165.00 0.59 Red Scores
1 Douglas Sutton Michael Bowers 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 78.50 158.00 Scores
8 Angela Dalton Deborah Matson 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 145.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Eugene Klett Robin Baugh 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 113.50 67.56 86.00 199.50 3.78 Gold Scores
4 Michael Schneider Dan Waeltermann 7 12 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 84.00 183.50 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Larry Labrier Nancy Labrier 3 15 7 - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 86.00 178.00 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
7 Regina Schlueter Ken Schlueter 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 88.50 176.00 1.53 Red Scores
1 Josh Rich William Riley 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 81.50 163.50 Scores
5 Samuel McClarney Raymond Laythe 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 75.00 156.00 Scores
9 Dennis Whitmore Jerry Dutra 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 79.00 145.00 Scores
3 Monte Lamb Thomas Stringer 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 70.50 138.00 Scores
2 Sue Higginbotham Cynthia Fahs 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 69.00 136.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Mary Ann Mitchell Mary Smith 7 10 - - 3 - - 91.07 54.21 97.00 188.07 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
10 Lannon Corley Roxy Kesler 7 11 - - 2 - - 92.29 54.93 94.00 186.29 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
9 William Logan Jr Michael Heneghan 3 - 8 - 4 1 - 90.86 54.08 87.00 177.86 1.46 Red Scores
2 Patricia Corich Janet Joyce 7 - - - 1 - - 92.50 55.06 81.00 173.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Katie Boles Diana Stoneman 3 - - - - 2 - 89.36 53.19 78.50 167.86 0.64 Red Scores
4 Claudia Davidage Janet Little 7 - - - - - - 86.79 51.66 79.00 165.79 Scores
8 Marilyn Bolz Martha Ludewig 7 - - - - - - 84.52 50.31 76.50 161.02 Scores
7 Linda Key Dan Evers 7 - - - - - - 78.79 46.90 71.00 149.79 Scores
1 James Cittadino John Oefelein 3 - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 87.50 142.50 Scores
6 Les Bell Philippa Bell 3 - - - - - - 78.86 46.94 63.00 141.86 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Richard Messinger Toni Messinger 7 7 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 94.50 195.50 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
1 Vicki Valley Carol Phillips 7 8 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 96.00 191.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
8 Matthew Krause Elizabeth Mayer 3 - 9 - 3 1 - 94.14 56.04 81.50 175.64 1.18 Red Scores
10 Jane Walsma Mark Walsma 3 - - - - - - 82.21 48.93 87.50 169.71 0.56 Red Scores
4 Judith Milton Judith Glaser 3 - - - - - - 76.71 45.66 92.00 168.71 0.78 Red Scores
9 Mary Foushee Deborah Liefer 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.93 51.15 79.50 165.43 0.83 Red Scores
5 John Asunskis Linda Asunskis 3 - - - - 3 - 82.64 49.19 81.00 163.64 0.59 Red Scores
6 Robert Street Charles Johnson 3 - - - - - - 80.35 47.83 74.50 154.85 Scores
2 Ann Bradley Cathy Galan 3 - - - - - - 79.14 47.11 68.50 147.64 Scores
7 Joan Giancola Paula Bruggensmith 3 - - - - - - 62.21 37.03 57.00 119.21 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Jerome Margulis Stan Kottler 3 1 1 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 116.00 210.00 8.96 Gold Scores
2 Bob Schaefer Ken Obrecht 3 6 5 - 2 1 - 100.50 59.82 96.00 196.50 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
10 Fritz Gebhard Ann Lemp 7 9 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 89.00 190.50 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
6 Randall Klein Milton Brod 3 13 6 - - - - 86.00 51.19 95.50 181.50 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
5 Cynthia Smiley Cynthia Coffee 3 - - - 4 3 - 91.50 54.46 80.00 171.50 0.59 Red Scores
4 Roberta Millham Martin Worn 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 95.50 167.00 0.88 Red Scores
9 Debbie Lane Mary Strebeck 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 87.00 165.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Cathy Paulsmeyer Mary Joan Woods 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 78.00 150.50 Scores
7 James Dougherty Everett Phillips 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 69.50 149.50 Scores
1 Ruth Bosse Nancy Bartel 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 75.00 139.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 John Belfi Mark Behling 7 2 - - 1 - - 119.00 70.83 90.00 209.00 6.72 Gold Scores
7 Lyle Mall Aloys Faenger 3 5 4 - 3 1 - 98.00 58.33 99.50 197.50 2.99 Gold Scores
9 Susan Swanson Rick Bond 3 - - - 4 2 - 80.50 47.92 94.50 175.00 1.76 Red Scores
6 Patricia Steiner Annie Schlafly 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 92.50 170.00 0.77 Red Scores
3 Robert Gray Victoria Billard 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 90.50 169.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Kenneth Woodard Anita Woodard 7 - - - 2 - - 104.50 62.20 61.00 165.50 1.07 Red Scores
5 Diane Hayden Cherie Dougherty 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 86.00 164.00 Scores
2 Penny Williams Cynthia Peters 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 80.50 154.50 Scores
4 Jayne Costanzo Michael Morrice 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 83.50 150.50 Scores
8 David Poos Joan Poos 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 87.50 150.50 Scores