Aug 07, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tue Mor Open Pairs/Tea(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Bacsa Rosanne Schabinger A 1 - - 1 - - 241.00 66.94 241.00 8.71 Silver Scores
9 Sherry Wynn Diane Clark A 3 - - 2 - - 219.00 60.83 219.00 4.90 Silver Scores
3 Kay Korte Andrew Katai A - - - 5 - - 208.50 57.92 208.50 0.71 Silver Scores
1 Mark Holle Michael Ellgass B - 5/6 - 7 2 - 197.50 54.86 197.50 1.30 Silver Scores
6 Michael Airdo Janet Hickerson B - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
8 Donna Grassi Sherilyn Sorem C - - - - - 3 168.00 46.67 168.00 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Kenneth Prouty Jerr Boschee C - - - - - 4 166.00 46.11 166.00 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Jan Summers Genny Cesario C - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
4 Barbara Franks Nanci McKeon C - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores
10 Maria Solvie Karen Anderson B - - - - - - 133.00 36.94 133.00 Scores
5 Terry Gehrke Diane Neumann C - - - - - - 120.00 33.33 120.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Lynne Rosenbaum Lynn Patinkin A 2 - - 1 - - 226.00 62.78 226.00 6.53 Silver Scores
2 Robert Huffington Karen Dale Kent C 4 1 1 2 1 1 215.00 59.72 215.00 3.87 Silver Scores
3 Marilyn Croft Will Engel A 7/8 - - 3/4 - - 209.00 58.06 209.00 1.51 Silver Scores
4 Joy Dillon Bob LeFevre C 7/8 2 2 3/4 2 2 209.00 58.06 209.00 2.90 Silver Scores
6 Audrey Danocup Laurie Hamachek A - - - 5 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Van Stone Matt Sinkovits C - - - 8 5 5 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.44 Silver Scores
5 John Knoll Kenneth Dornfeld C - - - - 6 6 177.00 49.17 177.00 0.32 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Stoe Charles Nier C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
10 Mary Johnson Tom Prucher C - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
8 Jerry Johnson Martha Harris C - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 Scores
1 Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards B - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 137.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Russell Cherrolyn Woolwine A 5 - - 3 - - 211.00 58.61 211.00 2.76 Silver Scores
9 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley A 6 - - 4 - - 209.50 58.19 209.50 2.07 Silver Scores
10 Leslie Phelps Paul Prez B - 3 - 6 1 - 208.00 57.78 208.00 2.18 Silver Scores
5 Karen Ann Miller Georgia Jacobson C - - 5 8 3 1 195.50 54.31 195.50 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Gabriel Peretz Bill Davis C - - 6 - 4 2 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins A - - - - - - 187.00 51.94 187.00 Scores
4 Nick Cordell Gregory Rozborski B - - - - 5 - 185.50 51.53 185.50 0.37 Silver Scores
1 Jeannette Chase Joan Siavelis B - - - - 6 - 180.50 50.14 180.50 0.31 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Hoehn Roger Collins C - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 Scores
2 Ann Martin Judith Graff C - - - - - - 126.50 35.14 126.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Greg Maccoubrey Raymond Tower Jr C - 4 3 6 3 3 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.63 Silver Scores
1 Martin Howard Elsie Miller C - 5/6 4 7 4 4 197.50 54.86 197.50 1.17 Silver Scores
9 Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard A - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
3 Meyer Abarbanel Richard Whitsitt A - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores
8 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway C - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 Scores
10 Michael Murphy Susan Powers C - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
2 Richard Pleniewicz Douglas Giloy C - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
6 Martha Adams Ray Parnell C - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
4 Richard Gunderson Lynne Madden C - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
7 Jona Peretz Valy Lev C - - - - - - 145.00 40.28 145.00 Scores